Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Oct 29, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PGRE SEC filings page.
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) reported $723.3M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, down 5.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business turns recurring losses into operating cash, but leverage and interest costs constrain balance-sheet improvement.
Revenue was broadly stable across FY2023 and FY2024, while the net loss narrowed from$260M to$46M . That mismatch indicates earnings volatility came mainly from below-operating or non-cash items, rather than a major change in reported revenue.
The cash profile is stronger than the income statement: operating cash flow remained positive in every reported year and reached
Balance-sheet capacity has weakened: equity fell from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against REITs for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
FFO Margin measures funds from operations against revenue, and funds from operations is net income with property depreciation added back, since a building written down a little further every year on paper is often worth more rather than less. PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. scores 38/100 on it among other REITs.
FFO Growth follows the three-year path of funds from operations, which is net income with property depreciation added back. PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. scores 34/100 on it among other REITs.
Not available for PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Not available for PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC., and counted as zero in the overall score.
AFFO Margin takes funds from operations, subtracts the spending a REIT needs just to keep its properties in working order, and measures what is left against revenue. PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. scores 44/100 on it among other REITs.
Dividend coverage measures funds from operations against the dividends actually paid, and a figure above 1 means the payout came out of operations. PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. scores 96/100 on it among other REITs.
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. reported a net loss of $46.3M while generating $264.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. generated $173.0M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 11.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.3%.
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. reported -$28.9M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 198.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 46.3%.
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. earned -$0.13 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 225.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 44.4%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. held $330.2M in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s net profit margin was -16.7% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 11.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.6 percentage points.
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s ROE was -1.0% in Q3 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
PGRE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $173.0M-11.3% | $177.0M-5.5% | $187.0M-1.0% | $186.3M-3.2% | $194.9M+3.0% | $187.4M+8.5% | $188.9M+0.2% | $192.5M+4.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $16.3M-2.0% | $24.3M+46.2% | $17.5M+5.0% | $16.4M+4.6% | $16.7M+7.8% | $16.6M+2.5% | $16.6M+13.8% | $15.7M+12.1% |
| Interest Expense | $44.4M+1.4% | $42.3M+5.7% | $43.2M+7.3% | $42.9M+5.7% | $43.8M+12.0% | $40.0M+8.5% | $40.3M+10.5% | $40.5M+9.4% |
| Income Tax | -$831K-234.2% | -$965K-366.6% | $366K+5.5% | $730K+141.7% | $619K+135.4% | $362K-36.8% | $347K+20.5% | $302K-82.3% |
| Net Income | -$28.9M-198.8% | -$19.8M-153.0% | -$10.0M-201.6% | -$38.6M+81.2% | -$9.7M-15.5% | -$7.8M+83.6% | $9.9M+470.6% | -$205.6M-442.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.13-225.0% | -$0.09-125.0% | -$0.05-200.0% | -$0.17+82.1% | -$0.040.0% | -$0.04+81.8% | $0.05+400.0% | -$0.95-458.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.13-225.0% | -$0.09-125.0% | -$0.05-200.0% | -$0.17+82.1% | -$0.040.0% | -$0.04+81.8% | $0.05+400.0% | -$0.95-458.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 221M+1.5% | 219M+0.9% | 218M+0.4% | N/A | 217M+0.1% | 217M+0.1% | 217M+0.3% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
PGRE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.0B+1.1% | $8.0B+0.7% | $7.9B+0.2% | $7.9B-1.7% | $7.9B-4.8% | $7.9B-5.6% | $7.9B-6.5% | $8.0B-5.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $330.2M+3.6% | $439.9M+43.1% | $427.0M+54.6% | $375.1M-12.4% | $318.7M-20.2% | $307.5M-29.3% | $276.2M-38.9% | $428.2M+4.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $26.6M+42.4% | $23.8M+71.2% | $20.5M+27.7% | $18.2M+1.0% | $18.7M+30.1% | $13.9M+1.6% | $16.0M-17.3% | $18.1M-24.4% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.9B+1.5% | $3.9B+0.3% | $3.8B-0.1% | $3.9B-3.2% | $3.8B-3.5% | $3.8B-4.3% | $3.9B-4.7% | $4.0B-1.3% |
| Total Equity | $3.0B-4.7% | $3.0B-4.8% | $3.1B-3.5% | $3.1B-1.9% | $3.2B-7.4% | $3.2B-9.3% | $3.2B-10.2% | $3.2B-10.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
PGRE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $6.0M-85.0% | $68.2M+1.9% | $8.9M-87.3% | $88.4M-13.6% | $39.7M+5.8% | $67.0M-16.4% | $69.9M+20.6% | $102.3M+41.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $57.8M-3.8% | $60.1M-2.7% | $58.9M-3.7% | $56.6M-17.8% | $60.1M-0.3% | $61.7M-1.4% | $61.1M+3.8% | $68.9M+12.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.6M-39.4% | $7.9M+55.1% | $3.8M-39.4% | N/A | $4.4M-6.6% | $5.1M+20.3% | $6.2M+21.0% | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$38.6M-271.2% | -$36.7M-54.9% | -$33.9M+17.9% | -$33.8M+36.5% | -$10.4M+54.9% | -$23.7M+63.5% | -$41.2M-118.4% | -$53.2M+20.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $27.4M+398.3% | $14.1M+173.4% | $83.6M+192.6% | $8.6M+185.9% | -$9.2M+82.1% | -$19.2M-2.9% | -$90.2M-508.8% | -$10.0M+84.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $7.6M-8.9% | $8.4M+2.4% | $7.6M-54.8% | $7.6M-56.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
PGRE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -16.7%-11.8pp | -11.2%-7.0pp | -5.4%-10.6pp | -20.8% | -5.0%-0.5pp | -4.2%+23.4pp | 5.2%+4.3pp | -106.8% |
| Return on Equity | -1.0%-0.6pp | -0.7%-0.4pp | -0.3%-0.6pp | -1.2%+5.2pp | -0.3%-0.1pp | -0.3%+1.1pp | 0.3%+0.3pp | -6.4%-5.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.4%-0.2pp | -0.3%-0.1pp | -0.1%-0.2pp | -0.5%+2.1pp | -0.1%0.0pp | -0.1%+0.5pp | 0.1%+0.1pp | -2.6%-2.1pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.29+0.1x | 1.27+0.1x | 1.250.0x | 1.230.0x | 1.210.0x | 1.21+0.1x | 1.20+0.1x | 1.25+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. PGRE | FY2024 | $757.5M | -$46.3M | -6.1% | $1.6B | 35/100 |
| JBG SMITH Properties JBGS | FY2025 | $498.6M | -$139.1M | -27.9% | $647.8M | 31/100 |
| Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc. PDM | FY2025 | $565.0M | -$83.6M | -14.8% | $1.1B | 32/100 |
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. DEA | FY2025 | $336.1M | $13.0M | 3.9% | $1.1B | 38/100 |
| Brandywine Realty Trust BDN | FY2025 | $484.5M | -$178.2M | -36.8% | $463.2M | 8/100 |
| Peakstone Realty Trust PKST | FY2025 | $106.0M | -$307.7M | N/A | $780.6M | 9/100 |
Where PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s annual revenue?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) reported $757.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 2.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s revenue growing?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) revenue grew by 2.0% year-over-year, from $742.8M to $757.5M in fiscal year 2024.
Is PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. profitable?
No, PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) reported a net income of -$46.3M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -6.1%.
What is PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s net profit margin?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) had a net profit margin of -6.1% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. pay dividends?
Yes, PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) paid $0.07 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2024.
What is PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s return on equity (ROE)?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) has a return on equity of -1.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s operating cash flow?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) generated $264.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s total assets?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) had $7.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.23 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s return on assets (ROA)?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) had a return on assets of -0.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s Piotroski F-Score?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.'s earnings high quality?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) reported a net loss of $46.3M while generating $264.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC.?
PARAMOUNT GROUP, INC. (PGRE) scores 35 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its REITs peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (FFO Margin, FFO Growth, Leverage, Interest Cov., AFFO Margin, Dividend Cov.), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.