A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HTCR SEC filings page.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) reported $6.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 73.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue contraction exposed fixed operating costs, while positive net income remained disconnected from operating cash generation.
In FY2025, net income of$5.8M coexisted with operating income of-$3.1M , an unusual split between reported earnings and core operations. Operating cash flow was-$3.1M , so the profit did not translate into cash from operations; the gap points to non-operating or non-cash contributors rather than core earnings.
Revenue fell from
Liabilities fell from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC held $5.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $3.1M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC scores 47/100 among other emerging companies.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC had 25M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 22M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC scores 47/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC, and counted as zero in the overall score.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC reported revenue of $9.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $30.4M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC scores 10/100 among other emerging companies.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's operations used $3.1M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $4.8M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC scores 60/100 among other emerging companies.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $5.9M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $5.8M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC scores 59/100 among other emerging companies.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC scores -0.92, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.6M) relative to total liabilities ($5.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC used $0.54 of operating cash (-$3.1M OCF vs $5.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC reported an operating loss of $3.1M against $10K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC generated $321K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 71.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 74.2%.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's EBITDA was -$816K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 8.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.7%.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC reported -$2.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 283.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.1%.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC earned -$1.45 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC recorded an outflow of $1.3M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.2%.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC held $587K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's gross margin was -21.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 9.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.8 percentage points.
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's ROE was -41.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 64.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.1 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC invested $886 in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
HTCR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $321K+71.6% | $1.2M-65.3% | $2.2M-56.4% | $3.0M-81.6% | $187K-95.4% | $3.6M-28.9% | $5.1M+51.9% | $16.2M+246.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $392K+86.3% | $1.2M-24.4% | $2.5M+573.1% | $1.5M-31.8% | $210K-93.6% | $1.5M-48.6% | -$536K-116.6% | $2.2M-42.2% |
| Gross Profit | -$70K-205.7% | $74K-86.4% | -$331K-105.9% | $1.5M-89.5% | -$23K-102.8% | $544K-73.2% | $5.6M+5648.5% | $14.0M+1590.7% |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $161K+45.1% | $124K+39.0% | -$84K-88.4% | $64K-62.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $719K+7.7% | $1.6M-0.6% | $2.4M+129.0% | $1.4M-4.0% | $668K-67.0% | $1.6M-34.3% | $1.1M-55.2% | $1.4M-33.6% |
| Operating Income | -$824K-7.4% | -$1.5M-29.4% | -$1.2M+88.8% | -$11K-100.1% | -$767K+49.1% | -$1.2M-74.3% | -$10.3M-225.9% | $12.3M+790.3% |
| EBITDA | -$816K-8.2% | -$1.5M-31.7% | -$1.2M+88.5% | -$3K-100.0% | -$755K+48.9% | -$1.2M-135.1% | -$10.0M-237.2% | $12.5M+883.3% |
| Interest Expense | $3K-24.4% | $1K-22.3% | $1K+102.1% | $3K-19.2% | $4K-89.1% | $2K-95.0% | -$65K-271.5% | $3K-92.2% |
| Income Tax | $21K+249.4% | $17K-55.9% | -$4K+99.0% | $3K-98.2% | $6K+108.3% | $40K+149.4% | -$401K-108.1% | $190K+877.3% |
| Net Income | -$2.0M-283.9% | -$1.9M+39.4% | $7.3M+179.4% | $434K-96.1% | $1.1M+156.4% | -$3.1M-131.5% | -$9.3M-224.4% | $11.1M+579.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.45-245.0% | -$1.49+46.8% | $0.32+172.7% | $0.02-96.2% | $1.00+1211.1% | -$2.80-4566.7% | -$0.44-214.3% | $0.53+581.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.45 | -$1.49+46.8% | $0.29+165.9% | $0.02-96.2% | $0.99 | -$2.80 | -$0.44-214.3% | $0.53+581.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1M | 1M+15.3% | N/A | 28M+34.9% | 1M | 1M | N/A | 21M+0.1% |
HTCR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.9M-34.5% | $11.8M+15.1% | $13.1M-6.5% | $13.3M-47.6% | $13.5M-43.8% | $10.2M-54.2% | $14.0M-28.8% | $25.5M+19.7% |
| Current Assets | $4.3M-52.2% | $6.9M+13.3% | $8.4M-10.6% | $12.6M+2.9% | $8.9M-18.1% | $6.1M-32.8% | $9.4M+71.4% | $12.3M+81.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $587K-75.0% | $774K+4.7% | $1.9M-3.5% | $1.5M+17.8% | $2.3M-38.3% | $739K-39.4% | $2.0M+94.9% | $1.2M-44.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $2.7M+6.9% | $3.4M+50.8% | $3.7M-17.9% | $2.9M-60.5% | $2.5M+472.9% | $2.3M+451.4% | $4.5M+599.9% | $7.3M+870.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $63K-97.9% | $573K-72.9% | $23K-97.8% | $1.1M-57.1% | $3.0M+22.9% | $2.1M-31.5% | $1.0M-60.7% | $2.6M+0.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $122K-81.3% | $274K-48.0% | $281K-51.4% | $355K-35.7% | $650K+19.8% | $526K-60.3% | $578K-71.2% | $552K-77.5% |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.3M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $3.8M-61.9% | $6.5M-32.4% | $5.8M-45.0% | $9.5M-14.7% | $10.0M-50.9% | $9.6M-39.8% | $10.5M-12.2% | $11.2M+4.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.7M-48.4% | $5.9M-12.5% | $5.3M-28.2% | $9.0M+37.9% | $7.1M-53.3% | $6.7M-39.2% | $7.4M+14.0% | $6.5M+15.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $139K-95.2% | $646K-77.9% | $448K-85.4% | $507K-89.0% | $2.9M-43.9% | $2.9M-40.9% | $3.1M-43.4% | $4.6M-8.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $435K-62.7% | $448K-10.1% | $461K-66.6% | $1.1M-21.8% | $1.2M-23.5% | $499K-71.8% | $1.4M+2.2% |
| Total Equity | $4.9M+1.1% | $6.9M+273.4% | $8.8M+88.7% | $5.2M-58.1% | $4.8M+201.5% | $1.8M-53.3% | $4.7M-9.9% | $12.4M+58.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$17.7M+3.2% | -$15.6M+19.2% | -$13.8M+15.3% | -$17.8M-154.6% | -$18.2M-1.0% | -$19.3M-20.1% | -$16.2M-10.0% | -$7.0M+41.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
HTCR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.3M-3864.0% | -$1.2M+42.3% | -$136K+92.2% | -$1.0M+21.4% | $35K+104.2% | -$2.0M-122.7% | -$1.7M+6.7% | -$1.3M-18.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8K-39.8% | $8K-71.3% | $9K-93.4% | $8K-95.4% | $13K-59.6% | $27K-85.7% | $143K-23.8% | $181K-4.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $2K-93.7% | N/A | N/A | $22K-45.8% | $32K-64.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $886 | $954 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3K-65.5% | $0-100.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.3M | -$1.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.8M+7.0% | -$1.3M+9.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $619K-84.1% | $473K-71.3% | $1.0M+120165.9% | -$230K+61.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.6M+507.6% | $143K+130.1% | $1.2M+113.1% | -$655K-248.3% |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $417K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
HTCR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -21.8%-9.6pp | 5.9%-9.2pp | -15.0% | 49.1%-37.2pp | -12.3%-32.1pp | 15.2%-25.1pp | 110.6% | 86.3%+68.6pp |
| Operating Margin | -256.4% | -123.6% | -52.3% | -0.4%-76.4pp | -409.8% | -33.2%-19.6pp | -204.1% | 76.0%+114.1pp |
| Net Margin | -629.4% | -150.2% | 333.3% | 14.5%-53.6pp | 587.3% | -86.1%-59.6pp | -183.1% | 68.1%+117.3pp |
| Return on Equity | -41.3%-64.0pp | -27.2%+140.5pp | 83.7%+282.6pp | 8.4%-80.8pp | 22.7%+144.3pp | -167.7%-133.8pp | -198.9%-143.6pp | 89.2%+118.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -22.8%-30.9pp | -15.9%+14.3pp | 56.3%+122.5pp | 3.3%-40.2pp | 8.1%+16.2pp | -30.2%-24.2pp | -66.3%-51.7pp | 43.4%+54.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.17-0.1x | 1.17+0.3x | 1.58+0.3x | 1.40-0.5x | 1.26+0.5x | 0.91+0.1x | 1.27+0.4x | 1.88+0.7x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.78+0.5x | 0.06-0.6x | 0.05-0.1x | 0.090.0x | 0.23-0.6x | 0.63+0.2x | 0.11-0.2x | 0.11-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.040.0x | 0.11-0.2x | 0.17-0.2x | 0.22-0.4x | 0.01-0.2x | 0.35+0.1x | 0.36+0.2x | 0.64+0.4x |
| FCF Margin | -413.8% | -92.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -34.6%+21.9pp | -8.0%+22.4pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC HTCR | FY2025 | $9.0M | $5.8M | 64.6% | $3.6M | 37/100 |
| Intelligent Protection Management Corp IPM | FY2025 | $23.6M | -$2.0M | -8.3% | $24.2M | 67/100 |
| Xiao-I Corporation AIXI | FY2025 | $12.3M | N/A | N/A | $445K | 32/100 |
| MMTEC INC MTC | FY2025 | $808K | -$56.1M | N/A | $366.5M | — |
| Mind Cti MNDO | FY2025 | $19.5M | $2.6M | 13.4% | $20.4M | 68/100 |
| SAGTEC GLOBAL LTD SAGT | FY2025 | $19.1M | $1.8M | 9.4% | $12.2M | 46/100 |
Where HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's annual revenue?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) reported $9.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -70.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's revenue growing?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) revenue declined by 70.5% year-over-year, from $30.4M to $9.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC profitable?
Yes, HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) reported a net income of $5.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 64.6%.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's EBITDA?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) had EBITDA of -$3.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC have?
As of fiscal year 2025, HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) had $1.9M in cash and equivalents against $448K in long-term debt.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's gross margin?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) had a gross margin of 35.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's operating margin?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) had an operating margin of -34.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's net profit margin?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) had a net profit margin of 64.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's return on equity (ROE)?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) has a return on equity of 66.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's operating cash flow?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) recorded an outflow of $3.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's total assets?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) had $13.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's current ratio?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) had a current ratio of 1.58 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's return on assets (ROA)?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) had a return on assets of 44.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's P/E ratio?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) trades at 0.9x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $3.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.6M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's price-to-sales ratio?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) trades at 0.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $6.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.6M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) held $5.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 23 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's Altman Z-Score?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.92, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's Piotroski F-Score?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) used $0.54 of operating cash (-$3.1M OCF vs $5.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC cover its interest payments?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) reported an operating loss of $3.1M against $10K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC?
HEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC (HTCR) scores 37 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.