Paid (PAYD) reported $22.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 12.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expansion is being absorbed by operating costs, while FY2025 marks a shift from accounting profit to cash consumption.
From FY2022 through FY2024, net income stayed positive while operating income remained negative, indicating reported profit depended on items below the operating line rather than core operations. In FY2025, both net income and operating cash flow turned negative, aligning earnings with the business’s cash economics for the first time in this period.
Revenue expanded from FY2022 to FY2025 while gross margin stayed near
Debt-to-equity fell from 0.7x in FY2024 to 0.5x in FY2025, but the current ratio remained below
Financial Health Signals
Paid does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Paid scores -5.07, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($20.2M) relative to total liabilities ($2.7M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Paid passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Paid reported a net loss of $368K while operations used $53K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Paid generated $20.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 11.4% from the prior year.
Paid's EBITDA was -$365K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 93.6% from the prior year.
Paid reported -$368K in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 148.2% from the prior year.
Paid earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 144.4% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Paid recorded an outflow of $56K in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 112.6% from the prior year.
Paid held $1.1M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Paid's gross margin was 22.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the prior year.
Paid's operating margin was -3.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 0.5 percentage points from the prior year.
Paid's net profit margin was -1.8% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 5.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Paid's ROE was -6.6% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 21.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
Paid repurchased no shares in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the prior year.
Paid invested $2K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 62.2% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
PAYD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.9M+10.1% | $5.3M-1.2% | $5.4M-2.1% | $5.5M+1.5% | $5.4M+24.0% | $4.4M-18.6% | $5.4M+20.9% | $4.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | $4.6M+8.8% | $4.3M+0.4% | $4.2M+0.4% | $4.2M+0.1% | $4.2M+25.9% | $3.4M-25.6% | $4.5M+34.3% | $3.4M |
| Gross Profit | $1.2M+15.5% | $1.1M-7.4% | $1.1M-10.3% | $1.3M+6.3% | $1.2M+17.8% | $1.0M+18.4% | $862K-20.5% | $1.1M |
| SG&A Expenses | $406K+9.6% | $371K-8.5% | $405K+5.1% | $385K-10.9% | $433K-17.6% | $525K-13.7% | $609K+18.7% | $513K |
| Operating Income | -$23K+80.3% | -$118K-3.6% | -$114K-549.9% | $25K+106.2% | -$407K-156.0% | -$159K+30.9% | -$230K-53.7% | -$150K |
| Income Tax | $0-100.0% | $456+100.2% | -$243K-3889.7% | $6K+1305.5% | $456 | $0+100.0% | -$50K-4605.8% | $1K |
| Net Income | -$7K+82.2% | -$42K-128.5% | $146K+353.2% | $32K+108.1% | -$397K-167.1% | -$149K+13.8% | -$173K-29.1% | -$134K |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | $0.00-100.0% | $0.02 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.05-150.0% | -$0.02+33.3% | -$0.03-50.0% | -$0.02 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
PAYD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.4M+0.5% | $8.4M+1.4% | $8.3M-0.6% | $8.3M+1.6% | $8.2M+4.4% | $7.8M-7.0% | $8.4M+0.7% | $8.4M |
| Current Assets | $1.9M+8.2% | $1.8M-1.3% | $1.8M-4.4% | $1.9M+10.1% | $1.7M+22.6% | $1.4M-27.7% | $1.9M-67.2% | $5.8M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.1M+13.3% | $952K-14.1% | $1.1M-3.6% | $1.1M+7.6% | $1.1M+42.2% | $751K-41.5% | $1.3M+17.9% | $1.1M |
| Accounts Receivable | $469K+6.2% | $442K+45.9% | $303K-6.8% | $325K+4.8% | $310K+8.1% | $287K+48.1% | $194K-7.7% | $210K |
| Total Liabilities | $2.7M0.0% | $2.7M+0.3% | $2.7M-14.1% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.2M+5.6% | $3.0M-11.8% | $3.4M+13.7% | $3.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.1M+1.0% | $2.1M+1.3% | $2.1M-9.2% | $2.3M+1.2% | $2.3M+6.0% | $2.1M-15.6% | $2.5M+25.7% | $2.0M |
| Total Equity | $5.7M+0.8% | $5.6M+1.9% | $5.5M+7.8% | $5.1M+2.6% | $5.0M+3.7% | $4.8M-3.8% | $5.0M-0.6% | $5.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$69.3M0.0% | -$69.3M-0.1% | -$69.2M+0.2% | -$69.4M0.0% | -$69.4M-0.6% | -$69.0M-0.2% | -$68.9M-0.7% | -$68.4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PAYD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $218K+266.5% | -$131K-606.4% | $26K-85.0% | $173K-23.4% | $226K+147.3% | -$478K-180.9% | $590K+369.0% | -$219K |
| Capital Expenditures | $1K-41.1% | $2K+95650.0% | $2-89.5% | $19-99.2% | $2K | $0-100.0% | -$46+411.1% | -$9 |
| Free Cash Flow | $217K+263.2% | -$133K-613.8% | $26K-85.0% | $173K-22.6% | $223K+146.7% | -$478K-180.9% | $590K+369.0% | -$219K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$9K-391.0% | -$2K+97.4% | -$75K0.0% | -$75K-2964.5% | -$2K | $0+100.0% | -$1K+99.3% | -$198K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$70K | $0 | $0+100.0% | -$1 | $0-100.0% | $2K-49.6% | $4K | $0 |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
PAYD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 20.9%+1.0pp | 19.9%-1.3pp | 21.2%-1.9pp | 23.2%+1.0pp | 22.1%-1.2pp | 23.3%+7.3pp | 16.0%-8.3pp | 24.4% |
| Operating Margin | -0.4%+1.8pp | -2.2%-0.1pp | -2.1%-2.6pp | 0.5%+8.0pp | -7.5%-3.9pp | -3.6%+0.6pp | -4.3%-0.9pp | -3.4% |
| Net Margin | -0.1%+0.7pp | -0.8%-3.5pp | 2.7%+2.1pp | 0.6%+7.9pp | -7.3%-3.9pp | -3.4%-0.2pp | -3.2%-0.2pp | -3.0% |
| Return on Equity | -0.1%+0.6pp | -0.7%-3.4pp | 2.6%+2.0pp | 0.6%+8.6pp | -7.9%-4.8pp | -3.1%+0.4pp | -3.4%-0.8pp | -2.6% |
| Return on Assets | -0.1%+0.4pp | -0.5%-2.3pp | 1.8%+1.4pp | 0.4%+5.2pp | -4.9%-3.0pp | -1.9%+0.2pp | -2.1%-0.5pp | -1.6% |
| Current Ratio | 0.89+0.1x | 0.830.0x | 0.850.0x | 0.81+0.1x | 0.75+0.1x | 0.64-0.1x | 0.75-2.1x | 2.88 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.480.0x | 0.490.0x | 0.49-0.1x | 0.620.0x | 0.640.0x | 0.62-0.1x | 0.68+0.1x | 0.59 |
| FCF Margin | 3.7%+6.2pp | -2.5%-3.0pp | 0.5%-2.7pp | 3.1%-1.0pp | 4.1%+15.0pp | -10.9%-21.9pp | 11.0%+15.9pp | -4.9% |
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.85), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Where Paid Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Paid's annual revenue?
Paid (PAYD) reported $20.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 11.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Paid's revenue growing?
Paid (PAYD) revenue grew by 11.4% year-over-year, from $18.6M to $20.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Paid profitable?
No, Paid (PAYD) reported a net income of -$368K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -1.8%.
What is Paid's EBITDA?
Paid (PAYD) had EBITDA of -$365K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Paid's gross margin?
Paid (PAYD) had a gross margin of 22.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Paid's operating margin?
Paid (PAYD) had an operating margin of -3.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Paid's net profit margin?
Paid (PAYD) had a net profit margin of -1.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Paid's return on equity (ROE)?
Paid (PAYD) has a return on equity of -6.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Paid's free cash flow?
Paid (PAYD) recorded an outflow of $56K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -112.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Paid's operating cash flow?
Paid (PAYD) recorded an outflow of $53K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Paid's total assets?
Paid (PAYD) had $8.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Paid's capital expenditures?
Paid (PAYD) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Paid's current ratio?
Paid (PAYD) had a current ratio of 0.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Paid's debt-to-equity ratio?
Paid (PAYD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.49 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Paid's return on assets (ROA)?
Paid (PAYD) had a return on assets of -4.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Paid's Altman Z-Score?
Paid (PAYD) has an Altman Z-Score of -5.07, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Paid's Piotroski F-Score?
Paid (PAYD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Paid's earnings high quality?
Paid (PAYD) reported a net loss of $368K while operations used $53K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.