A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ORBS SEC filings page.
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) reported $33.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 16.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing-driven balance-sheet expansion now dominates a shrinking operating base, with investment flows outweighing the company’s underlying business economics.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue fell to$33.0M while gross margin compressed from15.1% to1.6% , leaving far less gross profit to absorb fixed costs. The earnings-to-cash gap widened sharply: net income was-$262.0M versus operating cash flow of-$11.0M , indicating that the reported loss was not primarily an operating cash drain in that period.
Liabilities fell to
Gross profit of only
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Eightco Holdings's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Eightco Holdings held $58.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $11.0M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Eightco Holdings scores 70/100 among other emerging companies.
Eightco Holdings had 376M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Eightco Holdings scores 2/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Eightco Holdings, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Eightco Holdings reported revenue of $33.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $39.6M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Eightco Holdings scores 12/100 among other emerging companies.
Eightco Holdings's operations used $11.0M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $6.6M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Eightco Holdings scores 22/100 among other emerging companies.
Eightco Holdings's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $58.5M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $18.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Eightco Holdings scores 83/100 among other emerging companies.
Eightco Holdings scores 9.22, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($325.0M) relative to total liabilities ($18.0M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Eightco Holdings passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Eightco Holdings reported a net loss of $262.0M while operations used $11.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Eightco Holdings reported an operating loss of $57.2M against $4.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Eightco Holdings generated $2.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 72.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 72.6%.
Eightco Holdings's EBITDA was -$11.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 878.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.4%.
Eightco Holdings reported $17.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1613.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 123.2%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Eightco Holdings held $11.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Eightco Holdings's gross margin was 4.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 11.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0 percentage points.
Eightco Holdings's ROE was 4.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 17.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.1 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ORBS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.1M-72.7% | $7.6M-23.7% | $10.2M-49.9% | $5.3M-12.5% | $7.6M+43.4% | $9.9M+24.6% | $20.3M+160.7% | $6.1M-74.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $2.0M-68.9% | $7.3M-19.3% | $11.5M-38.3% | $5.5M+23.5% | $6.3M+59.9% | $9.1M+38.5% | $18.7M+116.1% | $4.5M-78.4% |
| Gross Profit | $100K-92.0% | $215K-73.5% | -$1.3M-179.8% | -$196K-112.2% | $1.2M-5.9% | $813K-41.5% | $1.7M+299.0% | $1.6M-41.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.7M+173.2% | $10.7M+381.2% | $13.2M+224.2% | $6.0M+78.4% | $2.5M+11.9% | $2.2M-28.7% | $4.1M+58.3% | $3.4M+3.6% |
| Operating Income | -$11.8M-878.8% | -$10.5M-642.4% | -$48.4M-1907.5% | -$6.2M-252.2% | -$1.2M-39.0% | -$1.4M+55.1% | -$2.4M+34.8% | -$1.8M-156.0% |
| EBITDA | -$11.8M-878.9% | -$10.5M-662.5% | -$48.4M-1949.1% | -$6.2M-259.8% | -$1.2M-45.3% | -$1.4M+55.6% | -$2.4M+37.8% | -$1.7M-169.9% |
| Interest Expense | -$353K+72.4% | -$277K+78.5% | $7.7M-17.1% | -$1.1M+28.2% | -$1.3M+3.5% | -$1.3M-7.5% | $9.3M+178.5% | -$1.5M-997.4% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$29K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $17.7M+1613.5% | -$76.1M-2887.2% | -$232.5M-9183.3% | -$25.8M-713.4% | -$1.2M-126.3% | -$2.5M-231.3% | -$2.5M+59.4% | -$3.2M+8.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.04+110.5% | -$0.32+61.9% | -$2.39-39.0% | -$0.58+67.2% | -$0.38-114.9% | -$0.84-143.1% | -$1.72-101.6% | -$1.77+64.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.04 | -$0.32 | -$2.39 | -$0.58 | -$0.38 | -$0.84 | -$1.43 | -$1.77 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 399M | 241M | N/A | 45M | 3M | 3M | N/A | 2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
ORBS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $407.5M+737.2% | $340.6M+615.1% | $250.2M+392.0% | $355.5M+622.0% | $48.7M+0.6% | $47.6M-5.2% | $50.8M-8.2% | $49.2M-18.3% |
| Current Assets | $291.5M+3110.8% | $224.6M+2185.4% | $244.7M+1862.7% | $316.5M+3189.9% | $9.1M+11.0% | $9.8M+4.1% | $12.5M-15.5% | $9.6M-46.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11.0M+1480.4% | $7.5M+1637.1% | $58.5M+24358.3% | $23.7M+885.4% | $696K+91.8% | $434K-46.3% | $239K-95.4% | $2.4M-34.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $50.9M | $32.5M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $502K-92.0% | $7.4M+19.5% | $7.8M-0.3% | $5.3M+46.3% | $6.3M+31.7% | $6.2M+21.7% | $7.8M+31.3% | $3.7M-50.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $101K-90.7% | $468K-23.8% | $434K-72.8% | $255K-90.7% | $1.1M-48.2% | $614K-76.0% | $1.6M+27.5% | $2.7M-2.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | $22.3M0.0% | $22.3M0.0% | $22.3M0.0% | $22.3M0.0% | $22.3M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $13.4M-66.6% | $18.3M-52.3% | $18.0M-54.3% | $16.8M-54.2% | $40.2M+15.0% | $38.3M-18.1% | $39.3M-34.2% | $36.6M-36.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $13.4M-55.9% | $18.3M-36.3% | $18.0M-39.7% | $16.8M-38.4% | $30.4M+18.0% | $28.7M-11.7% | $29.8M-24.6% | $27.2M+4.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $9.7M+6.6% | $9.6M-32.7% | $9.5M-52.9% | $9.4M-70.3% |
| Total Equity | $394.5M+4328.1% | $322.7M+3223.8% | $232.6M+1849.9% | $339.2M+2499.0% | $8.9M-35.6% | $9.7M+152.2% | $11.9M+403.3% | $13.0M+328.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$433.0M-272.4% | -$450.7M-291.5% | -$374.6M-232.8% | -$142.1M-29.1% | -$116.3M-8.8% | -$115.1M-3.4% | -$112.6M+0.6% | -$110.1M-2.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
ORBS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$5.0M-659.4% | -$4.7M-569.2% | -$9.7M-74.6% | -$1.6M-2184.7% | -$659K-49.7% | $1000K+238.2% | -$5.6M-1957.1% | $78K+107.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0-100.0% | $5K-86.6% | -$95-100.2% | $2K-93.7% | $95-99.7% | $38K-23.2% | $49K-3.6% | $38K-23.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $357K | $5.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $2K | $157 | -$396 | -$5K+38.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$9.7M-74.6% | -$1.6M-2317.7% | -$661K | $1000K | -$5.6M | $73K+107.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$41.5M-9479.9% | -$209.0M-468036.6% | -$73.9M-329465.5% | -$305.3M-730125.4% | $442K | -$45K | -$22K+80.0% | -$42K+53.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $50.0M+10338.3% | $162.7M+21515.7% | $118.3M+3374.3% | $329.9M+16333.5% | $479K+105324.9% | -$760K+79.5% | $3.4M+142.9% | $2.0M+401.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ORBS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 4.9%-11.6pp | 2.9%-5.4pp | -13.0%-21.2pp | -3.7%-30.2pp | 16.4%-8.6pp | 8.2%-9.2pp | 8.2%+18.9pp | 26.5%+14.7pp |
| Operating Margin | -571.0% | -139.0% | -475.0% | -116.9% | -15.9%+0.5pp | -14.3%+25.3pp | -11.9%+35.6pp | -29.1%-26.1pp |
| Net Margin | 855.8% | -1006.8% | -2281.6% | -487.6% | -15.4%-99.6pp | -25.7%-50.1pp | -12.3%+66.7pp | -52.5%-37.7pp |
| Return on Equity | 4.5%+17.6pp | -23.6%+2.7pp | -99.9%-78.9pp | -7.6%+16.7pp | -13.1%-45.3pp | -26.3%-76.7pp | -21.0% | -24.3%+89.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 4.3%+6.7pp | -22.4%-17.0pp | -92.9%-88.0pp | -7.3%-0.8pp | -2.4%-11.6pp | -5.3%-9.2pp | -4.9%+6.2pp | -6.5%-0.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 21.72+21.4x | 12.27+11.9x | 13.61+13.2x | 18.87+18.5x | 0.300.0x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.420.0x | 0.35-0.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.03-4.5x | 0.06-3.9x | 0.08-3.2x | 0.05-2.8x | 4.51+2.0x | 3.95-8.2x | 3.30 | 2.81-16.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.01-0.2x | 0.02-0.2x | 0.04-0.4x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.160.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.40+0.3x | 0.12-0.3x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | -95.2%-67.8pp | -30.6%-31.8pp | -8.7% | 10.1% | -27.3% | 1.2%+5.6pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Eightco Holdings Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Eightco Holdings's annual revenue?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) reported $33.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -16.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Eightco Holdings's revenue growing?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) revenue declined by 16.8% year-over-year, from $39.6M to $33.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Eightco Holdings profitable?
No, Eightco Holdings (ORBS) reported a net income of -$262.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Eightco Holdings's EBITDA?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) had EBITDA of -$57.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Eightco Holdings's gross margin?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) had a gross margin of 1.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Eightco Holdings's return on equity (ROE)?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) has a return on equity of -112.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Eightco Holdings's free cash flow?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) recorded an outflow of $11.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -65.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Eightco Holdings's operating cash flow?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) recorded an outflow of $11.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Eightco Holdings's total assets?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) had $250.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Eightco Holdings's capital expenditures?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Eightco Holdings's current ratio?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) had a current ratio of 13.61 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Eightco Holdings's debt-to-equity ratio?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Eightco Holdings's return on assets (ROA)?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) had a return on assets of -104.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Eightco Holdings's P/E ratio?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $325.0M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Eightco Holdings's price-to-sales ratio?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) trades at 12.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $25.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $325.0M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Eightco Holdings's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Eightco Holdings (ORBS) held $58.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $11.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 64 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Eightco Holdings's Altman Z-Score?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) has an Altman Z-Score of 9.22, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Eightco Holdings's Piotroski F-Score?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Eightco Holdings's earnings high quality?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) reported a net loss of $262.0M while operations used $11.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Eightco Holdings cover its interest payments?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) reported an operating loss of $57.2M against $4.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Eightco Holdings?
Eightco Holdings (ORBS) scores 32 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.