A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the F-1/A for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MASK SEC filings page.
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) reported $4.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 462.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business expanded rapidly, but FY2025 growth came with thinner margins and almost no operating cash conversion.
Compared with FY2024, operating cash flow fell from$929K to$14K while reported profit remained positive. Accounts receivable rose from$540K to$3.22M , indicating that sales were not collected at the same pace as they were recognized.
Revenue reached
Total assets grew to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd has an operating margin of 39.9%, meaning the company retains $40 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 87/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 95.1% the prior year.
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's revenue surged 462.7% year-over-year to $4.8M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 100/100.
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.75. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 53/100.
With a current ratio of 2.46, 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd holds $2.46 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 70/100.
Not available for 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd earns a strong 14.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $14 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 97/100. This is down from 56.6% the prior year.
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd scores 2.70, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd generates $0.02 in operating cash flow ($14K OCF vs $765K net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd held $35K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
MASK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
MASK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26F-1/A | Q4'25F-1/A | Q2'2510-Q | Q4'24F-1/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $13.4M+149.0% | $9.4M+142.3% | $5.4M | $3.9M |
| Current Assets | $9.8M+206.2% | $7.2M+223.5% | $3.2M | $2.2M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $35K-50.7% | $314K+2720.6% | $72K | $11K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.4M+64.0% | $3.2M+496.2% | $2.7M | $540K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $626K | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $4.8M+205.4% | $4.0M+256.0% | $1.6M | $1.1M |
| Current Liabilities | $3.2M+117.6% | $2.9M+159.9% | $1.5M | $1.1M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.6M+1730.9% | $1.1M | $86K | $0 |
| Total Equity | $8.6M+125.6% | $5.4M+95.6% | $3.8M | $2.7M |
| Retained Earnings | $3.1M-19.4% | $3.3M+17.5% | $3.9M | $2.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
MASK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MASK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd MASK | FY2025 | $4.8M | $765K | 15.8% | $3.0M | 68/100 |
| Infobird Co., Ltd IFBD | FY2025 | $8.7M | -$53.6M | N/A | $8.0M | 54/100 |
| Future FinTech Group Inc. FTFT | FY2025 | $3.8M | -$3.3M | -87.3% | $25.8M | 25/100 |
| Signing Day Sports, Inc. SGN | FY2024 | $616K | N/A | N/A | $7.4M | — |
| T Stamp Inc. IDAI | FY2025 | $3.1M | -$8.3M | N/A | $19.1M | 55/100 |
Where 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's annual revenue?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) reported $4.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 462.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's revenue growing?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) revenue grew by 462.7% year-over-year, from $859K to $4.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd profitable?
Yes, 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) reported a net income of $765K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 15.8%.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's gross margin?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) had a gross margin of 49.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's operating margin?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) had an operating margin of 39.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's net profit margin?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) had a net profit margin of 15.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's return on equity (ROE)?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) has a return on equity of 14.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's operating cash flow?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) generated $14K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's total assets?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) had $9.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's current ratio?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) had a current ratio of 2.46 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.75 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) had a return on assets of 8.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's P/E ratio?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) trades at 3.9x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $765K net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.0M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's price-to-sales ratio?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) trades at 0.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $4.8M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.0M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's Altman Z-Score?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.70, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd's earnings high quality?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.02x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd?
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (MASK) scores 68 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.