STOCK TITAN

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) Financials

NRIX
Trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026
Revenue $701.9M +738.8% YoY
Net Income $294.9M +220.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $2.30 +177.4% YoY
Free Cash Flow $369.8M +253.2% YoY
Market Cap $2.6B as of Oct 15, 2026
Price / Sales 3.7x on $701.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026
Price / Earnings 8.8x on $294.9M net income, trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026
Price / Book 2.7x on $968.3M equity, Q3 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2026, ended Aug 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE November

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Oct 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NRIX SEC filings page.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) reported $701.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Aug 31, 2026, up 738.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NRIX FY2025

Nurix is funding a development-stage business: revenue is growing, but R&D expansion is pushing losses and cash use higher.

Revenue rose from $54.5M in FY2024 to $84.0M in FY2025, while R&D increased faster than sales. That mismatch matters because operating cash outflow expanded to $249.5M while free cash flow reached -$263.5M, indicating additional investment translated into cash consumption rather than merely accounting expense.

A 7.0x current ratio alongside $149.4M of liabilities suggests near-term obligations are modest relative to reported current resources. However, FY2025 included $238.6M of financing inflow, so the improved liquidity position reflects external funding as well as operations.

Operating margin improved from -390.5% in FY2024 to -340.2% in FY2025, showing added revenue is absorbing a little more of the development cost base. Yet the operating loss still reached $285.7M, so that efficiency improvement has not changed the business's cash-consuming development profile.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 54 / 100
Financial Health Score 54/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
54

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. held $592.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $249.5M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. scores 54/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
21

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. had 103M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 76M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. scores 21/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
100

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. spent $316.9M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 85.7% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. scores 100/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
49

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reported revenue of $84.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $54.5M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. scores 49/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
11

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s operations used $249.5M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $172.6M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. scores 11/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
86

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $592.9M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $149.4M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. scores 86/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Safe
8.00

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. scores 8.00, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.6B) relative to total liabilities ($149.4M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reported a net loss of $264.5M while operations used $249.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$673.1M
YoY+8426.3%
QoQ+7342.9%
5Y CAGR+130.9%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. generated $673.1M in revenue in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 8426.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7342.9%.

EBITDA
$561.6M
YoY+728.5%
QoQ+710.8%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s EBITDA was $561.6M in Q3 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 728.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 710.8%.

Net Income
$549.8M
YoY+736.2%
QoQ+714.1%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reported $549.8M in net income in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 736.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 714.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
$4.73
YoY+559.2%
QoQ+684.0%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. earned $4.73 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 559.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 684.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$614.2M
YoY+1122.1%
QoQ+723.5%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. generated $614.2M in free cash flow in Q3 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 1122.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 723.5%.

Cash & Debt
$720.2M
YoY+818.2%
QoQ+964.1%
5Y CAGR+37.3%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. held $720.2M in cash as of Q3 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
109M
YoY+42.1%
QoQ+5.3%
5Y CAGR+19.6%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. had 109M shares outstanding in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 42.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.3%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
83.1%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s operating margin was 83.1% in Q3 2026, reflecting core business profitability. No change is given against Q3 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin
81.7%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s net profit margin was 81.7% in Q3 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against Q3 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity
56.8%
YoY+80.0pp
QoQ+79.0pp
5Y change+64.5pp

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s ROE was 56.8% in Q3 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 80.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 79.0 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q3 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$79.3M
YoY-8.0%
QoQ-9.6%
5Y CAGR+20.7%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. invested $79.3M in research and development in Q3 2026. This represents a decrease of 8.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.6%.

Capital Expenditures
$1.4M
YoY-48.7%
QoQ-28.1%
5Y CAGR-5.7%

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. invested $1.4M in capex in Q3 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 48.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 28.1%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q3 2026.

NRIX Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRIX quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Revenue$673.1M+8426.3%$9.0M-79.5%$6.3M-66.1%$13.6M+2.2%$7.9M-37.3%$44.1M+264.3%$18.5M+11.3%$13.3M-12.4%
R&D Expenses$79.3M-8.0%$87.7M+12.2%$84.1M+20.8%$83.0M+23.5%$86.1M+55.2%$78.1M+59.6%$69.7M+39.3%$67.2M+35.2%
SG&A Expenses$34.4M+161.1%$15.6M+9.2%$14.6M+25.4%$13.6M+27.3%$13.2M+12.3%$14.3M+22.0%$11.7M-1.2%$10.7M-0.6%
Operating Income$559.5M+712.2%-$94.2M-95.0%-$92.5M-47.1%-$83.1M-28.5%-$91.4M-67.3%-$48.3M+0.4%-$62.9M-39.0%-$64.7M-42.6%
EBITDA$561.6M+728.5%-$91.9M-99.5%-$90.3M-49.2%-$81.0M-30.4%-$89.4M-71.1%-$46.1M+0.3%-$60.5M-40.2%-$62.1M-43.1%
Income Tax$13.6M-$271K-135.7%$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$760K+744.4%$0-100.0%$8K
Net Income$549.8M+736.2%-$89.5M-106.0%-$87.2M-54.7%-$78.2M-33.6%-$86.4M-76.5%-$43.5M+2.4%-$56.4M-35.7%-$58.5M-39.5%
EPS (Basic)$4.93+578.6%-$0.81-55.8%-$0.79-17.9%-$0.83-10.7%-$1.03-53.7%-$0.52+26.8%-$0.67+11.8%-$0.75+2.6%
EPS (Diluted)$4.73+559.2%-$0.81-55.8%-$0.79-17.9%-$0.83-10.7%-$1.03-53.7%-$0.52+26.8%-$0.67-$0.75+2.6%
Diluted Shares (Avg)116M+38.0%111M+32.4%110M+31.7%N/A84M+15.6%84M+34.5%84MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.

NRIX Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRIX quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$1.2B+128.8%$535.5M-9.5%$636.1M+3.4%$688.1M+2.8%$522.5M+1.7%$591.6M+15.8%$615.0M+96.7%$669.3M+88.2%
Current Assets$1.1B+150.5%$456.5M-11.4%$554.4M-1.7%$606.8M-2.0%$440.6M-3.4%$515.3M+14.5%$563.7M+124.6%$619.4M+109.6%
Cash & Equivalents$720.2M+818.2%$67.7M-19.7%$71.2M-6.2%$247.0M+124.5%$78.4M-20.8%$84.3M-27.9%$75.9M+52.4%$110.0M+101.4%
Short-Term Investments$328.0M-6.4%$375.8M-6.4%$469.5M-0.9%$346.0M-30.7%$350.4M+0.4%$401.5M+23.0%$473.8M$499.6M+114.2%
Accounts Receivable$20.0MN/AN/A$0N/A$19.0MN/A$0
Long-Term Investments$14.8M$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%
Total Liabilities$227.0M+51.1%$132.9M-7.7%$155.2M+15.7%$149.4M+4.9%$150.2M+9.9%$144.0M+2.6%$134.1M-6.8%$142.3M-8.2%
Current Liabilities$130.7M+58.8%$72.0M-4.8%$92.2M+2.5%$86.5M-9.8%$82.3M-4.6%$75.6M-6.4%$90.0M+2.7%$95.9M+10.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$96.2M+41.8%$60.9M-10.9%$63.0M+42.8%$62.9M+35.3%$67.9M+34.5%$68.3M+14.7%$44.1M-21.6%$46.5M-31.8%
Total Equity$968.3M+160.1%$402.6M-10.0%$480.9M0.0%$538.7M+2.2%$372.3M-1.2%$447.6M+20.7%$480.9M+185.0%$527.0M+162.8%
Retained Earnings-$630.1M+31.9%-$1.2B-40.7%-$1.1B-37.1%-$1.0B-35.8%-$925.0M-36.0%-$838.6M-32.8%-$795.1M-35.5%-$738.8M-35.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NRIX Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRIX quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow$615.6M+1172.8%-$96.6M-52.9%-$71.9M-17.7%-$67.8M-39.1%-$57.4M-36.1%-$63.2M-59.1%-$61.1M-45.6%-$48.8M-282.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$2.1M+5.5%$2.3M+0.6%$2.2M-6.6%$2.1M-16.8%$2.0M-15.3%$2.2M-3.8%$2.4M+14.9%$2.5M+31.8%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/A$9.4M+7.8%N/AN/AN/A$8.7M+11.5%N/A
Capital Expenditures$1.4M-48.7%$1.9M-27.6%$1.0M-70.0%$5.1M+143.8%$2.7M+15.5%$2.7M+38.1%$3.5M+20.8%$2.1M-18.6%
Free Cash Flow$614.2M+1122.1%-$98.5M-49.6%-$73.0M-13.0%-$73.0M-43.5%-$60.1M-35.0%-$65.8M-58.1%-$64.6M-44.0%-$50.9M-311.0%
Investing Cash Flow$31.6M-37.4%$93.0M+30.1%-$123.8M-585.0%$346K+100.2%$50.5M+336.5%$71.5M+154.6%$25.5M-28.1%-$140.8M-879.7%
Financing Cash Flow$5.2M+346.7%$66K+1000.0%$20.0M+1256.1%$236.0M+17.7%$1.2M-97.5%$6K-100.0%$1.5M-9.3%$200.5M+2864485.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NRIX Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRIX quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Margin83.1%-1041.7%-1479.4%-612.0%-1157.6%-109.7%-340.7%-486.7%
Net Margin81.7%-990.1%-1394.3%-576.1%-1094.8%-98.7%-305.4%-440.8%
Return on Equity56.8%+80.0pp-22.2%-12.5pp-18.1%-6.4pp-14.5%-3.4pp-23.2%-10.2pp-9.7%+2.3pp-11.7%+12.9pp-11.1%+9.8pp
Return on Assets46.0%+62.5pp-16.7%-9.4pp-13.7%-4.5pp-11.4%-2.6pp-16.5%-7.0pp-7.3%+1.4pp-9.2%+4.1pp-8.8%+3.0pp
Current Ratio8.44+3.1x6.34-0.5x6.01-0.3x7.02+0.6x5.35+0.1x6.82+1.2x6.26+3.4x6.46+3.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.23-0.2x0.330.0x0.320.0x0.280.0x0.400.0x0.32-0.1x0.28-0.6x0.27-0.5x
Asset Turnover0.56+0.5x0.02-0.1x0.010.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.07+0.1x0.030.0x0.020.0x
FCF Margin91.3%-1089.3%-1167.0%-537.4%-761.3%-149.4%-349.9%-382.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. NRIX FY2025 $84.0M -$264.5M N/A $2.6B 54/100
Relay Therapeutics, Inc. RLAY FY2025 $15.4M -$276.5M N/A $3.7B 50/100
Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc. (New) RIGL FY2025 $294.3M $367.0M N/A $874.6M 62/100
ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. AVBP FY2025 N/A -$166.3M N/A $798.8M —
Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. DAWN FY2025 $158.2M N/A N/A $2.2B 51/100
Prime Medicine, Inc. PRME FY2025 $4.6M -$201.1M N/A $567.7M 57/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) reported $84.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 54.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) revenue grew by 54.0% year-over-year, from $54.5M to $84.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. profitable?

No, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) reported a net income of -$264.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) reported diluted earnings per share of -$3.05 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) had EBITDA of -$276.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) has a return on equity of -49.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) recorded an outflow of $263.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -44.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) recorded an outflow of $249.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) had $688.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) invested $14.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) invested $316.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) had 103M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) had a current ratio of 7.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.28 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) had a return on assets of -38.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) trades at 8.8x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $294.9M net income, trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.6B as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) trades at 3.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $701.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.6B as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) held $592.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $249.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 29 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) has an Altman Z-Score of 8.00, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) reported a net loss of $264.5M while operations used $249.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) scores 54 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top