Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) reported $757.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 24.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Perimeter Solutions converts expanding gross profit into operating losses while reported cash flow remains positive.
In FY2025, operating cash flow reached$238M against a net loss of-$206M , a sharp earnings-to-cash disconnect. Free cash flow of$209M , up from$173M in FY2024, suggests reported profitability was depressed by substantial noncash or below-operating-line effects rather than by cash spending alone.
The margin shape changed dramatically: gross margin rose to
Long-term leverage remained broadly stable at 0.6x debt to equity, but short-term balance-sheet flexibility narrowed as the current ratio dropped from 6.3x to 3.2x. That combination points to deterioration concentrated in operating results and working-capital pressure, not a major change in debt financing.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Perimeter Solutions Sa's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Perimeter Solutions Sa has an operating margin of -30.8%, meaning the company loses $31 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 20/100. This is down from -0.7% the prior year.
Perimeter Solutions Sa's revenue surged 16.4% year-over-year to $652.9M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 93/100.
Perimeter Solutions Sa has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.59. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 56/100.
With a current ratio of 3.22, Perimeter Solutions Sa holds $3.22 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 80/100.
Perimeter Solutions Sa converts 31.9% of revenue into free cash flow ($208.6M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 91/100.
Perimeter Solutions Sa posts a -18.2% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $18 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 21/100. This is down from -0.5% the prior year.
Perimeter Solutions Sa scores 1.72, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($5.0B) relative to total liabilities ($1.5B). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Perimeter Solutions Sa passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Perimeter Solutions Sa reported a net loss of $206.4M while generating $238.1M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Perimeter Solutions Sa reported an operating loss of $200.9M against $39.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Perimeter Solutions Sa generated $652.9M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 16.4% from the prior year.
Perimeter Solutions Sa's EBITDA was -$126.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 304.8% from the prior year.
Perimeter Solutions Sa reported -$206.4M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 3398.3% from the prior year.
Perimeter Solutions Sa earned -$1.37 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 3325.0% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Perimeter Solutions Sa generated $208.6M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 20.7% from the prior year.
Perimeter Solutions Sa held $325.9M in cash against $669.1M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Perimeter Solutions Sa's gross margin was 57.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Perimeter Solutions Sa's operating margin was -30.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 30.1 percentage points from the prior year.
Perimeter Solutions Sa's net profit margin was -31.6% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 30.6 percentage points from the prior year.
Perimeter Solutions Sa's ROE was -18.2% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 17.7 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
Perimeter Solutions Sa spent $40.4M on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 180.0% from the prior year.
Perimeter Solutions Sa invested $29.6M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 90.5% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
PRM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $213.8M+71.0% | $125.1M+21.7% | $102.8M-67.4% | $315.4M+94.0% | $162.6M+125.8% | $72.0M-16.5% | $86.2M-70.1% | $288.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | $95.9M+29.2% | $74.3M+31.8% | $56.4M-51.6% | $116.3M+90.3% | $61.1M+39.4% | $43.9M-1.0% | $44.3M-58.6% | $107.2M |
| Gross Profit | $117.9M+132.1% | $50.8M+9.5% | $46.4M-76.7% | $199.1M+96.2% | $101.5M+260.5% | $28.2M-32.8% | $41.9M-76.9% | $181.2M |
| SG&A Expenses | $27.0M+17.1% | $23.1M+5.6% | $21.8M-7.0% | $23.5M+47.0% | $16.0M-2.0% | $16.3M-22.4% | $21.0M+13.5% | $18.5M |
| Operating Income | -$203.0M-380.1% | $72.5M+143.9% | -$165.2M-89.1% | -$87.3M-233.1% | -$26.2M-133.7% | $77.8M+26.9% | $61.3M+274.0% | -$35.2M |
| Interest Expense | $19.6M-19.6% | $24.4M+151.3% | $9.7M-1.8% | $9.9M-0.6% | $9.9M+3.0% | $9.6M+5.2% | $9.2M-8.8% | $10.1M |
| Income Tax | -$39.8M-72.4% | -$23.1M+32.5% | -$34.2M-426.9% | -$6.5M-284.7% | -$1.7M-113.5% | $12.5M+113.3% | -$94.2M-309.1% | $45.1M |
| Net Income | -$181.6M-349.0% | $72.9M+152.0% | -$140.3M-54.7% | -$90.7M-181.9% | -$32.2M-156.7% | $56.7M-60.7% | $144.2M+261.7% | -$89.2M |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.11-352.3% | $0.44+147.8% | -$0.92-48.4% | -$0.62-181.8% | -$0.22-161.1% | $0.36-63.6% | $0.99+262.3% | -$0.61 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
PRM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.2B+2.5% | $3.2B+19.3% | $2.7B+0.3% | $2.6B+6.4% | $2.5B+3.4% | $2.4B-0.5% | $2.4B-1.9% | $2.5B |
| Current Assets | $496.4M+24.7% | $398.2M-29.4% | $564.0M-3.5% | $584.2M+39.1% | $420.1M+9.0% | $385.4M-2.2% | $394.0M-10.2% | $438.7M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $82.8M-9.7% | $91.6M-71.9% | $325.9M-4.3% | $340.6M+142.2% | $140.7M-29.7% | $200.1M+0.8% | $198.5M-11.0% | $223.1M |
| Inventory | $203.3M+6.4% | $191.0M+36.8% | $139.6M+7.3% | $130.1M-13.3% | $150.0M+22.3% | $122.7M+5.5% | $116.3M+7.4% | $108.4M |
| Accounts Receivable | $158.1M+80.6% | $87.5M+36.0% | $64.4M-39.7% | $106.7M-12.1% | $121.4M+171.9% | $44.7M-20.3% | $56.0M-42.6% | $97.6M |
| Goodwill | $1.4B0.0% | $1.4B+28.2% | $1.1B+1.1% | $1.1B+0.1% | $1.1B+1.3% | $1.0B+0.5% | $1.0B-0.2% | $1.0B |
| Total Liabilities | $2.2B+13.5% | $2.0B+28.9% | $1.5B-0.9% | $1.5B+17.3% | $1.3B+10.0% | $1.2B-5.6% | $1.3B-13.9% | $1.5B |
| Current Liabilities | $316.4M+145.5% | $128.9M-26.4% | $175.1M-33.6% | $263.6M+153.6% | $104.0M+41.0% | $73.7M+18.0% | $62.5M-44.2% | $112.1M |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.2B0.0% | $1.2B+80.8% | $669.1M+0.1% | $668.8M+0.1% | $668.4M+0.1% | $668.1M0.0% | $667.8M0.0% | $667.4M |
| Total Equity | $1.0B-15.2% | $1.2B+6.3% | $1.1B+2.0% | $1.1B-5.7% | $1.2B-3.1% | $1.2B+5.1% | $1.2B+15.7% | $1.0B |
| Retained Earnings | -$901.8M-25.2% | -$720.2M+9.2% | -$793.1M-21.5% | -$652.9M-16.1% | -$562.2M-6.1% | -$530.0M+9.7% | -$586.7M+19.7% | -$730.9M |
PRM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$654K+99.3% | -$89.0M-578.3% | $18.6M-90.6% | $198.7M+7065.5% | -$2.9M-112.0% | $23.7M+496.6% | -$6.0M-103.3% | $183.0M |
| Capital Expenditures | $12.7M+119.4% | $5.8M-17.0% | $7.0M+39.2% | $5.0M-60.7% | $12.8M+165.2% | $4.8M-25.5% | $6.5M+66.7% | $3.9M |
| Free Cash Flow | -$13.4M+85.9% | -$94.8M-916.4% | $11.6M-94.0% | $193.6M+1340.0% | -$15.6M-182.5% | $18.9M+252.1% | -$12.4M-107.0% | $179.1M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$12.7M+98.2% | -$688.1M-1364.3% | -$47.0M-176.1% | -$17.0M+39.2% | -$28.0M-89.0% | -$14.8M+62.3% | -$39.3M-913.0% | -$3.9M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $4.4M-99.2% | $542.8M+4203.9% | $12.6M-33.5% | $19.0M+159.0% | -$32.2M-283.3% | -$8.4M-136.0% | $23.3M+13051.7% | -$180K |
| Share Buybacks | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $32.2M+293.3% | $8.2M | $0-100.0% | $3K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
PRM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 55.1%+14.5pp | 40.6%-4.5pp | 45.1%-18.0pp | 63.1%+0.7pp | 62.4%+23.3pp | 39.1%-9.5pp | 48.6%-14.2pp | 62.8% |
| Operating Margin | -95.0%-152.9pp | 58.0% | -160.7% | -27.7%-11.6pp | -16.1% | 108.0% | 71.1%+83.3pp | -12.2% |
| Net Margin | -85.0%-143.3pp | 58.3% | -136.5% | -28.7%-9.0pp | -19.8%-98.5pp | 78.7% | 167.2% | -30.9% |
| Return on Equity | -17.8%-23.8pp | 6.0%+18.4pp | -12.4%-4.2pp | -8.2%-5.4pp | -2.7%-7.4pp | 4.7%-7.8pp | 12.5%+21.4pp | -8.9% |
| Return on Assets | -5.6%-7.9pp | 2.3%+7.6pp | -5.3%-1.9pp | -3.4%-2.1pp | -1.3%-3.6pp | 2.4%-3.6pp | 6.0%+9.6pp | -3.6% |
| Current Ratio | 1.57-1.5x | 3.09-0.1x | 3.22+1.0x | 2.22-1.8x | 4.04-1.2x | 5.23-1.1x | 6.31+2.4x | 3.91 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.18+0.2x | 1.00+0.4x | 0.590.0x | 0.600.0x | 0.570.0x | 0.550.0x | 0.58-0.1x | 0.67 |
| FCF Margin | -6.3%+69.5pp | -75.8%-87.1pp | 11.3%-50.1pp | 61.4%+71.0pp | -9.6%-35.9pp | 26.3%+40.7pp | -14.4%-76.5pp | 62.1% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Where Perimeter Solutions Sa Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's annual revenue?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) reported $652.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 16.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Perimeter Solutions Sa's revenue growing?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) revenue grew by 16.4% year-over-year, from $561.0M to $652.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Perimeter Solutions Sa profitable?
No, Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) reported a net income of -$206.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -31.6%.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's EBITDA?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) had EBITDA of -$126.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Perimeter Solutions Sa have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) had $325.9M in cash and equivalents against $669.1M in long-term debt.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's gross margin?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) had a gross margin of 57.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's operating margin?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) had an operating margin of -30.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's net profit margin?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) had a net profit margin of -31.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's return on equity (ROE)?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) has a return on equity of -18.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's free cash flow?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) generated $208.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 20.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's operating cash flow?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) generated $238.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Perimeter Solutions Sa's total assets?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) had $2.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Perimeter Solutions Sa's capital expenditures?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) invested $29.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's current ratio?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) had a current ratio of 3.22 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's debt-to-equity ratio?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.59 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's return on assets (ROA)?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) had a return on assets of -7.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's Altman Z-Score?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.72, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Perimeter Solutions Sa's Piotroski F-Score?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Perimeter Solutions Sa's earnings high quality?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) reported a net loss of $206.4M while generating $238.1M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Perimeter Solutions Sa cover its interest payments?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) reported an operating loss of $200.9M against $39.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Perimeter Solutions Sa?
Perimeter Solutions Sa (PRM) scores 60 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.