A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 26, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PUKPF SEC filings page.
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) reported $11.5B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 7.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Profitability has rebounded sharply while leverage remains elevated, revealing an asset-heavy balance sheet financed primarily through liabilities.
Net margin moved from-11.1% to35.9% over the reported period, marking a broad earnings reversal. Meanwhile, debt-to-equity remained around 8.5x–8.9x, so the improved result occurred on a persistently liability-heavy structure rather than through balance-sheet simplification.
Return on assets rose from
Shares outstanding fell to 2.55B while buybacks reached
Financial Health Signals
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD held $7.7B in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
PUKPF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PUKPF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K | Q2'2110-Q | Q4'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $212.2B+16.7% | $181.9B+4.5% | $174.1B+8.6% | $160.2B-14.9% | $166.9B-68.2% | $188.2B-63.5% | $525.1B+13.4% | $516.1B+13.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7.7B+33.5% | $5.8B+21.5% | $4.8B-13.8% | $5.5B-23.1% | $6.4B+1.9% | $7.2B-10.6% | $6.3B+6.9% | $8.0B+60.2% |
| Goodwill | $902.0M+6.4% | $848.0M-5.4% | $896.0M+0.7% | $890.0M-1.9% | $871.0M-5.9% | $907.0M-5.6% | $926.0M-1.7% | $961.0M-0.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $190.8B+16.9% | $163.2B+4.6% | $156.1B+8.9% | $143.4B-15.2% | $150.6B-70.4% | $169.1B-65.8% | $508.9B+14.7% | $494.0B+13.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.1B-4.0% | N/A | $6.4B |
| Total Equity | $21.4B+14.4% | $18.7B+3.8% | $18.0B+6.4% | $16.9B-11.6% | $16.3B+0.3% | $19.1B-13.6% | $16.2B-16.0% | $22.1B+12.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Retained Earnings.
PUKPF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PUKPF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD's annual revenue?
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) reported $11.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 7.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD's revenue growing?
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) revenue grew by 7.0% year-over-year, from $10.7B to $11.5B in fiscal year 2025.
Is PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD profitable?
Yes, PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) reported a net income of $4.1B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 35.9%.
What is PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD's net profit margin?
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) had a net profit margin of 35.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD's return on equity (ROE)?
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) has a return on equity of 19.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What are PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD's total assets?
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) had $212.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD's capital expenditures?
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) invested $104.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD's debt-to-equity ratio?
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 8.93 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD's return on assets (ROA)?
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) had a return on assets of 1.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD's P/E ratio?
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) trades at 8.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $4.1B net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $33.3B as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD's price-to-sales ratio?
PRUDENTIAL PLC ORD (PUKPF) trades at 2.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $11.5B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $33.3B as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.