STOCK TITAN

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) Financials

VTMX
FY2025 annual
Revenue $283.2M +12.2% YoY
Net Income $241.9M +8.3% YoY
Free Cash Flow $206.4M +59.9% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $207.3M +59.8% YoY
Market Cap $3.3B as of Oct 17, 2026
Price / Sales 11.5x on $283.2M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings 13.5x on $241.9M net income, FY2025
Price / Book 1.2x on $2.7B equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VTMX SEC filings page.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) reported $283.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 12.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI VTMX FY2025

Reported earnings increasingly turn into operating cash, but expansion is funded through investing outflows rather than routine capital spending.

Operating cash flow rose from $130M in FY2024 to $207M in FY2025, while net income increased more modestly. That indicates improved cash backing for reported earnings, yet investing outflows deepened from -$227M to -$336M, showing that growth still consumes substantial cash outside the free-cash-flow calculation.

Assets expanded from $4.0B in FY2024 to $4.5B in FY2025. Return on assets slipped from 5.6% to 5.3%, so the larger balance sheet did not yet produce proportionally greater reported earnings.

Liabilities rose from $1.4B to $1.8B, outpacing equity growth and indicating that balance-sheet expansion relied increasingly on obligations. Reported capital expenditures were only $837K against $206M of free cash flow, making investing activity—not routine capex—the more important cash deployment channel.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 59 / 100
Financial Health Score 59/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
0

Not available for Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Growth
75

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V.'s revenue grew 12.2% year-over-year to $283.2M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 75/100.

Leverage
89

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.00, meaning only $0.00 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 89/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
91

With a current ratio of 4.84, Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. holds $4.84 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 91/100.

Cash Flow
99

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. converts 72.9% of revenue into free cash flow ($206.4M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 99/100.

Returns
0

Not available for Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Mixed
0.86x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. generates $0.86 in operating cash flow ($207.3M OCF vs $241.9M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$336.9M
YoY+83.1%
QoQ+83.1%

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. held $336.9M in cash against $815K in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding
884M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. had 884M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

VTMX Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VTMX quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-FQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

VTMX Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VTMX quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-FQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K
Total Assets$4.5B+14.8%$4.0B+4.4%$3.8B+28.4%$3.0B+7.0%$2.8B
Current Assets$397.4M+63.0%$243.8M-57.0%$566.4M+180.1%$202.2M-58.0%$481.7M
Cash & Equivalents$336.9M+83.1%$184.0M-63.3%$501.1M+260.4%$139.1M-69.3%$452.8M
Total Liabilities$1.8B+31.9%$1.4B+4.2%$1.3B-0.6%$1.3B+0.5%$1.3B
Current Liabilities$82.1M-9.6%$90.8M-38.5%$147.6M+145.7%$60.0M-10.7%$67.2M
Non-Current Liabilities$1.7B+34.9%$1.3B+9.7%$1.2B-7.6%$1.3B+1.2%$1.2B
Long-Term Debt$815K+444.1%$150K-48.4%$290K-67.7%$898K-2.0%$916K
Total Equity$2.7B+5.8%$2.6B+4.4%$2.5B+51.7%$1.6B+12.8%$1.5B
Retained Earnings$1.3B+15.0%$1.1B+16.0%$989.7M+35.0%$733.4M+34.0%$547.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

VTMX Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VTMX quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-FQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

VTMX Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VTMX quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-FQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K
Current Ratio4.84+2.2x2.68-1.2x3.84+0.5x3.37-3.8x7.17
Debt-to-Equity0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. VTMX FY2025 $283.2M $241.9M 85.4% $3.3B 59/100
CENTURY COMMUNITIES, INC. CCS FY2025 $4.1B $147.6M 3.6% $1.6B 23/100
Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. HHH FY2025 $1.5B $123.8M 8.4% $4.1B 30/100
Forestar Group Inc. FOR FY2025 $1.7B $167.9M 10.1% $1.3B 23/100
IHS Holding Limited IHS FY2025 $1.6B $126.8M 8.0% $2.9B 0/100
Smith Douglas Homes Corp. SDHC FY2025 $971.1M $10.7M 1.1% $87.3M 18/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V.'s annual revenue?

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) reported $283.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V.'s revenue growing?

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) revenue grew by 12.2% year-over-year, from $252.3M to $283.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. profitable?

Yes, Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) reported a net income of $241.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 85.4%.

As of fiscal year 2025, Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) had $336.9M in cash and equivalents against $815K in long-term debt.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) had a net profit margin of 85.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) has a return on equity of 8.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) generated $206.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 59.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) generated $207.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) had $4.5B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) invested $837K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) had 884M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) had a current ratio of 4.84 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) had a return on assets of 5.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) trades at 13.5x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $241.9M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.3B as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) trades at 11.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $283.2M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.3B as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.86x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. (VTMX) scores 59 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top