A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2026, filed Sep 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PDEX SEC filings page.
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) reported $77.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 16.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cash-backed profit growth is emerging, while margin expansion and a lighter debt burden support a larger operating base.
The clearest change is earnings quality: FY2025 paired net income of$9.0M with operating cash flow of-$1.7M , so reported profit did not translate into cash that year. In FY2026, operating cash flow reached$7.2M and free cash flow$6.8M , indicating the prior cash shortfall was likely a working-capital interruption rather than the normal economics of the business.
Margins improved alongside the latest revenue step-up: gross margin rose from
The balance sheet is financing expansion conservatively: FY2026 current ratio was 4.1x while debt-to-equity was 0.4x. Free cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Pro-Dex Inc New's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Pro-Dex Inc New has an operating margin of 16.8%, meaning the company retains $17 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 82/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 16.1% the prior year.
Pro-Dex Inc New's revenue surged 16.5% year-over-year to $77.5M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 82/100.
Pro-Dex Inc New has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.37. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 56/100.
With a current ratio of 4.10, Pro-Dex Inc New holds $4.10 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 88/100.
Pro-Dex Inc New has a free cash flow margin of 8.7%, earning a moderate score of 40/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Pro-Dex Inc New earns a strong 28.7% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $29 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 86/100. This is up from 24.5% the prior year.
Pro-Dex Inc New scores 7.48, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($193.4M) relative to total liabilities ($26.9M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Pro-Dex Inc New passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Pro-Dex Inc New generates $0.53 in operating cash flow ($7.2M OCF vs $13.7M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Pro-Dex Inc New earns $16.00 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($13.0M vs $812K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Pro-Dex Inc New generated $20.4M in revenue in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 16.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.3%.
Pro-Dex Inc New's EBITDA was $3.9M in Q4 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 102.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.8%.
Pro-Dex Inc New reported $2.9M in net income in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 138.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.5%.
Pro-Dex Inc New earned $0.85 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 136.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.2%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pro-Dex Inc New recorded an outflow of $476K in free cash flow in Q4 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 78.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 131.3%.
Pro-Dex Inc New held $8.2M in cash against $17.5M in long-term debt as of Q4 2026.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Margins & Returns
Pro-Dex Inc New's gross margin was 34.8% in Q4 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 14.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.0 percentage points.
Pro-Dex Inc New's operating margin was 17.3% in Q4 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 9.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.
Pro-Dex Inc New's net profit margin was 14.0% in Q4 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 7.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.7 percentage points.
Pro-Dex Inc New's ROE was 6.0% in Q4 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 2.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.7 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Pro-Dex Inc New invested $1.0M in research and development in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 12.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.9%.
Pro-Dex Inc New spent $600K on share buybacks in Q4 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2%.
Pro-Dex Inc New invested $203K in capex in Q4 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 118.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 81.3%.
PDEX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $20.4M+16.6% | $19.9M+14.6% | $18.7M+11.1% | $18.5M+24.4% | $17.5M+16.4% | $17.4M+21.8% | $16.8M+33.4% | $14.9M+24.7% |
| Cost of Revenue | $13.3M-4.9% | $13.8M+18.9% | $12.9M+10.2% | $13.2M+35.1% | $14.0M+28.1% | $11.6M+12.9% | $11.7M+19.8% | $9.7M+17.7% |
| Gross Profit | $7.1M+103.2% | $6.1M+5.8% | $5.7M+13.2% | $5.4M+4.2% | $3.5M-14.6% | $5.8M+44.9% | $5.1M+81.0% | $5.2M+40.8% |
| R&D Expenses | $1.0M+12.4% | $827K-12.7% | $734K-22.1% | $768K-8.9% | $904K+8.1% | $947K+24.6% | $942K+19.5% | $843K+4.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.6M+103.1% | $2.2M+82.7% | $1.8M+21.7% | $1.4M+13.7% | $1.3M+49.1% | $1.2M+19.7% | $1.4M+19.8% | $1.2M+25.2% |
| Operating Income | $3.5M+162.6% | $3.1M-15.0% | $3.3M+21.1% | $3.1M+3.2% | $1.3M-42.8% | $3.6M+64.5% | $2.7M+246.5% | $3.0M+64.4% |
| EBITDA | $3.9M+102.3% | $3.5M-5.6% | $3.6M+18.9% | $3.4M+3.2% | $1.9M-33.4% | $3.7M+63.8% | $3.0M+183.0% | $3.3M+56.7% |
| Interest Expense | $270K+18.9% | $201K-18.3% | $141K-30.9% | $200K+31.6% | $227K+53.4% | $246K+78.3% | $204K+46.8% | $152K+14.3% |
| Income Tax | $668K+66.2% | $1.4M+9.6% | $741K+35.7% | $1.5M+80.8% | $402K+17.2% | $1.3M+395.7% | $546K+355.0% | $853K+498.6% |
| Net Income | $2.9M+138.7% | $3.9M+20.2% | $2.2M+7.2% | $4.7M+89.8% | $1.2M-24.6% | $3.3M+400.0% | $2.0M+308.0% | $2.5M+501.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.90+143.2% | $1.23+23.0% | $0.67+6.3% | $1.43+88.2% | $0.37-19.6% | $1.00+426.3% | $0.63+350.0% | $0.76+547.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.85+136.1% | $1.20+22.4% | $0.66+8.2% | $1.40+86.7% | $0.36-20.0% | $0.98+415.8% | $0.61+335.7% | $0.75+541.2% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 3M-2.0% | 3M-1.0% | 3M+1.4% | N/A | 3M-5.3% | 3M-7.6% | 3M-7.2% |
PDEX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $74.5M+21.8% | $75.0M+16.7% | $62.3M+3.1% | $64.3M+18.4% | $61.2M+16.6% | $64.3M+27.2% | $60.4M+17.4% | $54.3M+9.5% |
| Current Assets | $53.2M+12.6% | $53.7M+7.5% | $49.2M+11.0% | $50.7M+31.7% | $47.3M+29.2% | $49.9M+38.9% | $44.3M+21.0% | $38.5M+22.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $8.2M+1855.1% | $6.6M+19981.8% | $5.3M+7889.4% | $33K-98.9% | $419K-84.1% | $33K-99.0% | $66K-94.9% | $3.1M+61.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $1.1M-82.9% | $986K-81.8% | $864K-81.5% | $10.0M+111.9% | $6.7M+59.8% | $5.4M+18.4% | $4.7M-19.5% | $4.7M+369.1% |
| Inventory | $21.5M-3.4% | $22.4M-4.6% | $21.7M+10.7% | $21.6M+29.9% | $22.2M+45.5% | $23.4M+64.5% | $19.6M+30.5% | $16.6M+2.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $21.2M+29.0% | $19.5M+22.8% | $17.9M-3.2% | $18.2M+35.5% | $16.4M+18.3% | $15.9M+26.7% | $18.5M+40.2% | $13.5M+22.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $154K+4.1% | $456K+310.8% | $135K-91.7% | $149K-89.9% | $148K-90.5% | $111K-92.8% | $1.6M+7.3% | $1.5M+3.7% |
| Goodwill | $6.5M | $6.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $26.9M+9.4% | $29.8M+2.7% | $20.6M-27.8% | $22.8M-2.8% | $24.6M+13.7% | $29.0M+47.8% | $28.6M+45.4% | $23.4M+27.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $13.0M-11.3% | $14.6M-20.1% | $12.2M-28.8% | $13.6M+20.5% | $14.6M+13.5% | $18.3M+75.8% | $17.1M+71.6% | $11.3M+36.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $13.9M+39.9% | $15.1M+41.9% | $8.4M-26.2% | $9.2M-24.4% | $9.9M+13.9% | $10.7M+16.1% | $11.4M+18.3% | $12.1M+20.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | $17.5M+13.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $15.4M+29.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $47.6M+30.0% | $45.2M+28.1% | $41.6M+30.8% | $41.5M+34.4% | $36.6M+18.7% | $35.3M+14.0% | $31.8M+0.1% | $30.9M-1.0% |
| Retained Earnings | $47.6M+32.6% | $45.2M+30.1% | $41.6M+32.3% | $40.6M+38.0% | $35.9M+33.3% | $34.7M+36.9% | $31.5M+27.3% | $29.4M+21.5% |
PDEX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$273K-57.8% | $1.6M+116.6% | $3.6M+186.1% | $2.3M+22.4% | -$173K-116.6% | $754K-81.5% | -$4.2M-684.5% | $1.9M+381.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $406K+29.3% | $363K+1478.3% | $314K+0.3% | $311K+3.0% | $314K+2.6% | $23K0.0% | $313K+9.8% | $302K+6.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | $161K+42.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $113K-39.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $203K+118.3% | $112K-37.8% | $70K-87.1% | $98K-77.3% | $93K | $180K+53.8% | $542K-14.4% | $431K+242.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$476K-78.9% | $1.5M+165.0% | $3.5M+174.6% | $2.2M+51.9% | -$266K | $574K-85.5% | -$4.7M-6193.5% | $1.5M+447.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $198K+120.0% | -$5.1M-392.7% | $8.9M+1736.2% | -$98K+77.3% | -$992K-827.1% | $1.7M+1576.1% | -$542K+71.2% | -$431K-242.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$1.7M+40.3% | $5.5M+183.6% | -$5.0M-398.2% | -$2.1M-110.4% | -$2.9M-89.3% | $1.9M+194.9% | $1.7M+200.5% | -$1.0M+22.5% |
| Share Buybacks | $600K | $601K | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $1.2M | $2.3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
PDEX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 34.8%+14.8pp | 30.7%-2.6pp | 30.8%+0.6pp | 29.0%-5.6pp | 20.0%-7.3pp | 33.3%+5.3pp | 30.2%+7.9pp | 34.6%+3.9pp |
| Operating Margin | 17.3%+9.6pp | 15.5%-5.4pp | 17.5%+1.4pp | 16.8%-3.5pp | 7.7%-8.0pp | 20.9%+5.4pp | 16.0%+9.9pp | 20.2%+4.9pp |
| Net Margin | 14.0%+7.2pp | 19.7%+0.9pp | 11.7%-0.4pp | 25.3%+8.7pp | 6.8%-3.7pp | 18.8%+14.2pp | 12.2%+8.2pp | 16.6%+21.7pp |
| Return on Equity | 6.0%+2.7pp | 8.7%-0.6pp | 5.3%-1.2pp | 11.3%+3.3pp | 3.3%-1.9pp | 9.3%+7.2pp | 6.4%+4.8pp | 8.0%+10.0pp |
| Return on Assets | 3.8%+1.9pp | 5.3%+0.2pp | 3.5%+0.1pp | 7.3%+2.7pp | 2.0%-1.1pp | 5.1%+3.8pp | 3.4%+2.4pp | 4.5%+5.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.10+0.9x | 3.67+0.9x | 4.03+1.4x | 3.73+0.3x | 3.23+0.4x | 2.73-0.7x | 2.58-1.1x | 3.41-0.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.37-0.1x | 0.66-0.2x | 0.50-0.4x | 0.55-0.2x | 0.420.0x | 0.82+0.2x | 0.90+0.3x | 0.76+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.270.0x | 0.270.0x | 0.300.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.270.0x | 0.280.0x | 0.270.0x |
| FCF Margin | -2.3%-0.8pp | 7.6%+4.3pp | 18.8%+46.7pp | 11.9%+2.2pp | -1.5% | 3.3%-24.4pp | -27.9%-28.5pp | 9.8%+7.5pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro-Dex Inc New PDEX | FY2026 | $77.5M | $13.7M | 17.6% | $193.4M | 72/100 |
| JIN MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL LTD. ZJYL | FY2025 | $20.7M | $1.2M | 5.8% | $151.7M | 46/100 |
| Utah Medical Products Inc UTMD | FY2025 | $38.5M | $11.3M | 29.3% | $237.1M | 78/100 |
| KORU Medical Systems, Inc. KRMD | FY2025 | $41.1M | -$2.6M | -6.4% | $138.5M | 66/100 |
| Anteris Technologies Global Corp. AVR | FY2025 | $1.9M | -$94.1M | N/A | $628.6M | 22/100 |
Where Pro-Dex Inc New Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's annual revenue?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) reported $77.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 16.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Pro-Dex Inc New's revenue growing?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) revenue grew by 16.5% year-over-year, from $66.6M to $77.5M in fiscal year 2026.
Is Pro-Dex Inc New profitable?
Yes, Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) reported a net income of $13.7M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 17.6%.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's EBITDA?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) had EBITDA of $14.4M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Pro-Dex Inc New have?
As of fiscal year 2026, Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) had $8.2M in cash and equivalents against $17.5M in long-term debt.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's gross margin?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) had a gross margin of 31.4% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's operating margin?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) had an operating margin of 16.8% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's net profit margin?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) had a net profit margin of 17.6% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's return on equity (ROE)?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) has a return on equity of 28.7% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's free cash flow?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) generated $6.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a 330.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's operating cash flow?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) generated $7.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Pro-Dex Inc New's total assets?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) had $74.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Pro-Dex Inc New's capital expenditures?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) invested $483K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Pro-Dex Inc New spend on research and development?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) invested $3.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2026.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's current ratio?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) had a current ratio of 4.10 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's debt-to-equity ratio?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.37 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's return on assets (ROA)?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) had a return on assets of 18.3% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's P/E ratio?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) trades at 14.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $13.7M net income, FY2026. The market capitalization is $193.4M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's price-to-sales ratio?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) trades at 2.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $77.5M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $193.4M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's Altman Z-Score?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) has an Altman Z-Score of 7.48, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Pro-Dex Inc New's Piotroski F-Score?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Pro-Dex Inc New's earnings high quality?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.53x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Pro-Dex Inc New cover its interest payments?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) has an interest coverage ratio of 16.00x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Pro-Dex Inc New?
Pro-Dex Inc New (PDEX) scores 72 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.