A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MNDO SEC filings page.
Mind Cti (MNDO) reported $19.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 9.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business is experiencing operating-cost compression: stable gross economics no longer translate into the prior level of operating profit.
FY2025 revenue contraction did not weaken gross margin, which held at51.0% ; that points away from a gross-cost problem and toward pressure below gross profit. Operating margin fell from20.4% to10.7% , showing that earnings deterioration was concentrated after production costs rather than in the core gross spread.
The company’s cash conversion is stronger than its earnings trend: FY2025 operating cash flow was
At 0.3x debt-to-equity, financing remains primarily equity-based rather than debt-based. Short-term cushion narrowed as the current ratio moved from 5.8x to 3.8x, while cash distributions exceeded annual net income; liquidity flexibility weakened even though leverage stayed modest.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Mind Cti's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Mind Cti has an operating margin of 10.7%, meaning the company retains $11 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 77/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 20.4% the prior year.
Mind Cti's revenue declined 9.3% year-over-year, from $21.4M to $19.5M. This contraction results in a growth score of 16/100.
Mind Cti carries a low D/E ratio of 0.31, meaning only $0.31 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 69/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 3.83, Mind Cti holds $3.83 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 87/100.
Mind Cti converts 20.3% of revenue into free cash flow ($4.0M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 86/100.
Mind Cti earns a strong 11.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $11 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 72/100. This is down from 19.1% the prior year.
Mind Cti scores 2.86, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($19.9M) relative to total liabilities ($7.1M). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Mind Cti passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Mind Cti generates $1.53 in operating cash flow ($4.0M OCF vs $2.6M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Mind Cti held $8.1M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
MNDO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
MNDO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $30.2M-1.7% | $30.7M-2.9% | $31.6M-0.4% | $31.7M-4.2% | $33.1M+2.2% | $32.4M+4.3% | $31.1M+19.7% | $26.0M-5.1% |
| Current Assets | $16.1M-15.0% | $18.9M-4.0% | $19.7M-2.9% | $20.3M-1.1% | $20.5M+4.3% | $19.7M+3.2% | $19.1M+2.0% | $18.7M-3.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $8.1M+82.3% | $4.5M+50.5% | $3.0M-43.8% | $5.3M+25.9% | $4.2M-49.4% | $8.3M+27.5% | $6.5M+136.5% | $2.7M-45.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $200K+3.6% | $193K-98.6% | $13.5M+11.8% | $12.0M-14.4% | $14.1M+96.0% | $7.2M+5.7% | $6.8M-22.0% | $8.7M+42.8% |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4K0.0% | $4K0.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.7M-31.4% | $2.5M+8.8% | $2.3M-2.6% | $2.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $208K-86.8% | $1.6M+1121.7% | $129K+22.9% | $105K-80.7% |
| Goodwill | $10.0M+28.9% | $7.7M-1.8% | $7.9M+1.1% | $7.8M-1.8% | $7.9M-2.6% | $8.1M+2.9% | $7.9M+45.7% | $5.4M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $7.1M+11.1% | $6.4M-10.2% | $7.1M-10.1% | $7.9M-15.6% | $9.4M+1.2% | $9.3M+1.5% | $9.2M+83.3% | $5.0M-21.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.2M+28.1% | $3.3M-26.8% | $4.5M-13.5% | $5.2M-8.2% | $5.6M-0.2% | $5.6M-7.0% | $6.1M+76.6% | $3.4M-23.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.9M-6.7% | $3.1M+17.5% | $2.7M-3.6% | $2.8M-26.7% | $3.8M+3.2% | $3.7M+18.2% | $3.1M+98.1% | $1.6M-15.7% |
| Total Equity | $23.0M-5.1% | $24.3M-0.8% | $24.5M+2.9% | $23.8M+0.3% | $23.7M+2.6% | $23.1M+5.4% | $21.9M+4.5% | $21.0M-0.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.5M-120.7% | -$1.6M-17.8% | -$1.3M+19.7% | -$1.7M+3.5% | -$1.7M+30.3% | -$2.5M+19.7% | -$3.1M+0.1% | -$3.1M-8.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
MNDO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MNDO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mind Cti MNDO | FY2025 | $19.5M | $2.6M | 13.4% | $19.9M | 68/100 |
| SAGTEC GLOBAL LTD SAGT | FY2025 | $19.1M | $1.8M | 9.4% | $12.1M | 46/100 |
| MMTEC INC MTC | FY2025 | $808K | -$56.1M | N/A | $382.9M | — |
| Intelligent Protection Management Corp IPM | FY2025 | $23.6M | -$2.0M | -8.3% | $23.9M | 67/100 |
| HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC HTCR | FY2025 | $9.0M | $5.8M | 64.6% | $3.6M | 37/100 |
| Creative Realities Inc CREX | FY2025 | $57.2M | -$8.3M | -14.5% | $35.7M | 24/100 |
Where Mind Cti Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Mind Cti's annual revenue?
Mind Cti (MNDO) reported $19.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -9.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Mind Cti's revenue growing?
Mind Cti (MNDO) revenue declined by 9.3% year-over-year, from $21.4M to $19.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Mind Cti profitable?
Yes, Mind Cti (MNDO) reported a net income of $2.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 13.4%.
What is Mind Cti's EBITDA?
Mind Cti (MNDO) had EBITDA of $2.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Mind Cti's gross margin?
Mind Cti (MNDO) had a gross margin of 51.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Mind Cti's operating margin?
Mind Cti (MNDO) had an operating margin of 10.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Mind Cti's net profit margin?
Mind Cti (MNDO) had a net profit margin of 13.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Mind Cti pay dividends?
Yes, Mind Cti (MNDO) paid $0.22 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Mind Cti's return on equity (ROE)?
Mind Cti (MNDO) has a return on equity of 11.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Mind Cti's free cash flow?
Mind Cti (MNDO) generated $4.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Mind Cti's operating cash flow?
Mind Cti (MNDO) generated $4.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Mind Cti's total assets?
Mind Cti (MNDO) had $30.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Mind Cti's capital expenditures?
Mind Cti (MNDO) invested $27K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Mind Cti spend on research and development?
Mind Cti (MNDO) invested $4.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Mind Cti's current ratio?
Mind Cti (MNDO) had a current ratio of 3.83 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Mind Cti's debt-to-equity ratio?
Mind Cti (MNDO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Mind Cti's return on assets (ROA)?
Mind Cti (MNDO) had a return on assets of 8.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Mind Cti's P/E ratio?
Mind Cti (MNDO) trades at 7.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $2.6M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $19.9M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Mind Cti's price-to-sales ratio?
Mind Cti (MNDO) trades at 1.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $19.5M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $19.9M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Mind Cti's Altman Z-Score?
Mind Cti (MNDO) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.86, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Mind Cti's Piotroski F-Score?
Mind Cti (MNDO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Mind Cti's earnings high quality?
Mind Cti (MNDO) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.53x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Mind Cti?
Mind Cti (MNDO) scores 68 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.