A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 25, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NSRX SEC filings page.
This page shows Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
We are recalculating Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s peer-relative financial health score against the latest fiscal year. It will appear here once the refresh completes. The signals and metrics below are current.
Nasus Pharma Ltd. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Nasus Pharma Ltd. reported a net loss of $5.9M while operations used $4.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Nasus Pharma Ltd. reported an operating loss of $4.9M against $78K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Nasus Pharma Ltd. held $1.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
NSRX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
NSRX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K | Q4'2420-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.0M+597.9% | $639K | $717K |
| Current Assets | $4.9M+962.4% | $291K | $457K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.2M+335.6% | $203K | $284K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.2M-43.1% | $5.0M | $3.9M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.2M-44.9% | $5.0M | $3.9M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $73K | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $2.8M+186.2% | -$4.3M | -$3.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$18.5M-46.2% | -$13.9M | -$12.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NSRX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NSRX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nasus Pharma Ltd. NSRX | FY2025 | N/A | -$5.9M | N/A | $39.9M | — |
| Scilex Holding Company SCLX | FY2025 | $30.3M | -$374.1M | N/A | $35.2M | 53/100 |
| Medicus Pharma Ltd. MDCX | FY2025 | N/A | -$47.3M | N/A | $10.2M | — |
| Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT | FY2025 | $118.7M | -$30.4M | -25.6% | $151.9M | 37/100 |
| MIRA Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRA | FY2025 | N/A | -$10.4M | N/A | $32.5M | — |
Where Nasus Pharma Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Nasus Pharma Ltd. profitable?
No, Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) reported a net income of -$5.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) has a return on equity of -211.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) recorded an outflow of $4.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) recorded an outflow of $4.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s total assets?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) had $5.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s capital expenditures?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) invested $14K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Nasus Pharma Ltd. spend on research and development?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) invested $2.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s current ratio?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) had a current ratio of 2.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.81 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) had a return on assets of -117.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $39.9M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $39.9M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) held $1.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Nasus Pharma Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) reported a net loss of $5.9M while operations used $4.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Nasus Pharma Ltd. cover its interest payments?
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) reported an operating loss of $4.9M against $78K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.