STOCK TITAN

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) Financials

AVR
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $2.2M -9.6% YoY
Net Income -$103.6M -23.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.55 FY2025 annual
Free Cash Flow -$88.2M -17.5% YoY
Market Cap $610.1M as of Oct 15, 2026
Price / Sales 272x on $2.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 2.4x on $251.4M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AVR SEC filings page.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) reported $2.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 9.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AVR FY2025

The development-stage business improved gross economics, but cash consumption expanded as financing became less supportive.

Despite lower revenue in FY2025, gross margin expanded from 46.8% to 70.3%, showing cost-of-revenue improvement did not offset the much larger R&D burden. The business therefore appears constrained less by production costs than by the scale of investment required before revenue becomes meaningful.

R&D reached $69.1M in FY2025, while operating cash outflow widened to $77.8M. Because gross profit was only $1.3M, core spending—rather than production cost—determined the deficit.

Equity moved from $62.8M to -$93K between FY2024 and FY2025, eliminating the reported capital cushion. The current ratio fell from 4.5x to 0.7x, while financing cash inflow also declined between periods, leaving short-term liquidity tighter.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 22 / 100
Financial Health Score 22/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
21

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 21/100.

Growth
2

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s revenue declined 29.2% year-over-year, from $2.7M to $1.9M. This contraction results in a growth score of 2/100.

Leverage
90
Liquidity
9

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s current ratio of 0.73 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 9/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
1

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 1/100.

Returns
11
Altman Z-Score Distress
-20.50

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. scores -20.50, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($610.1M) relative to total liabilities ($23.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Weak
3/9

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. passes 3 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. reported a net loss of $94.1M while operations used $77.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. reported an operating loss of $93.9M against $73K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.0M
YoY+63.3%
QoQ+104.3%

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. generated $1.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 63.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 104.3%.

EBITDA
-$30.5M
YoY-49.2%
QoQ-29.5%

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s EBITDA was -$30.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 49.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.5%.

Net Income
-$29.1M
YoY-39.6%
QoQ-26.4%

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. reported -$29.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 39.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 26.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.30
QoQ-7.1%

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. earned -$0.30 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.1%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$21.4M
YoY-6.8%
QoQ+25.6%

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. recorded an outflow of $21.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 6.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.6%.

Cash & Debt
$249.9M
YoY+778.8%
QoQ-11.8%

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. held $249.9M in cash against $47K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
97M
QoQ+0.1%

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. had 97M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
76.9%
YoY+0.9pp
QoQ0.0pp

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s gross margin was 76.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Return on Equity
-11.6%
YoY+73.8pp
QoQ-3.3pp

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s ROE was -11.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 73.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.3 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$23.4M
YoY+43.0%
QoQ+33.9%

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. invested $23.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 43.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.9%.

Capital Expenditures
$648K
YoY+20.7%
QoQ+373.0%

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. invested $648K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 20.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 373.0%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

AVR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AVR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$1.0M+63.3%$494K-11.2%$310K-42.2%$429K-44.2%$618K-2.2%$556K-27.4%$536K$769K
Cost of Revenue$233K+57.4%$114K-44.9%$91K-56.5%$123K-72.2%$148K-52.6%$207K-56.2%$209K$443K
Gross Profit$776K+65.1%$380K+8.9%$219K-33.0%$306K-6.1%$470K+46.9%$349K+19.1%$327K$326K
R&D Expenses$23.4M+43.0%$17.5M+6.1%$19.5M+46.6%$16.8M+20.5%$16.3M+29.3%$16.5M+42.4%$13.3M$13.9M
SG&A Expenses$8.4M+67.6%$6.9M+22.2%$9.7M+13.4%$5.8M-17.4%$5.0M-18.6%$5.7M-13.0%$8.5M$7.0M
Operating Income-$31.0M-48.4%-$24.0M-10.2%-$29.0M-34.6%-$22.3M-8.1%-$20.9M-13.1%-$21.8M-22.5%-$21.5M-$20.6M
EBITDA-$30.5M-49.2%-$23.6M-10.3%-$28.5M-35.2%-$21.8M-8.1%-$20.5M-13.1%-$21.4M-22.6%-$21.1M-$20.2M
Interest Expense$131K+495.5%$27K+3.8%$10K+25.0%$15K+36.4%$22K+100.0%$26K+52.9%$8K$11K
Income Tax$0$492K$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Income-$29.1M-39.6%-$23.0M-5.3%-$29.2M-50.7%-$22.2M-1.8%-$20.8M-11.4%-$21.9M-33.7%-$19.4M-$21.9M
EPS (Basic)-$0.30+48.3%-$0.28+54.1%-$0.75-5.6%-$0.62+42.1%-$0.58+40.8%-$0.61+33.0%-$0.71-$1.07
EPS (Diluted)-$0.30-$0.28-$0.75-$0.62-$0.58-$0.61-$0.71-$1.07
Diluted Shares (Avg)97M83MN/A36M36M36MN/A21M

AVR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AVR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$272.5M+583.4%$294.7M+401.3%$23.0M-71.5%$19.1M$39.9M$58.8M$80.7MN/A
Current Assets$260.7M+709.2%$286.7M+441.1%$15.7M-79.0%$11.2M$32.2M$53.0M$74.7MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$249.9M+778.8%$283.2M+478.5%$6.7M-90.5%$9.1M-14.1%$28.4M+295.9%$49.0M+607.9%$70.5M$10.6M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$8K-98.2%$122K-66.5%$152K-70.4%$436K$449K$364K$513KN/A
Accounts Receivable$548K-20.2%$231K+22.2%$32K-84.6%$234K$687K$189K$208KN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$20.8M+31.5%$16.3M+4.0%$23.3M+29.0%$15.7M$15.8M$15.7M$18.0MN/A
Current Liabilities$18.4M+37.6%$13.7M-5.1%$21.4M+29.1%$13.4M$13.3M$14.4M$16.6MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$2.5M-1.2%$2.6M+108.7%$1.9M+28.8%$2.3M$2.5M$1.3M$1.5MN/A
Long-Term Debt$47K+56.7%$18K-40.0%$22K$26K$30K$30K$0N/A
Total Equity$251.4M+930.0%$278.4M+543.7%-$93K-100.1%$3.7M+27.7%$24.4M+857.1%$43.3M+884.3%$62.8M$2.9M
Retained Earnings-$422.6M-32.5%-$393.6M-32.0%-$370.5M-34.1%-$341.3M-$319.1M-$298.3M-$276.4MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

AVR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AVR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$20.8M-6.5%-$28.7M-33.5%-$18.5M-1.6%-$18.3M-29.4%-$19.5M-46.1%-$21.5M-38.4%-$18.2M-$14.1M
Depreciation & Amortization$469K+12.2%$429K+6.5%$423K+4.7%$417K+9.4%$418K+10.9%$403K+16.8%$404K$381K
Stock-Based Compensation$4.0M+150.9%$1.8M+6.6%N/A$1.6M+3.8%$1.6M+39.4%$1.7M+13.5%N/A$1.5M
Capital Expenditures$648K+20.7%$137K-44.8%$397K+9.4%$772K+43.0%$537K-16.9%$248K-65.4%$363K$540K
Free Cash Flow-$21.4M-6.8%-$28.8M-32.6%-$18.9M-1.7%-$19.0M-29.9%-$20.1M-43.2%-$21.7M-33.8%-$18.6M-$14.6M
Investing Cash Flow-$648K-20.7%-$182K-116.4%-$397K-9.1%-$772K-39.6%-$537K+16.9%$1.1M+254.8%-$364K-$553K
Financing Cash Flow-$877K-98.4%$299.5M+27552.9%$22.4M-71.5%-$294K-101.6%-$442K-103.1%-$1.1M-170.3%$78.4M$18.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AVR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AVR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin76.9%+0.9pp76.9%+14.1pp70.7%+9.6pp71.3%+28.9pp76.0%+25.4pp62.8%+24.5pp61.0%42.4%
Operating Margin-3072.1%-4859.7%-9343.6%-5190.0%-3379.3%-3917.3%-4014.7%-2678.4%
Net Margin-2883.4%-4660.7%-9420.0%-5185.1%-3371.2%-3932.4%-3614.9%-2842.4%
Return on Equity-11.6%+73.8pp-8.3%+42.3ppN/A-601.5%+153.3pp-85.4%+648.3pp-50.5%+321.5pp-30.9%-754.8%
Return on Assets-10.7%+41.6pp-7.8%+29.4pp-127.0%-103.0pp-116.6%-52.2%-37.2%-24.0%N/A
Current Ratio14.20+11.8x20.93+17.3x0.73-3.8x0.842.413.674.51N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.010.000.000.00N/A
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0x0.010.0x0.020.020.010.01N/A
FCF Margin-2125.4%-5833.4%-6104.5%-4434.5%-3247.9%-3909.5%-3470.3%-1903.8%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$93K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.73), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. AVR FY2025 $1.9M -$94.1M N/A $610.1M 22/100
Microbot Medical, Inc. MBOT FY2025 N/A -$13.1M N/A $66.6M —
KORU Medical Systems, Inc. KRMD FY2025 $41.1M -$2.6M -6.4% $143.6M 66/100
InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. INFU FY2025 $143.4M $6.6M 4.6% $270.9M 59/100
Utah Medical Products Inc UTMD FY2025 $38.5M $11.3M 29.3% $237.4M 78/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s annual revenue?

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) reported $1.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -29.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s revenue growing?

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) revenue declined by 29.2% year-over-year, from $2.7M to $1.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Anteris Technologies Global Corp. profitable?

No, Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) reported a net income of -$94.1M in fiscal year 2025.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.55 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) had EBITDA of -$92.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) had $6.7M in cash and equivalents against $22K in long-term debt.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) had a gross margin of 70.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) recorded an outflow of $79.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -25.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) recorded an outflow of $77.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) had $23.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) invested $2.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) invested $69.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) had 97M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) had a current ratio of 0.73 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) had a return on assets of -409.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $610.1M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) trades at 272x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $610.1M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) held $6.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $77.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) has negative shareholder equity of -$93K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) has an Altman Z-Score of -20.50, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) reported a net loss of $94.1M while operations used $77.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) reported an operating loss of $93.9M against $73K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) scores 22 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top