Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NPACW SEC filings page.
This page shows New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants (NPACW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III reports a capital-and-trust structure rather than a revenue-generating operating business, with liabilities exceeding assets.
The accounting result and cash generation diverged: net income was$7.68M , while operating cash flow was negative$740K . That combination indicates the reported profit did not come from ordinary operating cash production during FY2025.
The balance sheet carried
Cash activity was dominated by financing and investing movements: the company recorded an investing outflow of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants used $0.10 of operating cash (-$740K OCF vs $7.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants reported $2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 63.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants held $64K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NPACW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $531K+240.5% | $1.4M+2131.8% | $272K | $181K | $156K | $61K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$531Kn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$272K | -$181K | -$156K | -$61K | N/A |
| Net Income | $2.2M+9.0% | $1.4Mn/m | $2.7M | $3.0M | $2.1M | -$61K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 7M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
NPACW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $315.7M+3.5% | $313.3M+131074.2% | $310.8M+400981.7% | $308.1M | $305.1M | $239K | $77K |
| Current Assets | $226K-82.0% | $531K | $810K+3306.2% | $1.1M | $1.3M | N/A | $24K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $64K-94.1% | $325K | $702K | $918K | $1.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $315.5M+3.8% | $312.7M | $310.0M | $307.0M | $303.9M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $329.7M+4.1% | $326.7M+111387.2% | $322.9M+454520.9% | $319.9M | $316.7M | $293K | $71K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+1435.2% | $1.2M | $96K+34.7% | $76K | $91K | N/A | $71K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $328.3M+3.7% | $325.5M | $322.8Mn/m | $319.8M | $316.6M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$14.0Mn/m | -$13.4Mn/m | -$12.1M-186723.9% | -$11.8M | -$11.6M | -$54K | $6K |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.0Mn/m | -$13.4Mn/m | -$12.1Mn/m | -$11.8M | -$11.6M | -$79K | -$19K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NPACW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NPACW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$12.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants NPACW | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Bluerock Acquisition Corp. BLRK | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $233.0M | — |
Where New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants (NPACW) reported a net income of $9.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $7.7M.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants (NPACW) recorded an outflow of $740K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants (NPACW) had $310.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants (NPACW) had a current ratio of 8.47 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants (NPACW) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants (NPACW) has negative shareholder equity of -$12.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Warrants (NPACW) used $0.10 of operating cash (-$740K OCF vs $7.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.