Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MTEKW SEC filings page.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) reported $1.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 77.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
FY2025 shows a development-stage business whose revenue collapsed, while its expense base and debt became much heavier relative to its scale.
The revenue contraction was77.9% to$1.34M in FY2025, shrinking the scale available to absorb overhead. Meanwhile, SG&A and R&D consumed266.5% and96.0% of sales, respectively, showing that the expense base did not flex with the smaller business.
Cash conversion deteriorated alongside profitability: operating cash flow was
By FY2025, liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants held $2.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $3.4M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants scores 30/100 among other emerging companies.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants had 8M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 8M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants scores 77/100 among other emerging companies.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants spent $1.3M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 19.6% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants scores 51/100 among other emerging companies.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants reported revenue of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025, against $6.1M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants scores 8/100 among other emerging companies.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants's operations used $3.4M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $2.2M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants scores 54/100 among other emerging companies.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $2.5M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $6.6M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants scores 39/100 among other emerging companies.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $3.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants generated $1.3M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 77.9% from the prior year.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants's EBITDA was -$5.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants reported a net loss of $5.4M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants earned -$0.67 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants recorded an outflow of $3.4M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants held $2.5M in cash against $2.0M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants's gross margin was -27.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 85.0 percentage points from the prior year.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants's ROE was -899.2% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 878.0 percentage points from the prior year.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants invested $1.3M in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 38.8% from the prior year.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants invested $23K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 88.1% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
MTEKW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3M-77.9% | $6.1M+50.8% | $4.0M+60.9% | $2.5M+20.7% | $2.1M+110.1% | $988K+10.6% | $893K |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.7M-33.5% | $2.6M+21.8% | $2.1M+22.2% | $1.7M+55.6% | $1.1M+121.0% | $501K-0.4% | $503K |
| Gross Profit | -$364K-110.3% | $3.5M+82.4% | $1.9M+146.2% | $783K-19.2% | $969K+99.0% | $487K+24.8% | $391K |
| R&D Expenses | $1.3M+38.8% | $927K-12.1% | $1.1M+3.2% | $1.0M+44.7% | $706K-9.6% | $781K+4.1% | $751K |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.6M-9.2% | $3.9M+3.6% | $3.8M+33.8% | $2.8M+377.4% | $595K+702.3% | $74K-2.1% | $76K |
| Operating Income | -$5.2Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$573K-246.5% | $391K-15.2% | $461K |
| EBITDA | -$5.1Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$568K-243.9% | $394K-15.1% | $465K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $31K | N/A | $2K | N/A |
| Net Income | -$5.4Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$824Kn/m | -$640Kn/m | -$548K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.67n/m | -$0.16n/m | -$0.34n/m | -$0.49 | -$0.24-192.3% | $0.26 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.67n/m | -$0.16n/m | -$0.34n/m | -$0.49 | -$0.24-192.3% | $0.26 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 8M+1.8% | 8M-0.2% | 8M+5.1% | 8M | 3M+39.5% | 2M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
MTEKW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.2M-26.6% | $9.8M-13.4% | $11.3M-15.2% | $13.4M+555.3% | $2.0M+261.2% | $565K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $6.3M-28.2% | $8.7M-15.5% | $10.3M-15.8% | $12.3M+1167.7% | $967K+132.4% | $416K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.5M+10.9% | $2.3M+11.9% | $2.1M+823.8% | $222K+28175.3% | $785-96.2% | $21K-59.8% | $51K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $3.1M-65.3% | $9.1Mn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Inventory | $2.9M+9.6% | $2.6M+33.2% | $2.0M+99.6% | $982K+150.8% | $391K+55.9% | $251K | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $589K-83.1% | $3.5M+16.9% | $3.0M+86.1% | $1.6M+181.1% | $571K+348.1% | $128K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $6.6M+64.9% | $4.0M-9.8% | $4.4M+17.8% | $3.8M-14.8% | $4.4M+39.6% | $3.2M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $4.0M+22.6% | $3.3M+6.3% | $3.1M+68.8% | $1.8M-7.7% | $2.0M+55.9% | $1.3M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.6M+246.9% | $754K-45.4% | $1.4M-29.4% | $2.0M-20.4% | $2.5M+28.8% | $1.9M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $2.0M | N/A | $12K-47.1% | $23K-96.9% | $745K+23.8% | $602K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $602K-89.7% | $5.8M-15.7% | $6.9M-28.2% | $9.6Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$2.5M |
| Retained Earnings | -$17.5Mn/m | -$12.1Mn/m | -$10.9Mn/m | -$8.2Mn/m | -$4.5Mn/m | -$3.7M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
MTEKW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.4Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$3.9Mn/m | -$4.9Mn/m | -$875Kn/m | -$418Kn/m | -$554K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $116K+19.7% | $97K+60.3% | $61K+252.4% | $17K+240.4% | $5K+43.4% | $4K-5.5% | $4K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $167K+7.8% | $154K+21.8% | $127K+67.0% | $76K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $23K-88.1% | $191K+111.0% | $91K-68.2% | $284K+3470.9% | $8K+31.9% | $6K+131.7% | $3K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.4Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$5.1Mn/m | -$883Kn/m | -$425Kn/m | -$557K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$23K-100.8% | $3.0M-49.1% | $5.8Mn/m | -$9.3Mn/m | -$29Kn/m | -$34Kn/m | -$28K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $3.7Mn/m | -$489Kn/m | -$120K-100.8% | $14.4M+1497.9% | $899K+97.5% | $455K-19.3% | $564K |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $120K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
MTEKW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -27.1%-85.0pp | 57.8%+10.0pp | 47.8%+16.6pp | 31.3%-15.5pp | 46.7%-2.6pp | 49.3%+5.6pp | 43.7% |
| Operating Margin | -389.5% | -22.2%+50.5pp | -72.7% | -147.1% | -27.6%-67.2pp | 39.6%-12.0pp | 51.6% |
| Net Margin | -403.3% | -20.3%+46.9pp | -67.2% | -147.2% | -39.7%+25.1pp | -64.8%-3.4pp | -61.4% |
| Return on Equity | -899.2%-878.0pp | -21.2%+18.1pp | -39.3%-0.9pp | -38.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -75.1%-62.5pp | -12.6%+11.4pp | -23.9%+3.7pp | -27.6%+12.8pp | -40.4%+73.0pp | -113.4% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.57-1.1x | 2.68-0.7x | 3.38-3.4x | 6.77+6.3x | 0.49+0.2x | 0.33 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 3.26 | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 10.98+10.3x | 0.690.0x | 0.64+0.3x | 0.39 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.19-0.4x | 0.62+0.3x | 0.36+0.2x | 0.19-0.8x | 1.02-0.7x | 1.75 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -255.8% | -39.6%+58.6pp | -98.3% | -205.3% | -42.5%+0.4pp | -43.0%+19.3pp | -62.3% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants MTEKW | FY2025 | $1.3M | -$5.4M | N/A | N/A | 43/100 |
| Mobilicom Limited Warrants MOBBW | FY2025 | $3.4M | -$23.7M | N/A | N/A | 83/100 |
| Lantronix Inc LTRX | FY2026 | $120.9M | -$4.2M | -3.5% | $264.9M | 56/100 |
| Draganfly Inc. DPRO | FY2025 | $5.6M | -$16.8M | N/A | $120.2M | 44/100 |
| One Stop Systems, Inc. OSS | FY2025 | $32.2M | $5.1M | 15.8% | $116.7M | 36/100 |
| AEye, Inc. LIDR | FY2025 | $233K | -$34.0M | N/A | $47.1M | — |
Where Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) reported $1.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -77.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) revenue declined by 77.9% year-over-year, from $6.1M to $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) reported a net loss of $5.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) had EBITDA of -$5.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) had $2.5M in cash and equivalents against $2.0M in long-term debt.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) had a gross margin of -27.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) has a return on equity of -899.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) recorded an outflow of $3.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) recorded an outflow of $3.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) had $7.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) invested $23K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) invested $1.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) had a current ratio of 1.57 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.26 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 10.98 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) had a return on assets of -75.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $3.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Maris-Tech Ltd. Warrants (MTEKW) scores 43 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.