STOCK TITAN

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) Financials

PFAI
FY2025 annual
Revenue $3.4M +3.7% YoY
Net Income -$1.9M -765.4% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$5.3M -798.9% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$3.6M -1854.7% YoY
Market Cap $35.3M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 10.3x on $3.4M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 8.5x on $4.2M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PFAI SEC filings page.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) reported $3.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 3.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PFAI FY2025

Expansion is being funded externally while operating economics and cash conversion deteriorate.

FY2025 revenue increased only 3.7% from FY2024, but gross margin fell from 47.3% to 38.3% and operating margin swung from 18.7% to -56.3%. That combination points to a sharp cost or mix disruption rather than growth translating into operating leverage.

Cash generation weakened far more than the income statement alone suggests: operating cash flow shifted from $204M positive to -$3.6M, while free cash flow reached -$5.3M after $1.7M of capital expenditures. The business therefore consumed cash both from operations and reinvestment during FY2025.

The balance sheet expanded alongside financing dependence. Total assets rose to $10.3M, while financing activities supplied $6.7M despite negative operating cash flow; meanwhile, debt-to-equity fell from 11.0x to 0.2x as reported equity increased. Receivables also reached $4.2M, exceeding annual revenue, making collection timing an important working-capital feature.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 52 / 100
Financial Health Score 52/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Pinnacle Food Group Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
16

Pinnacle Food Group Limited has an operating margin of -56.3%, meaning the company loses $56 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 16/100. This is down from 18.7% the prior year.

Growth
88

Pinnacle Food Group Limited's revenue grew a modest 3.7% year-over-year to $3.4M. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 88/100.

Leverage
72

Pinnacle Food Group Limited carries a low D/E ratio of 0.24, meaning only $0.24 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 72/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
64

Pinnacle Food Group Limited's current ratio of 2.20 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 64/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
3

Pinnacle Food Group Limited's reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 3/100.

Returns
69

Pinnacle Food Group Limited posts a -45.6% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $46 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 69/100. This is down from 61.3% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
3.37

Pinnacle Food Group Limited scores 3.37, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($35.3M) relative to total liabilities ($6.1M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/7

Pinnacle Food Group Limited passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Pinnacle Food Group Limited reported a net loss of $1.9M while operations used $3.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Pinnacle Food Group Limited reported an operating loss of $1.9M against $11K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$943K
YoY+37.5%
QoQ+37.5%

Pinnacle Food Group Limited held $943K in cash against $1.0M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

PFAI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PFAI quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

PFAI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PFAI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F
Total Assets$10.3M+83.5%$5.6M+46.8%$3.8M
Current Assets$5.3M+36.3%$3.9M+83.6%$2.1M
Cash & Equivalents$943K+37.5%$686K+465.1%$121K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0
Inventory$25K+18.5%$21K-66.9%$64K
Accounts Receivable$4.2M+40.5%$3.0M+54.4%$1.9M
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$6.1M+19.0%$5.1M-7.0%$5.5M
Current Liabilities$2.4M-16.8%$2.9M-2.5%$3.0M
Non-Current Liabilities$3.7M+65.5%$2.2M-12.4%$2.5M
Long-Term Debt$1.0MN/AN/A
Total Equity$4.2M+794.4%$467K+127.3%-$1.7M
Retained Earnings-$1.1M-232.0%$821K+53.5%$535K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

PFAI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PFAI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PFAI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PFAI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F
Current Ratio2.20+0.9x1.34+0.6x0.71
Debt-to-Equity0.24-10.8x11.01N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Pinnacle Food Group Limited PFAI FY2025 $3.4M -$1.9M -55.8% $35.3M 52/100
Davis Commoditie DTCK FY2025 $184.2M -$5.0M -2.7% $1.4M 19/100
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP LOCL FY2025 $48.4M -$94.4M N/A $26.4M 34/100
Sadot Group SDOT FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $18.8M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Pinnacle Food Group Limited's annual revenue?

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) reported $3.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Pinnacle Food Group Limited's revenue growing?

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) revenue grew by 3.7% year-over-year, from $3.3M to $3.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Pinnacle Food Group Limited profitable?

No, Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) reported a net income of -$1.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -55.8%.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) had EBITDA of -$1.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) had $943K in cash and equivalents against $1.0M in long-term debt.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) had a gross margin of 38.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) had an operating margin of -56.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) had a net profit margin of -55.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) has a return on equity of -45.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) recorded an outflow of $5.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -798.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) recorded an outflow of $3.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) had $10.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) invested $1.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) invested $172K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) had a current ratio of 2.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) had a return on assets of -18.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $35.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) trades at 10.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.4M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $35.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) held $943K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.37, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) reported a net loss of $1.9M while operations used $3.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) reported an operating loss of $1.9M against $11K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (PFAI) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top