A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ORIQ SEC filings page.
This page shows Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A liability-dominated structure separates reported earnings from operating cash while financing supplies the capital for investment activity.
The cash-conversion gap is the central mechanic:$683K of net income coexisted with operating cash flow of-$695K . At the same time,$71.5M of financing inflow was close to the$69.7M investing outflow, so capital movement—not internally generated cash—drove the period’s funding.
With
The
Financial Health Signals
Origin Invt Corp I does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Origin Invt Corp I used $1.02 of operating cash (-$695K OCF vs $683K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Origin Invt Corp I reported $384K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 431.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Origin Invt Corp I's ROE was 65.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ORIQ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
ORIQ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $73.0M+17496.9% | $72.6M | $72.3M+26687.4% | $71.9M | $415K | N/A | $270K |
| Current Assets | $726K | $953K | $1.3M+366.7% | $1.6M | N/A | N/A | $270K |
| Cash & Equivalents | N/A | N/A | $1.2M | $1.4M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $72.5M+13867.6% | $71.8M | $71.2M+28034.5% | $70.6M | $519K | N/A | $253K |
| Current Liabilities | $136K-73.7% | $109K | $175K-30.9% | $231K | $519K | N/A | $253K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $72.3M | $71.7M | $71.1M | $70.4M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | $590K+669.2% | $844K+6827.0% | $1.1M+6365.4% | $1.4M | -$104K | $12K | $17K |
| Retained Earnings | $590K+558.4% | $844K | $675K+8312.2% | $255K | -$129K | N/A | -$8K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ORIQ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ORIQ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Origin Invt Corp I ORIQ | FY2025 | N/A | $683K | N/A | $89.7M | — |
| CO2 Energy Transition Corp. NOEMU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Columbus Acquisition Corp COLAU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Origin Invt Corp I Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Origin Invt Corp I profitable?
Yes, Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) reported a net income of $683K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Origin Invt Corp I's return on equity (ROE)?
Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) has a return on equity of 63.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Origin Invt Corp I's operating cash flow?
Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) recorded an outflow of $695K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Origin Invt Corp I's total assets?
Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) had $72.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Origin Invt Corp I's current ratio?
Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) had a current ratio of 7.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Origin Invt Corp I's debt-to-equity ratio?
Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 65.64 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Origin Invt Corp I's return on assets (ROA)?
Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Origin Invt Corp I's P/E ratio?
Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) trades at 131x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $683K net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $89.7M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Origin Invt Corp I's price-to-sales ratio?
Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $89.7M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Are Origin Invt Corp I's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Origin Invt Corp I (ORIQ) used $1.02 of operating cash (-$695K OCF vs $683K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.