Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q1 FY2026, filed Jun 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NUKK SEC filings page.
This page shows Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing inflows and balance-sheet expansion dominate Nukkleus, while reported earnings remain disconnected from operating cash generation.
FY2025 earnings quality is weak: net income of$78.5M contrasts with operating income of-$32.6M . Operating cash flow of-$6.2M remained negative, reinforcing that the positive accounting result was not produced by ongoing operations.
Balance-sheet expansion was dramatic, with assets rising from
In FY2024, a 16.9% gross margin coexisted with a -120.2% operating margin, showing gross profitability was overwhelmed by operating costs. The current ratio was 0.3x in FY2025 after 0.1x in FY2024, so reported current assets remained below current liabilities.
Financial Health Signals
Nukkleus Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Nukkleus Inc passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Nukkleus Inc used $0.08 of operating cash (-$6.2M OCF vs $78.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Nukkleus Inc reported an operating loss of $32.6M against $154K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Nukkleus Inc generated $3.7M in revenue in Q1 2026.
Nukkleus Inc's EBITDA was -$3.8M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 176.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Nukkleus Inc reported -$27.1M in net income in Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Nukkleus Inc recorded an outflow of $5.1M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 275.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 402.6%.
Nukkleus Inc held $6.4M in cash against $3.1M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026, with $91.6M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Nukkleus Inc's gross margin was 10.2% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.
Nukkleus Inc's ROE was -75.1% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Nukkleus Inc invested $274K in research and development in Q1 2026.
Nukkleus Inc invested $154K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 1440.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1151.0%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
NUKK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.7M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $236K-95.3% | $175K-96.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $3.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $18K-99.7% | $50K-99.1% |
| Gross Profit | $371K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $218K+178.3% | $125K+179.4% |
| R&D Expenses | $274K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.5M+134.1% | N/A | $231K+333.1% | $71K+186.0% | $1.5M+4923.3% | $4.5M | $53K | $25K |
| Operating Income | -$3.8M-152.9% | N/A | -$4.8M-301.4% | -$1.0M-1.8% | -$1.5M+27.7% | -$4.5M-61.5% | -$1.2M-918.9% | -$1.0M+15.1% |
| EBITDA | -$3.8M-176.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $354K+115.1% | N/A | $36K-88.0% | $20K-50.4% | $165K+1490.4% | $439K+5814.8% | $304K | $40K |
| Income Tax | $38K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$27.1M | N/A | -$16.4M-467.3% | $3.0M+286.8% | N/A | N/A | $4.5M+3634.2% | -$1.6M-33.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.01-104.9% | N/A | -$2.02-192.7% | $0.58+164.4% | $20.76+1604.3% | -$51.96-668.6% | $2.18+3214.3% | -$0.90-650.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.14 | N/A | -$2.02 | $0.54 | $18.15 | -$51.96 | $2.18+3214.3% | -$0.90 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 31M | N/A | 8M | 6M | 6M | 3M | 2M+6.8% | 2M |
NUKK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $315.5M+3567.7% | $202.4M+2121.8% | $13.3M+1249.0% | $7.1M+538.1% | $8.6M+601.8% | $9.1M+282.5% | $985K-70.6% | $1.1M-75.6% |
| Current Assets | $22.8M+169.5% | $13.6M+49.1% | $13.1M+1258.4% | $7.0M+885.2% | $8.5M+947.1% | $9.1M+364.0% | $966K-67.0% | $706K-84.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.4M+44.1% | $2.6M-61.9% | $7.6M+2040507.2% | $1.5M+24658.0% | $4.5M+1360.4% | $6.9M+3278.9% | $373-95.2% | $6K-95.7% |
| Inventory | $3.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $3.6M | $506K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Goodwill | $100.2M | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $279.3M+324.4% | $222.2M+28.8% | $43.7M+440.7% | $60.5M+353.4% | $65.8M+416.2% | $172.5M+1298.9% | $8.1M-15.3% | $13.4M+493.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $91.6M+41.6% | $43.5M-74.6% | $43.6M+517.1% | $60.4M+398.3% | $64.7M+448.8% | $171.4M+1375.1% | $7.1M-22.5% | $12.1M+169.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.8M+510.1% | $1.6M+62.5% | $75K-92.6% | $107K-91.2% | $1.1M+15.8% | $1.0M+43.1% | $1.0M+139.7% | $1.2M+115.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $3.1M+96.8% | N/A | $1.6M-52.7% | $1.6M | $1.6M | $1.6M | $3.3M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $36.2M+163.2% | -$19.8M+87.9% | -$30.4M-328.6% | -$53.4M-336.5% | -$57.2M-396.5% | -$163.3M-1542.3% | -$7.1M-14.6% | -$12.2M-253.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$149.7M-52.5% | -$122.5M+39.1% | -$111.5M-176.7% | -$95.1M-94.1% | -$98.1M-107.1% | -$201.1M-347.4% | -$40.3M-26.8% | -$49.0M-488.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
NUKK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$4.9M-267.1% | -$999K-193.7% | -$2.5M-109.0% | -$1.4M-82.6% | -$1.3M-19.5% | -$340K+53.9% | -$1.2M-97.9% | -$741K-159.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $22K-83.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $136K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.9M+971.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $178K+138.4% | $6K-99.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $154K+1440.0% | $12K | $4K | $5K | $10K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$5.1M-275.8% | -$1.0M | -$2.5M | -$1.4M | -$1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$3.8M-372.0% | -$176.3M-18736.4% | -$2.0M-159135.2% | -$705K-284312.5% | -$810K-59878.6% | -$936K-819.2% | $1K+100.1% | $248+153.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $12.5M | $173.6M+1815.9% | $9.2M+1211.9% | N/A | N/A | $9.1M+1114.6% | $703K+432.6% | $631K+201.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $297K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
NUKK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 10.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 92.2%+97.7pp | 71.6%+74.6pp |
| Operating Margin | -104.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -503.5% | -587.5% |
| Net Margin | -743.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1887.0% | -922.4% |
| Return on Equity | -75.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -8.6% | N/A | -123.2%-575.5pp | 42.2%+186.5pp | N/A | N/A | 452.3%+456.1pp | -144.3%-118.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.25+0.1x | 0.31+0.3x | 0.30+0.2x | 0.12+0.1x | 0.13+0.1x | 0.05-0.1x | 0.14-0.2x | 0.06-1.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.09 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.24-1.3x | 0.16-1.0x |
| FCF Margin | -139.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$19.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.31), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nukkleus Inc NUKK | FY2025 | N/A | $78.5M | N/A | $52.0M | — |
| Netclass Technology Inc. NTCL | FY2025 | $9.8M | -$10.8M | N/A | $2.5M | 19/100 |
| SAGTEC GLOBAL LTD SAGT | FY2025 | $19.1M | $1.8M | 9.4% | $12.1M | 46/100 |
| Cyngn Inc CYN | FY2025 | $219K | -$23.5M | N/A | $14.0M | — |
| MMTEC INC MTC | FY2025 | $808K | -$56.1M | N/A | $382.9M | — |
| Intelligent Protection Management Corp IPM | FY2025 | $23.6M | -$2.0M | -8.3% | $23.9M | 67/100 |
Where Nukkleus Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Nukkleus Inc profitable?
Yes, Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) reported a net income of $78.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Nukkleus Inc's EBITDA?
Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) had EBITDA of -$32.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Nukkleus Inc's free cash flow?
Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) recorded an outflow of $6.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Nukkleus Inc's operating cash flow?
Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) recorded an outflow of $6.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Nukkleus Inc's total assets?
Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) had $202.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Nukkleus Inc's capital expenditures?
Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) invested $31K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Nukkleus Inc's current ratio?
Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) had a current ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Nukkleus Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) had a return on assets of 38.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Nukkleus Inc's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) has negative shareholder equity of -$19.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Nukkleus Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Nukkleus Inc's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) used $0.08 of operating cash (-$6.2M OCF vs $78.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Nukkleus Inc cover its interest payments?
Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) reported an operating loss of $32.6M against $154K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.