A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PSTL SEC filings page.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) reported $105.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 22.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Postal Realty has turned property growth into wider operating margins, but expansion increasingly relies on debt and outside financing.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of$44.5M was more than triple net income of$14.1M , consistent with substantial noncash depreciation in an asset-heavy property model. Dividends absorbed roughly seven-tenths of operating cash, while the $78.7M financing inflow shows growth was not funded by operations alone.
Revenue more than doubled from
Total assets roughly doubled from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against REITs for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Postal Realty Trust, Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
FFO Margin measures funds from operations against revenue, and funds from operations is net income with property depreciation added back, since a building written down a little further every year on paper is often worth more rather than less. Postal Realty Trust, Inc scores 63/100 on it among other REITs.
FFO Growth follows the three-year path of funds from operations, which is net income with property depreciation added back. Postal Realty Trust, Inc scores 81/100 on it among other REITs.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc's net debt of $359.7M, being $361.1M of long-term debt less $1.5M of cash, came to 6.17 times its EBITDA in fiscal year 2025. REITs are ranked here on that debt against their EBITDA, where a lower multiple is the safer one, and Postal Realty Trust, Inc scores 35/100 among other REITs.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc's operating income of $34.3M covered its interest expense of $15.2M 2.25 times over in fiscal year 2025. The interest coverage axis ranks REITs on operating income against interest owed, and Postal Realty Trust, Inc scores 63/100 among other REITs.
AFFO Margin takes funds from operations, subtracts the spending a REIT needs just to keep its properties in working order, and measures what is left against revenue. Postal Realty Trust, Inc scores 66/100 on it among other REITs.
Dividend coverage measures funds from operations against the dividends actually paid, and a figure above 1 means the payout came out of operations. Postal Realty Trust, Inc scores 38/100 on it among other REITs.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Postal Realty Trust, Inc generates $3.15 in operating cash flow ($44.5M OCF vs $14.1M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc earns $2.25 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($34.3M vs $15.2M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Postal Realty Trust, Inc generated $28.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 22.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.3%.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc's EBITDA was $18.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 23.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.2%.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc reported $5.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 39.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.0%.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc earned $0.15 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 25.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.4%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Postal Realty Trust, Inc held $1.8M in cash against $382.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc paid $0.24 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Postal Realty Trust, Inc's operating margin was 39.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 2.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.8 percentage points.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc's net profit margin was 17.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.3 percentage points.
Postal Realty Trust, Inc's ROE was 1.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PSTL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $28.6M+22.4% | $26.6M+20.3% | $26.0M+21.7% | $24.3M+23.7% | $23.4M+29.4% | $22.1M+28.1% | $21.4M+25.7% | $19.7M+22.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.7M+9.3% | $5.4M+9.1% | $4.2M+7.1% | $3.8M-3.4% | $4.3M+10.1% | $4.9M+15.0% | $3.9M+10.7% | $3.9M+15.9% |
| Operating Income | $11.3M+29.6% | $9.2M+47.1% | $10.2M+10.4% | $9.1M+91.1% | $8.7M+111.9% | $6.3M+106.7% | $9.2M+131.1% | $4.8M+25.0% |
| EBITDA | $18.0M+23.2% | $15.6M+31.4% | $16.5M+11.3% | $15.3M+44.7% | $14.6M+51.9% | $11.9M+42.7% | $14.9M+62.5% | $10.5M+20.5% |
| Interest Expense | $4.6M+19.9% | $4.1M+20.0% | $4.1M+24.8% | $3.9M+20.2% | $3.8M+32.2% | $3.4M+30.3% | $3.3M+28.4% | $3.2M+32.7% |
| Income Tax | $27K+170.0% | $23K+64.3% | -$3K-107.0% | $6K-79.3% | $10K-64.3% | $14K-12.5% | $43K+168.8% | $29K+52.6% |
| Net Income | $5.1M+39.8% | $3.8M+83.8% | $4.6M+3.1% | $3.8M+255.7% | $3.6M+342.4% | $2.1M+910.7% | $4.5M+280.6% | $1.1M-8.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.15+25.0% | $0.11+83.3% | $0.15-11.8% | $0.13+333.3% | $0.12+500.0% | $0.06+700.0% | $0.17+325.0% | $0.03-25.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.15+25.0% | $0.11+83.3% | $0.15-11.8% | $0.13+333.3% | $0.12+500.0% | $0.06+700.0% | $0.17+325.0% | $0.03-25.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 28M+18.0% | 27M+17.6% | N/A | 25M+8.3% | 24M+5.2% | 23M+5.3% | N/A | 23M+12.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
PSTL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $836.6M+21.3% | $792.5M+21.2% | $759.1M+17.4% | $735.2M+19.5% | $689.8M+13.4% | $654.0M+12.0% | $646.8M+14.0% | $615.1M+11.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.8M+69.9% | $1.3M+96.6% | $1.5M-19.2% | $1.9M+96.1% | $1.1M-38.0% | $639K-66.3% | $1.8M-19.5% | $970K-60.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | $1.5M0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.5M0.0% | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $419.3M+14.8% | $422.1M+24.5% | $399.5M+21.3% | $386.7M+26.3% | $365.3M+22.3% | $339.1M+25.2% | $329.3M+23.9% | $306.1M+20.3% |
| Long-Term Debt | $382.1M+16.2% | $386.1M+25.9% | $361.1M+21.7% | $347.0M+25.3% | $328.8M+20.1% | $306.7M+23.9% | $296.7M+23.3% | $277.0M+19.6% |
| Total Equity | $334.6M+33.4% | $292.2M+19.0% | $285.2M+13.5% | $273.9M+11.6% | $250.8M+2.2% | $245.5M-1.1% | $251.3M+3.2% | $245.6M+0.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$78.9M-12.6% | -$77.2M-13.7% | -$74.0M-15.3% | -$72.3M-14.8% | -$70.1M-19.8% | -$67.9M-26.0% | -$64.2M-32.3% | -$63.0M-41.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
PSTL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $14.1M+23.5% | $10.9M+1.1% | $11.3M+23.2% | $10.9M+36.5% | $11.4M+15.4% | $10.8M+69.0% | $9.2M+29.6% | $8.0M+19.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $6.7M+13.8% | $6.4M+13.8% | $6.3M+12.7% | $6.1M+6.1% | $5.9M+7.2% | $5.6M+6.1% | $5.6M+9.2% | $5.8M+17.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $2.6M+8.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.4M+10.6% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$47.4M-43.8% | -$35.8M-127.4% | -$29.9M-28.7% | -$45.1M-267.1% | -$32.9M-10.7% | -$15.8M-13.7% | -$23.3M-47.5% | -$12.3M+46.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $33.3M+50.9% | $25.6M+545.8% | $18.3M+21.5% | $34.4M+987.6% | $22.1M+11.4% | $4.0M-45.6% | $15.1M+74.6% | $3.2M-80.2% |
| Dividends Paid | $8.7M+14.6% | $8.8M+18.9% | $8.1M+12.9% | $7.7M+9.8% | $7.6M+9.0% | $7.4M+7.6% | $7.2M+12.8% | $7.0M+15.1% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
PSTL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 39.5%+2.2pp | 34.7%+6.3pp | 39.2%-4.0pp | 37.6%+13.3pp | 37.3%+14.5pp | 28.4%+10.8pp | 43.3%+19.7pp | 24.3%+0.6pp |
| Net Margin | 17.7%+2.2pp | 14.4%+5.0pp | 17.9%-3.2pp | 15.7%+10.2pp | 15.5%+10.9pp | 9.4%+8.2pp | 21.1%+14.1pp | 5.5%-1.8pp |
| Return on Equity | 1.5%+0.1pp | 1.3%+0.5pp | 1.6%-0.2pp | 1.4%+0.9pp | 1.4%+1.1pp | 0.9%+0.8pp | 1.8%+1.3pp | 0.4%0.0pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.6%+0.1pp | 0.5%+0.2pp | 0.6%-0.1pp | 0.5%+0.3pp | 0.5%+0.4pp | 0.3%+0.3pp | 0.7%+0.5pp | 0.2%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.14-0.2x | 1.32+0.1x | 1.27+0.1x | 1.27+0.1x | 1.31+0.2x | 1.25+0.3x | 1.18+0.2x | 1.13+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Postal Realty Trust, Inc PSTL | FY2025 | $95.8M | $14.1M | 14.8% | $865.3M | 58/100 |
| Peakstone Realty Trust PKST | FY2025 | $106.0M | -$307.7M | N/A | $780.6M | 9/100 |
| Net Lease Office Properties NLOP | FY2025 | $118.9M | -$145.3M | N/A | $142.2M | 35/100 |
| Brandywine Realty Trust BDN | FY2025 | $484.5M | -$178.2M | -36.8% | $435.7M | 8/100 |
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. DEA | FY2025 | $336.1M | $13.0M | 3.9% | $1.0B | 38/100 |
| Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc. PDM | FY2025 | $565.0M | -$83.6M | -14.8% | $1.1B | 32/100 |
Where Postal Realty Trust, Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's annual revenue?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) reported $95.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's revenue growing?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) revenue grew by 25.5% year-over-year, from $76.4M to $95.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Postal Realty Trust, Inc profitable?
Yes, Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) reported a net income of $14.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 14.8%.
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's EBITDA?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) had EBITDA of $58.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Postal Realty Trust, Inc have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) had $1.5M in cash and equivalents against $361.1M in long-term debt.
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's operating margin?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) had an operating margin of 35.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's net profit margin?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) had a net profit margin of 14.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Postal Realty Trust, Inc pay dividends?
Yes, Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) paid $0.97 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) has a return on equity of 5.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's operating cash flow?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) generated $44.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Postal Realty Trust, Inc's total assets?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) had $759.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.27 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) had a return on assets of 1.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's P/E ratio?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) trades at 49.9x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $17.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $865.3M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) trades at 8.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $105.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $865.3M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Postal Realty Trust, Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Postal Realty Trust, Inc's earnings high quality?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) has an earnings quality ratio of 3.15x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Postal Realty Trust, Inc cover its interest payments?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.25x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Postal Realty Trust, Inc?
Postal Realty Trust, Inc (PSTL) scores 58 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its REITs peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (FFO Margin, FFO Growth, Leverage, Interest Cov., AFFO Margin, Dividend Cov.), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.