STOCK TITAN

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) Financials

NMHIW OTC
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $677K -91.7% YoY
Net Income -$7.1M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.81 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$5.0M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 27, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NMHIW SEC filings page.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) reported $677K in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 91.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NMHIW FY2025

Nature's Miracle is shrinking sharply while its fixed operating burden and liabilities remain too large for current sales.

The revenue collapse is not translating into a proportionate cost reduction: revenue fell 81.2% in FY2025, while selling, general and administrative expense still equaled 280.3% of revenue. That combination pushed operating profitability to -410.5%, showing a cost structure built for a much larger business than the one currently reported.

Cash generation and reported earnings point in the same direction: FY2025 operating cash flow was an outflow of $4.0M alongside a net loss of $12.0M. Financing cash flow was positive, indicating that funding activity supplied cash while operations consumed it.

The balance sheet is structurally strained: liabilities equaled 155.3% of assets, and the current ratio was just 0.0x in FY2025. Compared with FY2022, when liabilities were 97.0% of assets and the current ratio was 0.8x, the company now has much less short-term asset coverage against its obligations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 6 / 100
Financial Health Score (5 of 6 dimensions) 6/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 5 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Nature's Mircle Holding WTS's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
2

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS held $98K in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $4.0M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Nature's Mircle Holding WTS scores 2/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
5

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS had 349M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Nature's Mircle Holding WTS scores 5/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
n/a

Not available for Nature's Mircle Holding WTS, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.

Revenue Progress
4

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS reported revenue of $1.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $9.3M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Nature's Mircle Holding WTS scores 4/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
18

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS's operations used $4.0M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $5.9M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Nature's Mircle Holding WTS scores 18/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
1

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $98K at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $31.7M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Nature's Mircle Holding WTS scores 1/100 among other emerging companies.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS reported a net loss of $12.0M while operations used $4.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS reported an operating loss of $7.2M against $628K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$42K
YoY-96.2%
QoQ-47.4%

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS generated $42K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 96.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 47.4%.

EBITDA
-$942K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS's EBITDA was -$942K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
$2.8M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS reported $2.8M in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.01

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS earned $0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$2.6M

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS recorded an outflow of $2.6M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex.

Cash & Debt
$46K
YoY+158.9%
QoQ-53.2%

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS held $46K in cash against $7.4M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding
349M
QoQ0.0%

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS had 349M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
7.0%
YoY-8.8pp

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS's gross margin was 7.0% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 8.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$1.0M

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS invested $1.0M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

NMHIW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NMHIW quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q/AQ2'2410-Q
Revenue$42K-96.2%$79K-86.8%$72K-97.6%$484K-85.8%$1.1M-49.8%$599K-55.0%$3.1M+13.5%$3.4M+75.2%
Cost of Revenue$39K-95.8%$735K-83.3%$72K-97.5%$455K-84.6%$932K-50.8%$4.4M+55.0%$2.8M+11.6%$3.0M+60.2%
Gross Profit$3K-98.3%-$656Kn/m$426-99.8%$29K-93.6%$175K-43.9%-$3.8Mn/m$228K+43.7%$452K+351.0%
SG&A Expenses$1.1M-17.0%$1.3M-29.5%$1.2M-44.9%$1.0M-40.5%$1.3M-0.9%$1.9M+21.4%$2.2M+277.2%$1.7M+276.1%
Operating Income-$1.1Mn/m-$3.5Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$6.1Mn/m-$2.0Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m
EBITDA-$942Kn/m-$3.3Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$6.0Mn/m-$2.0Mn/m-$1.2Mn/m
Interest Expense$781K-13.0%-$1.5Mn/m$595K-19.4%$606K+24.6%$897K+196.6%-$1.3Mn/m$738K+2036.9%$487K+1585.4%
Income TaxN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A$2K0.0%$3K-99.6%N/A$800n/m
Net Income$2.8Mn/m-$6.0Mn/m-$2.2Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$2.0Mn/m-$6.8Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m
EPS (Basic)$0.02N/A-$0.20-$0.29-$0.43-$4.19-$2.73-$2.01
EPS (Diluted)$0.01N/A-$0.20-$0.29-$0.43-$4.19-$2.73-$2.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)270MN/A11M6M5MN/A1M880,467

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

NMHIW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NMHIW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q/AQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$21.5M+119.0%$20.4M+80.4%$23.0M+65.6%$9.1M-31.7%$9.8M-18.2%$11.3M-20.3%$13.9M$13.3M
Current Assets$1.3M-64.0%$956K-81.5%$3.2M-59.8%$2.8M-61.2%$3.5M-43.9%$5.2M-30.3%$8.0M$7.3M
Cash & Equivalents$46K+158.9%$98K-76.7%$61K+53.2%$10K-68.8%$18K-94.1%$420K+89.5%$40K-94.5%$31K-97.8%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
InventoryN/AN/A$639K-80.8%$703K-83.1%$867K-81.4%$1.8M-64.8%$3.3M$4.2M
Accounts Receivable$146K-91.6%$153K-91.6%$1.2M-48.6%$1.4M-29.7%$1.7M+107.3%$1.8M+48.0%$2.4M$2.1M
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$29.3M+16.2%$31.7M+23.6%$31.6M+22.7%$26.0M-1.3%$25.2M+7.1%$25.7M+22.6%$25.7M$26.4M
Current Liabilities$18.9M-3.0%$23.3M+17.6%$23.0M+16.4%$20.4M0.0%$19.5M+10.6%$19.8M+33.7%$19.7M$20.4M
Non-Current Liabilities$10.4M+80.7%$8.4M+43.4%$8.6M+43.4%$5.7M-5.9%$5.8M-3.3%$5.9M-4.1%$6.0M$6.0M
Long-Term Debt$7.4M+32.6%$5.4M-4.9%$5.4M-5.6%$5.5M-5.4%$5.6M-5.2%$5.7M-5.0%$5.8M$5.8M
Total Equity-$9.3Mn/m-$12.7Mn/m-$9.4Mn/m-$17.0Mn/m-$15.4Mn/m-$14.3Mn/m-$12.0Mn/m-$13.3Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$34.0Mn/m-$36.8Mn/m-$30.7Mn/m-$28.5Mn/m-$26.8Mn/m-$24.7Mn/m-$17.8M-$15.0M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

NMHIW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NMHIW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q/AQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$1.6Mn/m-$2.2Mn/m-$896Kn/m-$315Kn/m-$594Kn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$969Kn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$146K+266.4%$206K+416.7%$18K-55.7%$40K0.0%$40K0.0%$40K0.0%$40K-4.4%$40K-4.4%
Stock-Based Compensation$105K+23.4%N/A$84K-90.1%$61K-68.9%$85K-50.6%N/A$848K$196K
Capital Expenditures$1.0MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Free Cash Flow-$2.6MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$1.0Mn/m$0n/m-$142Kn/m-$421Kn/m-$300Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Financing Cash Flow$2.6M+419.8%$2.2M-29.5%$1.1M-24.1%$728K+4.0%$491K-44.9%$3.1M+480.7%$1.4Mn/m$700K-40.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NMHIW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NMHIW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q/AQ2'2410-Q
Gross Margin7.0%-8.8pp-828.4%0.6%-6.9pp6.0%-7.3pp15.8%+1.7pp-633.9%7.5%+1.6pp13.3%+8.1pp
Operating Margin-2614.7%-4430.6%-1839.7%-238.1%-104.9%-1012.2%-65.4%-49.7pp-37.7%-19.3pp
Net Margin6838.8%-7566.4%-3049.1%-365.9%-182.5%-1139.6%-90.1%-75.1pp-51.9%-31.0pp
Return on Assets13.2%+33.8pp-29.3%+31.0pp-9.6%+10.2pp-19.6%-6.2pp-20.5%-1.3pp-60.4%-18.4pp-19.8%-13.3%
Current Ratio0.07-0.1x0.04-0.2x0.14-0.3x0.14-0.2x0.18-0.2x0.26-0.2x0.410.36
Asset Turnover0.00-0.1x0.000.0x0.00-0.2x0.05-0.2x0.11-0.1x0.050.0x0.220.26
FCF Margin-6262.7%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$12.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) reported $1.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -81.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) revenue declined by 81.2% year-over-year, from $9.3M to $1.7M in fiscal year 2025.

No, Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) reported a net loss of $7.1M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $12.0M.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.81 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) had EBITDA of -$6.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) had $98K in cash and equivalents against $5.4M in long-term debt.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) had a gross margin of -25.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) recorded an outflow of $4.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) had $20.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) had 349M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) had a return on assets of -58.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) held $98K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) has negative shareholder equity of -$12.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) reported a net loss of $12.0M while operations used $4.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) reported an operating loss of $7.2M against $628K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nature's Mircle Holding WTS (NMHIW) scores 6 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For Nature's Mircle Holding WTS it averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top