A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 27, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NVTS SEC filings page.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation (NVTS) reported $36.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 46.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 revenue fell 44.9% while research spending exceeded sales, leaving Navitas dependent on financing during continued development.
FY2025 R&D and SG&A totaled$85.0M against$45.9M of revenue, so the development cost structure remained nearly twice the sales base. Operating cash flow of-$42.9M was close to FCF of-$44.4M , indicating that reported losses were translating into cash needs rather than being primarily noncash.
Gross margin compression from
FY2025 financing cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Navitas Semiconductor Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation held $236.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $42.9M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Navitas Semiconductor Corporation scores 71/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Navitas Semiconductor Corporation, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation spent $49.8M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 32.4% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Navitas Semiconductor Corporation scores 65/100 among other emerging companies.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation reported revenue of $45.9M in fiscal year 2025, against $83.3M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Navitas Semiconductor Corporation scores 16/100 among other emerging companies.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation's operations used $42.9M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $58.8M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Navitas Semiconductor Corporation scores 43/100 among other emerging companies.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $236.9M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $56.8M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Navitas Semiconductor Corporation scores 87/100 among other emerging companies.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation scores 21.60, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.2B) relative to total liabilities ($56.8M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation reported a net loss of $117.0M while operations used $42.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation generated $10.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 27.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.5%.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation's EBITDA was -$21.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 34.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2%.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation reported -$228.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 365.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 575.5%.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation earned -$0.95 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 280.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 533.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation recorded an outflow of $32.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 170.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 92.3%.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation held $557.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation's gross margin was 38.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 22.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1 percentage points.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation's ROE was -28.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 15.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.4 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation invested $13.2M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 14.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.7%.
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation invested $227K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 66.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 41.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
NVTS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $10.5M-27.3% | $8.6M-38.7% | $7.3M-59.4% | $10.1M-53.4% | $14.5M-29.2% | $14.0M-39.5% | $18.0M-31.0% | $21.7M-1.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $6.5M-47.0% | $5.4M-38.5% | $4.5M-71.4% | $6.3M-51.9% | $12.2M-2.5% | $8.7M-36.2% | $15.8M+4.6% | $13.1M-12.2% |
| Gross Profit | $4.1M+75.2% | $3.2M-39.0% | $2.8M+25.2% | $3.8M-55.5% | $2.3M-70.9% | $5.3M-44.2% | $2.2M-79.8% | $8.6M+21.3% |
| R&D Expenses | $13.2M+14.4% | $14.6M+15.0% | $12.4M-34.7% | $13.3M-25.5% | $11.5M-39.4% | $12.7M-37.4% | $19.0M+4.9% | $17.8M+7.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $13.0M+68.2% | $11.3M-4.2% | $10.5M-35.9% | $5.2M-65.2% | $7.8M-49.6% | $11.7M-27.0% | $16.4M+9.6% | $15.0M+4.3% |
| Operating Income | -$27.2M-25.6% | -$27.8M-9.7% | -$41.4M-6.2% | -$19.4M+33.0% | -$21.7M+30.5% | -$25.3M+19.9% | -$39.0M-45.5% | -$29.0M-1.1% |
| EBITDA | -$21.5M-34.6% | -$22.0M-11.2% | -$36.0M-7.0% | -$13.7M+41.6% | -$16.0M+37.8% | -$19.8M+24.2% | -$33.6M-56.2% | -$23.5M-0.8% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $38K | N/A | $39K |
| Income Tax | $71K+47.9% | $67K-18.3% | -$61K+89.8% | -$19K-115.2% | $48K-21.3% | $82K+17.1% | -$598K-18.4% | $125K+443.5% |
| Net Income | -$228.2M-365.0% | -$33.8M-100.8% | -$31.8M+20.2% | -$19.2M-2.7% | -$49.1M-119.8% | -$16.8M-357.2% | -$39.9M-22.4% | -$18.7M-349.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.95-280.0% | -$0.15-66.7% | -$0.14+33.3% | -$0.09+10.0% | -$0.25-108.3% | -$0.09-350.0% | -$0.21-16.7% | -$0.10-350.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.95-280.0% | -$0.15-66.7% | -$0.14+33.3% | -$0.09+10.0% | -$0.25-108.3% | -$0.09-350.0% | -$0.21-16.7% | -$0.10-350.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 241M+21.0% | 230M+22.5% | N/A | 213M+15.2% | 199M+8.6% | 188M+4.5% | N/A | 185M-0.5% |
NVTS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $832.4M+85.2% | $481.4M+29.8% | $500.5M+28.3% | $430.2M+2.6% | $449.4M+2.4% | $370.8M-20.7% | $390.0M-19.7% | $419.4M-15.1% |
| Current Assets | $602.4M+212.3% | $246.2M+127.4% | $259.9M+113.4% | $178.8M+23.2% | $192.9M+17.2% | $108.3M-43.3% | $121.8M-40.9% | $145.2M-32.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $557.4M+245.8% | $221.0M+194.2% | $236.9M+173.1% | $150.6M+53.1% | $161.2M+44.3% | $75.1M-41.7% | $86.7M-42.9% | $98.3M-44.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $19.5M+29.0% | $14.9M-7.1% | $13.3M-14.2% | $14.7M-31.1% | $15.1M-39.9% | $16.1M-51.6% | $15.5M-30.4% | $21.3M+33.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.8M-61.8% | $3.7M-70.0% | $3.6M-74.1% | $9.8M-53.6% | $12.5M-45.0% | $12.4M-44.0% | $14.0M-45.9% | $21.1M+20.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $163.2M0.0% | $163.2M0.0% | $163.2M0.0% | $163.2M0.0% | $163.2M0.0% | $163.2M0.0% | $163.2M0.0% | $163.2M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $31.0M-48.8% | $61.3M+111.4% | $56.8M+35.4% | $59.2M+53.5% | $60.6M+18.9% | $29.0M-58.5% | $42.0M-60.0% | $38.6M-57.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $27.6M+18.0% | $56.9M+194.4% | $52.1M+146.5% | $22.5M-13.2% | $23.4M-19.1% | $19.3M-54.0% | $21.1M-56.4% | $26.0M-42.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.4M-90.9% | $4.5M-54.0% | $4.7M-77.5% | $36.7M+190.8% | $37.1M+68.8% | $9.7M-65.4% | $20.8M-63.1% | $12.6M-72.1% |
| Total Equity | $801.4M+106.1% | $420.0M+22.9% | $443.7M+27.5% | $371.0M-2.6% | $388.9M+0.2% | $341.8M-14.1% | $348.0M-8.6% | $380.8M-5.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$763.7M-69.5% | -$535.5M-33.3% | -$501.7M-30.4% | -$469.9M-36.2% | -$450.7M-38.2% | -$401.6M-32.2% | -$384.8M-28.2% | -$344.9M-28.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
NVTS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$32.0M-184.8% | -$16.4M-20.9% | -$8.1M+20.4% | -$10.0M+27.0% | -$11.2M+25.7% | -$13.5M+31.6% | -$10.2M+57.4% | -$13.7M-5525.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $5.7M+0.3% | $5.8M+4.6% | $5.6M+3.6% | $5.7M+3.6% | $5.7M+3.9% | $5.5M+0.8% | $5.4M+0.9% | $5.5M+2.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $8.4M+1018.4% | $10.3M+48.3% | N/A | $467K-95.9% | -$913K-107.0% | $7.0M-48.5% | N/A | $11.4M-5.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $227K-66.6% | $388K+846.3% | $48K-91.5% | $710K+24.6% | $679K-75.2% | $41K-98.6% | $562K-59.0% | $570K-66.6% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$32.2M-170.4% | -$16.8M-23.4% | -$8.2M+24.1% | -$10.7M+25.0% | -$11.9M+33.3% | -$13.6M+40.2% | -$10.8M+57.5% | -$14.3M-633.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.7M-161.5% | -$388K-846.3% | -$2K+99.6% | -$710K-24.6% | -$633K+76.9% | -$41K+99.2% | -$562K+59.0% | -$570K+66.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $368.5M+277.6% | $1.5M+60.0% | $95.5M+25162.2% | $608K-33.5% | $97.6M+54420.1% | $949K-53.1% | $378K-73.9% | $914K+1.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NVTS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 38.7%+22.7pp | 37.6%-0.2pp | 38.1%+25.8pp | 37.9%-1.8pp | 16.1%-23.0pp | 37.9%-3.2pp | 12.4%-29.8pp | 39.7%+7.4pp |
| Operating Margin | -258.2% | -322.9% | -567.3% | -192.0% | -149.4% | -180.5% | -216.9% | -133.6% |
| Net Margin | -2167.5% | -392.9% | -436.1% | -190.2% | -338.7% | -120.0% | -221.7% | -86.4%-120.6pp |
| Return on Equity | -28.5%-15.9pp | -8.0%-3.1pp | -7.2%+4.3pp | -5.2%-0.3pp | -12.6%-6.9pp | -4.9%-4.0pp | -11.5%-2.9pp | -4.9%-6.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -27.4%-16.5pp | -7.0%-2.5pp | -6.4%+3.9pp | -4.5%0.0pp | -10.9%-5.8pp | -4.5%-3.8pp | -10.2%-3.5pp | -4.5%-6.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 21.79+13.6x | 4.33-1.3x | 4.99-0.8x | 7.94+2.3x | 8.23+2.5x | 5.61+1.1x | 5.76+1.5x | 5.59+0.9x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.04-0.1x | 0.15+0.1x | 0.130.0x | 0.16+0.1x | 0.160.0x | 0.08-0.1x | 0.12-0.2x | 0.10-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x |
| FCF Margin | -305.9% | -194.8% | -111.8% | -106.1% | -82.2%+5.1pp | -96.8%+1.0pp | -59.8%+37.3pp | -65.9%-57.1pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navitas Semiconductor Corporation NVTS | FY2025 | $45.9M | -$117.0M | N/A | $2.2B | 47/100 |
| Himax Technologies, Inc. HIMX | FY2025 | $945.4M | $49.4M | 5.2% | $2.0B | 35/100 |
| nLIGHT, Inc. LASR | FY2025 | $261.3M | -$23.5M | -9.0% | $1.9B | 50/100 |
| MaxLinear, Inc. MXL | FY2025 | $467.6M | -$136.7M | -29.2% | $6.5B | 44/100 |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited AOSL | FY2026 | $678.9M | -$42.3M | -6.2% | $659.1M | 45/100 |
| CEVA Inc. CEVA | FY2025 | $109.6M | -$10.6M | -9.7% | $774.2M | 74/100 |