A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ORBS SEC filings page.
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) reported $33.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 16.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business’s 2025 balance sheet expanded through financing and investing while its revenue engine produced almost no gross profit.
The $262.0M net loss contrasted with only$11.0M of operating cash outflow, pointing to reported earnings dominated by non-cash or non-operating items rather than day-to-day cash use. That gap is especially notable because the business generated just$534K of gross profit on$33.0M of revenue, leaving little operating cushion.
Gross margin fell from
The balance sheet changed shape: total assets reached
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Eightco Holdings Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Eightco Holdings Inc. held $58.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $11.0M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Eightco Holdings Inc. scores 70/100 among other emerging companies.
Eightco Holdings Inc. had 376M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Eightco Holdings Inc. scores 2/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Eightco Holdings Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Eightco Holdings Inc. reported revenue of $33.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $39.6M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Eightco Holdings Inc. scores 12/100 among other emerging companies.
Eightco Holdings Inc.'s operations used $11.0M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $6.6M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Eightco Holdings Inc. scores 23/100 among other emerging companies.
Eightco Holdings Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $58.5M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $18.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Eightco Holdings Inc. scores 83/100 among other emerging companies.
Eightco Holdings Inc. scores 8.98, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($317.9M) relative to total liabilities ($18.0M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Eightco Holdings Inc. passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Eightco Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $262.0M while operations used $11.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Eightco Holdings Inc. reported an operating loss of $57.2M against $4.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Eightco Holdings Inc. generated $2.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 72.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 72.6%.
Eightco Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA was -$11.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 878.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.4%.
Eightco Holdings Inc. reported $17.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1613.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 123.2%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Eightco Holdings Inc. held $11.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Eightco Holdings Inc.'s gross margin was 4.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 11.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0 percentage points.
Eightco Holdings Inc.'s ROE was 4.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 17.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.1 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ORBS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.1M-72.7% | $7.6M-23.7% | $10.2M-49.9% | $5.3M-12.5% | $7.6M+43.4% | $9.9M+24.6% | $20.3M+160.7% | $6.1M-74.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $2.0M-68.9% | $7.3M-19.3% | $11.5M-38.3% | $5.5M+23.5% | $6.3M+59.9% | $9.1M+38.5% | $18.7M+116.1% | $4.5M-78.4% |
| Gross Profit | $100K-92.0% | $215K-73.5% | -$1.3M-179.8% | -$196K-112.2% | $1.2M-5.9% | $813K-41.5% | $1.7M+299.0% | $1.6M-41.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.7M+173.2% | $10.7M+381.2% | $13.2M+224.2% | $6.0M+78.4% | $2.5M+11.9% | $2.2M-28.7% | $4.1M+58.3% | $3.4M+3.6% |
| Operating Income | -$11.8M-878.8% | -$10.5M-642.4% | -$48.4M-1907.5% | -$6.2M-252.2% | -$1.2M-39.0% | -$1.4M+55.1% | -$2.4M+34.8% | -$1.8M-156.0% |
| EBITDA | -$11.8M-878.9% | -$10.5M-662.5% | -$48.4M-1949.1% | -$6.2M-259.8% | -$1.2M-45.3% | -$1.4M+55.6% | -$2.4M+37.8% | -$1.7M-169.9% |
| Interest Expense | -$353K+72.4% | -$277K+78.5% | $7.7M-17.1% | -$1.1M+28.2% | -$1.3M+3.5% | -$1.3M-7.5% | $9.3M+178.5% | -$1.5M-997.4% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$29K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $17.7M+1613.5% | -$76.1M-2887.2% | -$232.5M-9183.3% | -$25.8M-713.4% | -$1.2M-126.3% | -$2.5M-231.3% | -$2.5M+59.4% | -$3.2M+8.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.04+110.5% | -$0.32+61.9% | -$2.39-39.0% | -$0.58+67.2% | -$0.38-114.9% | -$0.84-143.1% | -$1.72-101.6% | -$1.77+64.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.04 | -$0.32 | -$2.39 | -$0.58 | -$0.38 | -$0.84 | -$1.43 | -$1.77 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 399M | 241M | N/A | 45M | 3M | 3M | N/A | 2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
ORBS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $407.5M+737.2% | $340.6M+615.1% | $250.2M+392.0% | $355.5M+622.0% | $48.7M+0.6% | $47.6M-5.2% | $50.8M-8.2% | $49.2M-18.3% |
| Current Assets | $291.5M+3110.8% | $224.6M+2185.4% | $244.7M+1862.7% | $316.5M+3189.9% | $9.1M+11.0% | $9.8M+4.1% | $12.5M-15.5% | $9.6M-46.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11.0M+1480.4% | $7.5M+1637.1% | $58.5M+24358.3% | $23.7M+885.4% | $696K+91.8% | $434K-46.3% | $239K-95.4% | $2.4M-34.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $50.9M | $32.5M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $502K-92.0% | $7.4M+19.5% | $7.8M-0.3% | $5.3M+46.3% | $6.3M+31.7% | $6.2M+21.7% | $7.8M+31.3% | $3.7M-50.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $101K-90.7% | $468K-23.8% | $434K-72.8% | $255K-90.7% | $1.1M-48.2% | $614K-76.0% | $1.6M+27.5% | $2.7M-2.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | $22.3M0.0% | $22.3M0.0% | $22.3M0.0% | $22.3M0.0% | $22.3M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $13.4M-66.6% | $18.3M-52.3% | $18.0M-54.3% | $16.8M-54.2% | $40.2M+15.0% | $38.3M-18.1% | $39.3M-34.2% | $36.6M-36.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $13.4M-55.9% | $18.3M-36.3% | $18.0M-39.7% | $16.8M-38.4% | $30.4M+18.0% | $28.7M-11.7% | $29.8M-24.6% | $27.2M+4.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $9.7M+6.6% | $9.6M-32.7% | $9.5M-52.9% | $9.4M-70.3% |
| Total Equity | $394.5M+4328.1% | $322.7M+3223.8% | $232.6M+1849.9% | $339.2M+2499.0% | $8.9M-35.6% | $9.7M+152.2% | $11.9M+403.3% | $13.0M+328.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$433.0M-272.4% | -$450.7M-291.5% | -$374.6M-232.8% | -$142.1M-29.1% | -$116.3M-8.8% | -$115.1M-3.4% | -$112.6M+0.6% | -$110.1M-2.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
ORBS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$5.0M-659.4% | -$4.7M-569.2% | -$9.7M-74.6% | -$1.6M-2184.7% | -$659K-49.7% | $1000K+238.2% | -$5.6M-1957.1% | $78K+107.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0-100.0% | $5K-86.6% | -$95-100.2% | $2K-93.7% | $95-99.7% | $38K-23.2% | $49K-3.6% | $38K-23.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $357K | $5.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $2K | $157 | -$396 | -$5K+38.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$9.7M-74.6% | -$1.6M-2317.7% | -$661K | $1000K | -$5.6M | $73K+107.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$41.5M-9479.9% | -$209.0M-468036.6% | -$73.9M-329465.5% | -$305.3M-730125.4% | $442K | -$45K | -$22K+80.0% | -$42K+53.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $50.0M+10338.3% | $162.7M+21515.7% | $118.3M+3374.3% | $329.9M+16333.5% | $479K+105324.9% | -$760K+79.5% | $3.4M+142.9% | $2.0M+401.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ORBS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 4.9%-11.6pp | 2.9%-5.4pp | -13.0%-21.2pp | -3.7%-30.2pp | 16.4%-8.6pp | 8.2%-9.2pp | 8.2%+18.9pp | 26.5%+14.7pp |
| Operating Margin | -571.0% | -139.0% | -475.0% | -116.9% | -15.9%+0.5pp | -14.3%+25.3pp | -11.9%+35.6pp | -29.1%-26.1pp |
| Net Margin | 855.8% | -1006.8% | -2281.6% | -487.6% | -15.4%-99.6pp | -25.7%-50.1pp | -12.3%+66.7pp | -52.5%-37.7pp |
| Return on Equity | 4.5%+17.6pp | -23.6%+2.7pp | -99.9%-78.9pp | -7.6%+16.7pp | -13.1%-45.3pp | -26.3%-76.7pp | -21.0% | -24.3%+89.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 4.3%+6.7pp | -22.4%-17.0pp | -92.9%-88.0pp | -7.3%-0.8pp | -2.4%-11.6pp | -5.3%-9.2pp | -4.9%+6.2pp | -6.5%-0.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 21.72+21.4x | 12.27+11.9x | 13.61+13.2x | 18.87+18.5x | 0.300.0x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.420.0x | 0.35-0.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.03-4.5x | 0.06-3.9x | 0.08-3.2x | 0.05-2.8x | 4.51+2.0x | 3.95-8.2x | 3.30 | 2.81-16.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.01-0.2x | 0.02-0.2x | 0.04-0.4x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.160.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.40+0.3x | 0.12-0.3x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | -95.2%-67.8pp | -30.6%-31.8pp | -8.7% | 10.1% | -27.3% | 1.2%+5.6pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Eightco Holdings Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s annual revenue?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) reported $33.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -16.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s revenue growing?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) revenue declined by 16.8% year-over-year, from $39.6M to $33.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Eightco Holdings Inc. profitable?
No, Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) reported a net income of -$262.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) had EBITDA of -$57.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s gross margin?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) had a gross margin of 1.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) has a return on equity of -112.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s free cash flow?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) recorded an outflow of $11.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -65.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) recorded an outflow of $11.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Eightco Holdings Inc.'s total assets?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) had $250.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Eightco Holdings Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s current ratio?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) had a current ratio of 13.61 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) had a return on assets of -104.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $317.9M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) trades at 12.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $25.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $317.9M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Eightco Holdings Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) held $58.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $11.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 64 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) has an Altman Z-Score of 8.98, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Eightco Holdings Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Eightco Holdings Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) reported a net loss of $262.0M while operations used $11.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Eightco Holdings Inc. cover its interest payments?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) reported an operating loss of $57.2M against $4.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Eightco Holdings Inc.?
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) scores 32 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.