A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PMHS SEC filings page.
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) reported $3.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rapid revenue expansion has not translated into self-funded operations, leaving financing to bridge persistent cash deficits.
The business improved its gross margin from52.5% in FY2024 to71.0% in FY2025, yet EBITDA remained negative at-$777K and operating cash flow at-$396K . That combination indicates that higher gross profitability was still overwhelmed by operating and other costs, rather than flowing through to cash generation.
Revenue rose to
The financing-dependent cash pattern is visible in FY2025: financing provided
Financial Health Signals
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC generated $1.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 27847.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 52.0%.
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's EBITDA was $228K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 174.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8711.5%.
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC reported $200K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 133.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 889.5%.
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC held $179K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's gross margin was 61.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 8.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.5 percentage points.
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's operating margin was 14.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.0 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's net profit margin was 13.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.6 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PMHS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.5M+27847.1% | $1.0M+22038.2% | $632K | $6K-37.4% | $5K | $5K | N/A | $10K-54.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $593K+36089.8% | $455K+33358.1% | $183K | $2K+86.8% | $2K | $1K | N/A | $985-35.8% |
| Gross Profit | $936K+24323.7% | $550K+17200.1% | $449K | $4K-51.2% | $4K | $3K | N/A | $9K-55.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $261K-53.1% | $246K-38.3% | N/A | $619K+141.5% | $557K | $399K | N/A | $256K+74.0% |
| Operating Income | $218K+138.8% | -$7K+98.3% | N/A | -$629K-142.6% | -$563K | -$415K | N/A | -$259K-92.4% |
| EBITDA | $228K+174.9% | $3K+101.7% | $53K | -$370K-44.4% | -$304K | -$156K | N/A | -$256K |
| Interest Expense | $18K-57.3% | $18K-55.4% | $46K | $21K+72.4% | $42K | $41K | N/A | $12K-67.6% |
| Net Income | $200K+133.1% | -$25K+94.4% | N/A | -$650K-139.5% | -$606K | -$457K | -$719K-463.3% | -$271K-57.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.33-1000.0% | -$0.02-100.0% | -$0.02-100.0% | -$0.02-100.0% | -$0.03-200.0% | -$0.010.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.33-1000.0% | -$0.02-100.0% | -$0.02 | -$0.02 | -$0.03 | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 28M+1.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 28M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
PMHS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $815K-91.4% | $517K-94.7% | $390K-96.1% | $9.3M-10.0% | $9.4M+3208357.5% | $9.8M+4019836.1% | $10.0M+9192.1% | $10.3M+7883.0% |
| Current Assets | $781K+739.6% | $468K+132.4% | $323K+320.1% | $198K+26.6% | $93K+31551.0% | $201K+82359.0% | $77K+526.2% | $156K+21.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $179K+3723.7% | $88K-32.1% | $132K+2034.6% | $39K+139.8% | $5K+1491.2% | $129K+52904.5% | $6K+2663.8% | $16K+7.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $99K+33.1% | $209K+198.4% | $94K+36.1% | $159K+13.5% | $74K | $70K | $69K+1888.3% | $140K |
| Accounts Receivable | $470K+25391.4% | $171K+9160.2% | $97K+5154.3% | N/A | $2K | $2K | $2K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $250K |
| Total Liabilities | $1.9M+80.4% | $1.8M+5.7% | $1.6M+19.2% | $1.5M+53.8% | $1.0M+161.8% | $1.7M+711.9% | $1.4M+792.0% | $977K+790.3% |
| Current Liabilities | N/A | $1.8M+6.1% | $1.6M+20.5% | $1.5M+57.6% | $1.0M+907.0% | $1.7M+1905.1% | $1.3M+1205.7% | $954K+6296.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $6K-95.1% | $15K-69.8% | $24K-75.1% |
| Total Equity | -$1.1M-112.6% | -$1.2M-115.3% | -$1.2M-114.2% | $7.8M-16.6% | $8.4M+2221.5% | $8.1M+4071.8% | $8.6M+19408.3% | $9.3M+48476.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$13.5M-240.4% | -$13.6M-304.9% | -$13.6M-367.6% | -$4.6M-110.9% | -$4.0M-167.1% | -$3.4M-129.5% | -$2.9M-85.4% | -$2.2M-72.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
PMHS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $121K+164.6% | $34K+175.4% | $190K+160.3% | -$353K-20.7% | -$188K | -$46K | -$315K-43.1% | -$292K-95.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $9K-96.3% | $9K-96.3% | N/A | $259K+8092.0% | $259K | $259K | $256K | $3K |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $11K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$315K | -$303K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | -$11K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$30K-147.9% | -$79K-146.7% | -$97K-131.7% | $387K+29.3% | $63K | $169K | $305K+405.1% | $299K+3.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PMHS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 61.2%-8.8pp | 54.8%-15.3pp | 71.0% | 70.1%-19.9pp | 70.0% | 70.1% | N/A | 90.0%-2.8pp |
| Operating Margin | 14.3% | -0.7% | N/A | -10203.0% | -10298.6% | -9145.9% | N/A | -2631.5% |
| Net Margin | 13.1% | -2.5% | N/A | -10543.2% | -11070.6% | -10058.5% | N/A | -2754.9% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | -8.4%-5.5pp | -7.2% | -5.6% | -8.4% | -2.9%+894.6pp |
| Return on Assets | 24.6%+31.0pp | -4.9%-0.2pp | N/A | -7.0%-4.4pp | -6.4% | -4.7% | -7.2%+111.9pp | -2.6%+130.8pp |
| Current Ratio | N/A | 0.27+0.1x | 0.20+0.1x | 0.130.0x | 0.09+0.1x | 0.12+0.1x | 0.06-0.1x | 0.16-8.5x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.19+0.1x | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.10-5.6x |
| Asset Turnover | 1.88+1.9x | 1.95+1.9x | 1.62 | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | 0.00-0.2x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -3074.2% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.20), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's annual revenue?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) reported $648K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1002.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's revenue growing?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) revenue grew by 1002.0% year-over-year, from $59K to $648K in fiscal year 2025.
What is POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's EBITDA?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) had EBITDA of -$777K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's gross margin?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) had a gross margin of 71.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's operating cash flow?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) recorded an outflow of $396K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's total assets?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) had $390K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's current ratio?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) had a current ratio of 0.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's P/E ratio?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $6.0M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's price-to-sales ratio?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) trades at 1.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $6.0M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) held $132K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $396K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC's Piotroski F-Score?
POLOMAR HEALTH SVCS INC (PMHS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.