STOCK TITAN

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) Financials

NSLRL
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $124.2M +121.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $3.94 +101.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$25.5M -669.1% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NSLRL SEC filings page.

This page shows Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NSLRL FY2025

Reported earnings swing sharply year to year, but FY2025’s recovery was accompanied by stronger cash generation and lower leverage.

FY2024 paired a net loss of $38.1M with operating cash flow of only $2.4M, so the weak result was also reflected in cash. FY2025 reversed both measures: net income recovery reached $48.8M while operating cash flow rose to $34.3M, indicating that the improvement was cash-backed rather than limited to reported earnings.

Balance-sheet capacity improved alongside the earnings rebound: total assets rose from $231.6M in FY2024 to $276.0M in FY2025, indicating a larger reported asset base. Liabilities fell to $70.7M while debt-to-equity declined to 0.3x, pointing to less creditor funding despite that expansion.

The capital-return pattern reinforces a cyclical earnings profile: dividends increased from $143.7K in FY2024 to $12.0M in FY2025. That distribution resumed as reported earnings recovered, rather than remaining at the prior year’s minimal level.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality Mixed
0.70x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 generates $0.70 in operating cash flow ($34.3M OCF vs $48.8M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$18.7M
YoY-130.0%
QoQ-112.0%

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 reported -$18.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 130.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 112.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.72
YoY-132.3%
QoQ-113.9%

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 earned -$0.72 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 132.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 113.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$12.9M
YoY-74.0%
QoQ-70.1%

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 held $12.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
26M
YoY+10.8%
QoQ+1.5%

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 had 26M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.5%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-5.3%
YoY-33.7pp
QoQ-48.3pp

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026's ROE was -5.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 33.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 48.3 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

NSLRL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NSLRL quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Interest Expense$1.1M-10.9%$1.2M-3.4%N/A$1.3M+10.7%$1.3M+5.0%$1.3M+3.8%N/A$1.2M-5.1%
Income Tax-$22K+89.9%$58K+1958.6%N/AN/A-$219K-514.3%$3K+33.1%N/AN/A
Net Income-$18.7M-130.0%$155.6M+19392.6%-$20.1M-45308.8%$7.4M+236.0%$62.3M+685.2%-$807K+96.3%$45K+100.5%-$5.5M-121.6%
EPS (Basic)-$0.72-127.4%$6.13+20533.3%-$0.80-7900.0%$0.30+230.4%$2.63+684.4%-$0.03+96.6%-$0.01+97.2%-$0.23-123.2%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.72-132.3%$5.18+17366.7%-$0.80-7900.0%$0.28+221.7%$2.23+595.6%-$0.03+96.6%-$0.01+97.2%-$0.23-123.2%
Diluted Shares (Avg)26M-8.0%30M+28.0%25M+7.6%29M+24.0%28M+20.6%24M-7.2%23M-7.2%23M-7.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

NSLRL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NSLRL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$420.1M+42.4%$433.3M+87.0%$276.0M+19.2%$308.3M+31.9%$295.1M+23.8%$231.7M-9.8%$231.6M-16.6%$233.8M-19.1%
Cash & Equivalents$12.9M-74.0%$43.3M+167.7%$49.0M+144.7%$54.5M+66.6%$49.9M-8.3%$16.2M-68.2%$20.0M-28.9%$32.7M-55.5%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$125K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$64.3M-15.0%$71.7M-4.2%$70.7M-4.5%$76.5M+0.2%$75.6M-0.4%$74.9M-0.4%$74.0M-0.3%$76.3M-0.9%
Total Equity$355.9M+62.2%$361.6M+130.6%$205.3M+30.3%$231.8M+47.2%$219.4M+35.2%$156.8M-13.7%$157.6M-22.5%$157.4M-25.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.

NSLRL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NSLRL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$24.1M-171.4%-$5.8M-54.8%$4.4M+135.4%-$101K+99.5%$33.7M+160.2%-$3.7M-116.4%-$12.4M+72.5%-$20.9M-142.1%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$599K+1445.2%N/AN/AN/A$39K-91.0%N/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$6.3M-23909.3%-$417+99.7%-$9.9M-3800.3%$4.8M+739.4%-$26K+99.7%-$136K-26.2%-$254K-609.6%-$750K-10.5%
Dividends Paid$301K$500-94.4%$6.2M+17099.5%$5.8M$0$9K-91.8%$36K0.0%$0
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow.

NSLRL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NSLRL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-5.3%-33.7pp43.0%+43.6pp-9.8%-9.8pp3.2%+6.7pp28.4%+35.0pp-0.5%+11.6pp0.0%+4.5pp-3.5%-15.3pp
Return on Assets-4.5%-25.6pp35.9%+36.3pp-7.3%-7.3pp2.4%+4.7pp21.1%+25.6pp-0.4%+8.2pp0.0%+3.3pp-2.3%-11.1pp
Debt-to-Equity0.18-0.2x0.20-0.3x0.34-0.1x0.33-0.2x0.34-0.1x0.48+0.1x0.47+0.1x0.48+0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 profitable?

Yes, Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) reported a net income of $48.8M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026's earnings per share (EPS)?

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) reported diluted earnings per share of $1.78 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 211.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026's return on equity (ROE)?

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) has a return on equity of 23.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) generated $34.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) had $276.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) had 25M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) had a return on assets of 17.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Neostellar Capital Corp. 6.00% Notes due 2026 (NSLRL) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.70x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top