A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IPM SEC filings page.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) reported $25.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue rebound is being absorbed by a larger cost base, while positive cash generation coexists with continued operating losses.
Revenue surged in FY2025 while gross margin fell from76.1% to52.3% , so expansion came with weaker unit economics than FY2024. Despite positive operating cash flow of$1.1M and free cash flow of$797K , the company still reported a net loss, indicating cash generation and accounting profitability were not aligned.
FY2025 gross profit was
The current ratio fell from 3.2x in FY2024 to 1.6x in FY2025 as total liabilities expanded materially, reducing short-term balance-sheet flexibility even as assets recovered. Debt-to-equity rose from 0.3x to 0.4x, so growth was accompanied by greater reliance on obligations rather than equity alone.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Intelligent Protection Management Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp held $5.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations generated $1.1M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Intelligent Protection Management Corp scores 85/100 among other emerging companies.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp had 9M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 9M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Intelligent Protection Management Corp scores 75/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Intelligent Protection Management Corp, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp reported revenue of $23.6M in fiscal year 2025, against $1.1M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Intelligent Protection Management Corp scores 95/100 among other emerging companies.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp's operations generated $1.1M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $3.0M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Intelligent Protection Management Corp scores 95/100 among other emerging companies.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $5.6M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $7.9M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Intelligent Protection Management Corp scores 51/100 among other emerging companies.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp scores 0.96, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($23.9M) relative to total liabilities ($7.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp reported a net loss of $2.0M while generating $1.1M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Intelligent Protection Management Corp generated $6.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 12.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.7%.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp's EBITDA was -$1.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 126.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 253.5%.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp reported -$1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 104.7%.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp earned -$0.10 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 25.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Intelligent Protection Management Corp recorded an outflow of $599K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is down 125.4%.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp held $5.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Intelligent Protection Management Corp's gross margin was 41.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 8.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.4 percentage points.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp's operating margin was -23.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 3.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.3 percentage points.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp's net profit margin was -20.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.5 percentage points.
Intelligent Protection Management Corp's ROE was -8.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 3.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.6 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Intelligent Protection Management Corp invested $8K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 87.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
IPM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $6.5M+12.9% | $6.4M+15.2% | $6.1M | $6.2M+2164.9% | $5.7M+157.2% | $5.5M+1931.9% | N/A | $275K-90.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $3.8M+32.7% | $3.3M+32.3% | $2.9M | $3.1M+5360.4% | $2.9M+3812.3% | $2.5M+3898.7% | N/A | $56K-93.2% |
| Gross Profit | $2.7M-6.8% | $3.1M+1.3% | $3.3M | $3.2M+1343.2% | $2.9M+33.2% | $3.1M+1354.4% | N/A | $219K-88.7% |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $765K+188.0% | N/A | $1.2M+1.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.6M+3.0% | $2.5M-14.6% | $2.5M | $2.6M+109.5% | $2.5M+215.6% | $2.9M+295.1% | N/A | $1.3M+35.0% |
| Operating Income | -$1.5M-33.9% | -$768K+42.4% | -$820K | -$1.4M+3.5% | -$1.1M-7.5% | -$1.3M-32.7% | N/A | -$1.5M-281.9% |
| EBITDA | -$1.0M-126.9% | -$293K+55.0% | -$2.3M | -$811K+36.7% | -$456K+46.1% | -$650K+18.7% | N/A | -$1.3M |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $158K-7.3% |
| Income Tax | -$103K-243.1% | -$25K+98.8% | -$89K | -$250K-1037.3% | $72K-86.5% | -$2.1M-244.1% | N/A | -$22K+42.1% |
| Net Income | -$1.4M-28.7% | -$660K-181.7% | -$632K | -$1.1M+28.2% | -$1.1M-12.4% | $809K+264.2% | N/A | -$1.5M-731.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.10-25.0% | -$0.05-183.3% | -$0.05+91.5% | -$0.08+50.0% | -$0.08+20.0% | $0.06+220.0% | -$0.59-1866.7% | -$0.16-700.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.10-25.0% | -$0.05-183.3% | -$0.05+91.5% | -$0.08+50.0% | -$0.08+20.0% | $0.06+220.0% | -$0.59-1866.7% | -$0.16-700.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 13M-1.3% | 13M-0.9% | N/A | 13M+42.1% | 13M+43.2% | 13M+43.1% | N/A | 9M+0.1% |
IPM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $28.4M-5.0% | $29.5M-5.2% | $26.0M+64.1% | $27.2M+25.7% | $29.8M+32.8% | $31.1M+35.7% | $15.9M-33.6% | $21.7M-10.0% |
| Current Assets | $11.8M-11.9% | $12.4M-17.3% | $11.5M+2.1% | $11.9M-9.7% | $13.4M-2.6% | $15.0M+6.4% | $11.2M-23.9% | $13.2M-10.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.2M-21.1% | $5.7M-27.6% | $5.6M-47.1% | $7.3M-39.3% | $6.6M-48.2% | $7.8M-40.0% | $10.6M-22.0% | $12.1M-11.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.9M-20.2% | $2.2M+0.3% | $1.6M | $1.4M+1155.8% | $2.4M+2493.6% | $2.2M+2155.5% | N/A | $115K-19.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $4.6M-17.4% | $4.6M-17.4% | $4.6M+71.0% | $5.2M-18.4% | $5.5M-12.8% | $5.5M-12.8% | $2.7M-57.9% | $6.3M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $12.2M+22.7% | $12.1M+19.9% | $7.9M+97.7% | $8.5M+96.4% | $9.9M+170.7% | $10.1M+210.0% | $4.0M+5.9% | $4.3M+15.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.4M-3.4% | $8.2M-6.5% | $7.3M+106.5% | $7.7M+102.0% | $8.7M+181.7% | $8.8M+217.2% | $3.5M+12.9% | $3.8M+25.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.8M+209.9% | $3.9M+198.5% | $537K+25.1% | $822K+56.3% | $1.2M+111.2% | $1.3M+168.7% | $429K-30.1% | $526K-27.0% |
| Total Equity | $16.2M-18.8% | $17.5M-17.1% | $18.2M+52.8% | $18.8M+8.5% | $19.9M+5.8% | $21.1M+7.0% | $11.9M-40.9% | $17.3M-15.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$27.3M-15.8% | -$25.9M-15.2% | -$25.3M-8.4% | -$24.6M-38.2% | -$23.6M-44.4% | -$22.5M-46.3% | -$23.3M-56.6% | -$17.8M-22.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
IPM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$591K+33.5% | -$196K-111.2% | $88K+106.0% | $133K+117.1% | -$889K-253.7% | $1.7M+435.0% | -$1.5M-1383.1% | -$780K-4955.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $478K-29.1% | $475K-30.5% | -$1.5M-839.1% | $625K+203.8% | $674K+227.7% | $684K+232.7% | $205K | $206K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $42K-46.5% | $24K-85.9% | N/A | $44K+36.2% | $78K+141.1% | $168K+182.6% | N/A | $32K-43.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $8K | $70K | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$599K | -$266K | $88K | $133K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$8K+97.0% | -$70K+98.2% | $0 | $0 | -$280K | -$4.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0+100.0% | -$83K-106.2% | $0 | -$88K | -$213K | $1.4M | $0 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IPM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 41.3%-8.7pp | 48.7%-6.6pp | 53.1% | 50.7%-28.9pp | 50.1%-46.6pp | 55.3%-22.0pp | N/A | 79.5%+9.4pp |
| Operating Margin | -23.4%-3.7pp | -12.1%+12.1pp | -13.4% | -23.0% | -19.7%+27.5pp | -24.2% | N/A | -540.0% |
| Net Margin | -20.9%-2.6pp | -10.4%-25.0pp | -10.3% | -17.4% | -18.4%+23.6pp | 14.6% | N/A | -548.0% |
| Return on Equity | -8.4%-3.1pp | -3.8%-7.6pp | -3.5% | -5.8%+3.0pp | -5.3%-0.3pp | 3.8%+6.3pp | N/A | -8.7%-7.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -4.8%-1.2pp | -2.2%-4.8pp | -2.4% | -4.0%+3.0pp | -3.5%+0.6pp | 2.6%+4.8pp | N/A | -7.0%-6.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.40-0.1x | 1.51-0.2x | 1.57-1.6x | 1.55-1.9x | 1.53-2.9x | 1.71-3.4x | 3.17-1.5x | 3.47-1.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.76+0.3x | 0.69+0.2x | 0.43+0.1x | 0.45+0.2x | 0.50+0.3x | 0.48+0.3x | 0.33+0.1x | 0.25+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.230.0x | 0.220.0x | 0.24 | 0.23+0.2x | 0.19+0.1x | 0.18+0.2x | N/A | 0.01-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -9.3% | -4.2% | 1.4% | 2.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intelligent Protection Management Corp IPM | FY2025 | $23.6M | -$2.0M | -8.3% | $23.9M | 67/100 |
| SAGTEC GLOBAL LTD SAGT | FY2025 | $19.1M | $1.8M | 9.4% | $12.1M | 46/100 |
| HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC HTCR | FY2025 | $9.0M | $5.8M | 64.6% | $3.6M | 37/100 |
| MMTEC INC MTC | FY2025 | $808K | -$56.1M | N/A | $382.9M | — |
| Mind Cti MNDO | FY2025 | $19.5M | $2.6M | 13.4% | $19.9M | 68/100 |
| Blackboxstocks Inc BLBX | FY2025 | $2.4M | -$4.4M | N/A | $78.1M | 13/100 |
Where Intelligent Protection Management Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's annual revenue?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) reported $23.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2049.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's revenue growing?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) revenue grew by 2049.9% year-over-year, from $1.1M to $23.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Intelligent Protection Management Corp profitable?
No, Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) reported a net income of -$2.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -8.3%.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's EBITDA?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) had EBITDA of -$4.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's gross margin?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) had a gross margin of 52.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's operating margin?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) had an operating margin of -20.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's net profit margin?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) had a net profit margin of -8.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's return on equity (ROE)?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) has a return on equity of -10.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's free cash flow?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) generated $797K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's operating cash flow?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) generated $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Intelligent Protection Management Corp's total assets?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) had $26.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Intelligent Protection Management Corp's capital expenditures?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) invested $280K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's current ratio?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) had a current ratio of 1.57 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's debt-to-equity ratio?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.43 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) had a return on assets of -7.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's P/E ratio?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $23.9M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) trades at 0.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $25.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $23.9M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's Altman Z-Score?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.96, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Intelligent Protection Management Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Intelligent Protection Management Corp's earnings high quality?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) reported a net loss of $2.0M while generating $1.1M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Intelligent Protection Management Corp?
Intelligent Protection Management Corp (IPM) scores 67 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.