Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PLMJF SEC filings page.
This page shows Plum Acq Corp III A (PLMJF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported profile is a shrinking acquisition vehicle with liabilities exceeding assets and recurring operating cash outflows.
From FY2023 to FY2025, total assets fell99.6% while total liabilities fell only91.7% , leaving the balance sheet increasingly liability-heavy rather than simply smaller. That mismatch produced negative equity of$12.5M and liabilities equal to2262.4% of assets in FY2025.
Reported revenue fell
Operating cash flow was negative in every reported year from FY2021 through FY2025, reaching an outflow of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Plum Acq Corp III A, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Plum Acq Corp III A held $438 in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
PLMJF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $15K-94.6% | $66K-93.9% | N/A | N/A | $283K-91.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $238K-55.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $533K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$238Kn/m | N/A | -$521Kn/m | -$659Kn/m | -$533Kn/m | -$742K-268.2% | -$1.3Mn/m | -$600Kn/m |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | -$276Kn/m | -$885K-317.4% | -$365Kn/m | -$1.7M-168.8% | -$1.1M-159.5% | $407K-89.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PLMJF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $531K-71.5% | $579K-97.7% | $660K-97.4% | $2.0M-92.0% | $1.9M-92.5% | $25.7M-83.7% | $25.6M-83.6% | $25.2M-91.4% |
| Current Assets | $34K-76.4% | $85K-2.9% | $169K-9.4% | $288K+159.3% | $142K+20.2% | $87K-65.2% | $187K-38.2% | $111K-69.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $438-99.5% | $50K+81.9% | $107K-6.7% | $240K+386.1% | $93K+128.3% | $27Kn/m | $115K-55.6% | $49K-83.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $8.7M+15.1% | $13.1M-57.7% | $7.5M-74.0% | $8.6M-68.4% | $7.5M-72.2% | $31.0M-80.4% | $28.9M-82.8% | $27.2M-91.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.2M+66.1% | $6.0M+91.2% | $4.9M+97.2% | $4.5M+272.4% | $3.7M+435.8% | $3.2M+391431.9% | $2.5M+75.6% | $1.2M+6.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.5M-35.3% | $7.1M-74.5% | $2.6M-90.3% | $4.0M-84.4% | $3.8M-85.6% | $27.8M-82.4% | $26.3M-84.1% | $25.9M-91.5% |
| Total Equity | -$8.1Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$6.6Mn/m | -$5.7Mn/m | -$5.2Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.1Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$6.6Mn/m | -$5.7Mn/m | -$5.2Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PLMJF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$89Kn/m | -$152Kn/m | -$233Kn/m | -$222Kn/m | -$286Kn/m | -$139Kn/m | -$345Kn/m | -$229Kn/m |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $72K | $70K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | -$5Kn/m | $1.3Mn/m | -$1Kn/m | N/A | -$23Kn/m | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $40K | $100K+33.3% | -$1.2M-380.4% | $370K+55.8% | N/A | $75K-92.5% | $411K | $238K |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
PLMJF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -4315.6% | -806.0% | N/A | N/A | -211.7% |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -5794.9% | -551.5% | N/A | N/A | 143.7% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | -41.8%-37.5pp | -43.7%-45.3pp | -19.6%-19.0pp | -6.6%-8.2pp | -4.4%-5.6pp | 1.6%+0.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.03-311.6x | 0.07-0.1x | 0.09-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.010.0x | 0.040.0x | N/A | N/A | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$12.5M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plum Acq Corp III A PLMJF | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | — |
| Chain Bridge I A CBRRF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | $63.9M | — |
| Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ | FY2026 | N/A | -$345K | N/A | $71.8M | — |
| Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA | FY2025 | $5.0M | $323K | 6.5% | $43.4M | 26/100 |
| Trex Acquisition Corp TRXA | FY2025 | $32K | -$2.5M | N/A | $15.7M | — |
Where Plum Acq Corp III A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Plum Acq Corp III A (PLMJF) recorded an outflow of $893K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Plum Acq Corp III A (PLMJF) had $579K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Plum Acq Corp III A (PLMJF) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Plum Acq Corp III A (PLMJF) has negative shareholder equity of -$12.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.