A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the JTAI SEC filings page.
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) reported $10.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 18.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Jet.AI’s FY2025 accounting profit obscured a business that still sold below cost, lost money operationally, and consumed substantial cash.
Net income swung from a net loss of$12.7M in FY2024 to net income of$4.6M in FY2025, but that reversal did not come from the operating engine. Operating loss was$10.1M while operating cash flow was-$8.2M , so earnings and cash told sharply different stories.
FY2025 revenue was
The debt-to-equity ratio fell from 0.7x in FY2024 to 0.2x in FY2025, pointing to a much more equity-heavy financing structure. Yet current ratio fell from 1.7x to 0.6x, so improved long-term capitalization coincided with tighter reported short-term asset coverage.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Jet.AI Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Jet.AI Inc. held $19.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $8.2M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Jet.AI Inc. scores 53/100 among other emerging companies.
Jet.AI Inc. had 119M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Jet.AI Inc. scores 6/100 among other emerging companies.
Jet.AI Inc. spent $244K on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 1.3% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Jet.AI Inc. scores 11/100 among other emerging companies.
Jet.AI Inc. reported revenue of $9.2M in fiscal year 2025, against $14.0M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Jet.AI Inc. scores 26/100 among other emerging companies.
Jet.AI Inc.'s operations used $8.2M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $8.2M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Jet.AI Inc. scores 17/100 among other emerging companies.
Jet.AI Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $19.0M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $3.7M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Jet.AI Inc. scores 89/100 among other emerging companies.
Jet.AI Inc. scores -2.72, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($5.6M) relative to total liabilities ($3.7M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Jet.AI Inc. passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Jet.AI Inc. used $1.79 of operating cash (-$8.2M OCF vs $4.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Jet.AI Inc. generated $5.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 139.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 216.4%.
Jet.AI Inc.'s EBITDA was -$2.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 8.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.4%.
Jet.AI Inc. reported -$2.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.1%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Jet.AI Inc. held $10.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Jet.AI Inc.'s gross margin was -3.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.5 percentage points.
Jet.AI Inc.'s operating margin was -50.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Jet.AI Inc.'s net profit margin was -42.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Jet.AI Inc.'s ROE was -5.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 15.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Jet.AI Inc. invested $55K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 35.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 44.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
JTAI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.3M+139.0% | $1.7M-51.6% | $1.8M-44.3% | $1.7M-56.3% | $2.2M-27.8% | $3.5M-9.7% | $3.2M-24.1% | $3.9M+16.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | $5.5M+135.6% | $1.9M-46.6% | $1.6M-56.7% | $2.0M-49.1% | $2.3M-33.3% | $3.6M-9.6% | $3.6M-15.8% | $3.9M+23.0% |
| Gross Profit | -$184K-66.6% | -$234K-102.8% | $214K+152.3% | -$288K-1977.0% | -$110K+73.5% | -$116K+7.1% | -$409K-459.8% | -$14K-108.1% |
| R&D Expenses | $55K+35.2% | $99K-9.0% | $55K+1.3% | $39K+3.6% | $41K+9.8% | $109K+234.7% | $54K+15.2% | $38K-22.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.2M-4.1% | $2.2M-16.1% | $2.4M-12.8% | $1.4M-48.7% | $2.2M-15.6% | $2.7M+4.2% | $2.8M+1.2% | $2.7M-35.1% |
| Operating Income | -$2.7M-8.2% | -$2.9M+9.6% | -$2.4M+28.1% | -$2.0M+29.3% | -$2.5M+23.0% | -$3.2M-0.7% | -$3.3M-7.8% | -$2.9M+32.5% |
| EBITDA | -$2.7M-8.2% | -$2.9M+9.6% | -$2.4M | -$2.0M+30.9% | -$2.5M | -$3.2M-1.8% | N/A | -$2.9M+30.4% |
| Net Income | -$2.3M+4.5% | -$2.7M+15.4% | $12.1M+456.0% | -$2.0M+31.8% | -$2.4M+25.9% | -$3.2M+1.8% | -$3.4M-7.7% | -$2.9M+32.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.72+99.1% | -$6.68+98.2% | $4.35-95.2% | -$0.59+98.7% | -$184.63-225.9% | -$370.43-478.1% | $90.67-77.1% | -$43.82+68.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.72 | -$6.68 | $3.16 | -$0.59 | -$184.63 | -$370.43 | $90.67 | -$43.82 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1M | 401,302 | N/A | 3M | 12,918 | 8,557 | N/A | 78,523 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense, Income Tax.
JTAI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $42.1M+191.0% | $39.4M+113.5% | $25.7M+137.9% | $12.9M+284.0% | $14.5M+246.5% | $18.5M+231.7% | $10.8M+88.1% | $3.4M-29.5% |
| Current Assets | $10.9M+25.6% | $14.0M+8.1% | $2.2M-66.0% | $6.9M+479.4% | $8.7M+347.0% | $13.0M+310.4% | $6.4M+99.6% | $1.2M-42.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $10.6M+28.3% | $13.5M+10.2% | $1.8M-69.0% | $3.5M+1014.3% | $8.3M+1465.1% | $12.2M+1956.1% | $5.9M+179.6% | $312K-65.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $85K-24.6% | $319K-20.1% | $97K-26.4% | $195K+16.2% | $112K-79.1% | $399K+144.8% | $132K+37.0% | $168K-18.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $22.9M | $17.2M | $17.1M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.1M-33.0% | $3.4M-29.0% | $3.7M-13.4% | $3.7M-56.3% | $3.1M-62.4% | $4.8M-42.0% | $4.3M-55.7% | $8.4M-7.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.1M-27.7% | $3.4M-23.3% | $3.7M-2.1% | $3.6M-45.9% | $2.9M-50.5% | $4.5M-22.1% | $3.8M-45.5% | $6.6M+7.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $91K-94.9% | $227K-90.8% | $362K-86.0% | $496K-81.8% | $1.8M-37.6% |
| Total Equity | $40.0M+253.0% | $36.0M+164.1% | $22.0M+237.4% | $9.2M+283.5% | $11.3M+371.6% | $13.6M+592.1% | $6.5M+265.5% | -$5.0M-18.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$52.9M+8.9% | -$50.6M+9.1% | -$48.0M+8.7% | -$60.1M-22.2% | -$58.1M-27.1% | -$55.7M-31.1% | -$52.5M-33.8% | -$49.1M-36.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
JTAI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.7M+5.2% | -$3.0M-39.4% | $692K+120.4% | -$3.9M-2810.7% | -$2.8M-28.4% | -$2.2M+13.5% | -$3.4M-225.8% | -$135K+83.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $6370.0% | $637-0.2% | $638+0.2% | $637+101.0% | $637 | $638-98.1% | $637-98.1% | -$66K-291.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $64K-91.6% | $64K-88.3% | N/A | N/A | $763K-36.5% | $551K-54.1% | N/A | $1.3M-50.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$6.5M-1190.0% | -$1.9M-61.4% | -$2.8M-18.8% | -$551K-556458.6% | -$500K-504945.5% | -$1.2M-9008.5% | -$2.4M-11062.9% | $99+100.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $6.2M+1021.6% | $16.6M+70.8% | $499K-95.6% | -$307K-278.2% | -$675K-131.9% | $9.7M+845.8% | $11.3M+402.5% | -$81K-107.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
JTAI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -3.5%+1.5pp | -13.9%-10.6pp | 12.1%+25.0pp | -16.9%-16.5pp | -5.0%+8.6pp | -3.3%-0.1pp | -12.9%-11.2pp | -0.4%-5.4pp |
| Operating Margin | -50.4% | -170.4% | -134.9% | -119.0% | -111.4% | -91.3%-9.4pp | -104.5% | -73.6% |
| Net Margin | -42.8% | -159.5% | 685.7% | -114.9% | -107.1% | -91.2%-7.3pp | -107.2% | -73.6% |
| Return on Equity | -5.7%+15.4pp | -7.4%+15.8pp | 55.1%+107.3pp | -21.3% | -21.1% | -23.3% | -52.2% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -5.4%+11.1pp | -6.8%+10.4pp | 47.1%+78.7pp | -15.3%+70.6pp | -16.5%+60.7pp | -17.2%+40.9pp | -31.5%+23.5pp | -85.8%+4.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 5.17+2.2x | 4.09+1.2x | 0.58-1.1x | 1.92+1.7x | 2.97+2.6x | 2.90+2.4x | 1.68+1.2x | 0.18-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.05-0.2x | 0.10-0.3x | 0.17-0.5x | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.66 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.130.0x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.07-0.2x | 0.13-1.0x | 0.15-0.6x | 0.19-0.5x | 0.29-0.4x | 1.17+0.5x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.58), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jet.AI Inc. JTAI | FY2025 | $9.2M | $4.6M | 50.0% | $5.6M | 34/100 |
| Infobird Co., Ltd IFBD | FY2025 | $8.7M | -$53.6M | N/A | $8.0M | 54/100 |
| Ryde Group Ltd. RYDE | FY2025 | $9.7M | -$13.6M | N/A | $102.7M | 22/100 |
| Versus Systems Inc. VS | FY2025 | $2.2M | -$1.8M | -82.1% | $6.5M | 35/100 |
| Future FinTech Group Inc. FTFT | FY2025 | $3.8M | -$3.3M | -87.3% | $25.8M | 25/100 |
Where Jet.AI Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s annual revenue?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) reported $9.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -34.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Jet.AI Inc.'s revenue growing?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) revenue declined by 34.6% year-over-year, from $14.0M to $9.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Jet.AI Inc. profitable?
Yes, Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) reported a net income of $4.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 50.0%.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s EBITDA?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) had EBITDA of -$10.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s gross margin?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) had a gross margin of -3.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s net profit margin?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) had a net profit margin of 50.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) has a return on equity of 20.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) recorded an outflow of $8.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Jet.AI Inc.'s total assets?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) had $25.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Jet.AI Inc. spend on research and development?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) invested $244K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s current ratio?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) had a current ratio of 0.58 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) had a return on assets of 17.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) trades at 1.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $5.2M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $5.6M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) trades at 0.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $10.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $5.6M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Jet.AI Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) held $19.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $8.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 28 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) has an Altman Z-Score of -2.72, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Jet.AI Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Jet.AI Inc.'s earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) used $1.79 of operating cash (-$8.2M OCF vs $4.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Jet.AI Inc.?
Jet.AI Inc. (JTAI) scores 34 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.