Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 8, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PX SEC filings page.
P10, Inc. (PX) reported $304.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 2.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
P10’s earnings look steadier than its cash generation, while rising leverage and goodwill make the balance sheet less conservative.
The key earnings-quality shift is that net income stayed near$19M while operating cash flow dropped to$23M in the latest year, showing reported profit was no longer converting into cash at its prior rate. Because free cash flow margin was only6.1% of revenue, cash remaining after investment was materially thinner than accounting profit suggests.
Revenue was essentially flat in FY2025, yet operating margin expanded from
Debt-to-equity reached 0.9x from 0.5x in FY2021, indicating financing has become more leveraged. Goodwill was
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of P10, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
P10, Inc. has an operating margin of 22.0%, meaning the company retains $22 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 79/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 20.4% the prior year.
P10, Inc.'s revenue grew a modest 0.3% year-over-year to $297.3M. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 67/100.
P10, Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 0.93), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 16/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Not available for P10, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
P10, Inc. converts 6.1% of revenue into free cash flow ($18.1M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 81/100.
Not available for P10, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
P10, Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, P10, Inc. generates $1.18 in operating cash flow ($23.0M OCF vs $19.5M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
P10, Inc. earns $2.40 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($65.5M vs $27.3M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
P10, Inc. generated $75.0M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 10.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.4%.
P10, Inc.'s EBITDA was $25.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 51.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
P10, Inc. reported $8.5M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 87.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.2%.
P10, Inc. earned $0.08 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
P10, Inc. generated $16.7M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 378.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 24.3%.
P10, Inc. held $29.0M in cash against $375.0M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
P10, Inc. paid $0.04 per share in dividends in Q1 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier.
Margins & Returns
P10, Inc.'s operating margin was 26.2% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 9.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.8 percentage points.
P10, Inc.'s net profit margin was 11.3% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 4.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
P10, Inc.'s ROE was 2.1% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
P10, Inc. spent $6.0M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
P10, Inc. invested $358K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 71.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 57.9%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
PX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $75.0M+10.9% | $81.0M-4.7% | $75.9M+2.3% | $72.7M+2.3% | $67.7M+2.3% | $85.0M+34.8% | $74.2M+26.0% | $71.1M+13.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.7M+41.8% | $10.4M+14.8% | $9.1M+37.1% | $8.8M+25.8% | $6.8M+12.7% | $9.1M+23.4% | $6.6M+24.3% | $7.0M+39.3% |
| Operating Income | $19.6M+75.0% | $25.9M+13.3% | $10.7M+21.2% | $17.7M+5.3% | $11.2M-7.2% | $22.9M+327.8% | $8.8M+2204.4% | $16.8M+63.1% |
| EBITDA | $25.5M+51.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $16.9M-9.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $6.4M-0.2% | $7.1M+3.1% | $7.0M+4.4% | $6.8M+11.2% | $6.4M+11.1% | $6.9M+19.6% | $6.7M+22.1% | $6.1M+12.7% |
| Income Tax | $4.0M+1417.7% | $6.7M+243.5% | $1.1M-16.3% | $1.4M-62.9% | $265K-84.9% | $2.0M+7.7% | $1.3M-30.3% | $3.7M+89.3% |
| Net Income | $8.5M+87.8% | $9.5M+79.0% | $2.1M+52.6% | $3.4M-51.6% | $4.5M-9.9% | $5.3M+586.6% | $1.4M+116.7% | $7.0M+296.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.08+100.0% | N/A | $0.02+100.0% | $0.03-50.0% | $0.040.0% | N/A | $0.01+114.3% | $0.06+200.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.08+100.0% | N/A | $0.02+100.0% | $0.03-50.0% | $0.040.0% | N/A | $0.01+114.3% | $0.06+200.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 117M-1.7% | N/A | 118M-1.2% | 119M-1.1% | 119M-2.8% | N/A | 119M+2.6% | 120M-3.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
PX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $909.7M+3.7% | $928.3M+6.8% | $936.0M+9.2% | $932.2M+13.2% | $877.4M+5.3% | $869.3M+4.2% | $857.0M+5.2% | $823.2M+0.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $29.0M-61.0% | $28.2M-58.3% | $40.0M-34.9% | $33.4M+7.0% | $74.4M+156.6% | $67.5M+121.4% | $61.5M+206.6% | $31.2M+33.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $25.4M+13.8% | $27.0M-16.6% | $22.5M-17.0% | $21.9M-6.8% | $22.3M-4.3% | $32.3M+56.7% | $27.1M+37.7% | $23.4M+21.5% |
| Goodwill | $557.6M+10.2% | $559.0M+10.5% | $558.9M+10.4% | $558.1M+10.3% | $506.0M0.0% | $506.0M0.0% | $506.0M0.0% | $506.0M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $506.4M+0.7% | $524.8M+8.8% | $539.2M+16.5% | $543.2M+27.4% | $503.1M+16.3% | $482.4M+18.0% | $462.9M+19.6% | $426.4M+10.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | $375.0M+0.5% | $373.2M+16.7% | $393.4M+23.2% | $373.0M+24.1% | $373.2M+18.8% | $319.8M+10.3% | $319.4M+21.9% | $300.6M+10.6% |
| Total Equity | $403.3M+7.8% | $403.5M+4.3% | $396.8M+0.7% | $388.9M-2.0% | $374.3M-6.5% | $386.9M-9.0% | $394.1M-7.8% | $396.9M-8.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$186.3M+11.2% | -$194.8M+9.1% | -$204.3M+7.0% | -$206.4M+6.6% | -$209.8M+8.0% | -$214.3M+8.0% | -$219.6M+5.3% | -$221.0M+1.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
PX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $17.1M+461.2% | $22.9M-17.2% | -$8.6M-131.3% | $13.4M-61.6% | -$4.7M-143.2% | $27.7M+1375.6% | $27.5M+65.5% | $34.8M+313.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $5.9M+3.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5.7M-14.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $8.8M+34.7% | N/A | $2.1M+16.7% | $2.7M+8.0% | $6.6M-2.2% | N/A | $1.8M-5.3% | $2.5M+38.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $358K-71.9% | $850K-9.5% | $938K-58.2% | $1.8M+93.9% | $1.3M+394.6% | $939K+486.9% | $2.2M+1205.2% | $937K+153.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | $16.7M+378.5% | $22.1M-17.5% | -$9.5M-137.8% | $11.6M-65.9% | -$6.0M-156.1% | $26.8M+1458.4% | $25.2M+53.6% | $33.9M+320.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$452K+64.4% | -$1.7M+31.0% | $1.9M+184.3% | -$41.7M-4661.9% | -$1.3M-387.7% | -$2.4M-60.6% | -$2.2M-2123.0% | -$875K-1282.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$15.6M-217.3% | -$33.4M-63.8% | $13.5M+131.4% | -$13.0M+59.1% | $13.3M+204.5% | -$20.4M-315.3% | $5.8M+130.4% | -$31.8M-63.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $4.1M+6.0% | $4.1M+6.0% | $4.1M+5.9% | $4.2M+2508.6% | $3.9M+2.5% | $3.9M+2.4% | $3.9M+2.9% | $162K+16100.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $6.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
PX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 26.2%+9.6pp | 31.9%+5.1pp | 14.1%+2.2pp | 24.4%+0.7pp | 16.6%-1.7pp | 26.9%+18.4pp | 11.9%+11.2pp | 23.7%+7.2pp |
| Net Margin | 11.3%+4.6pp | 11.7%+5.4pp | 2.8%+0.9pp | 4.7%-5.2pp | 6.7%-0.9pp | 6.2%+7.9pp | 1.9%+16.2pp | 9.8%+7.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.1%+0.9pp | 2.3%+1.0pp | 0.5%+0.2pp | 0.9%-0.9pp | 1.2%0.0pp | 1.4%+1.6pp | 0.4%+2.3pp | 1.8%+1.4pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.9%+0.4pp | 1.0%+0.4pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.4%-0.5pp | 0.5%-0.1pp | 0.6%+0.7pp | 0.2%+1.2pp | 0.9%+0.6pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.93-0.1x | 0.93+0.1x | 0.99+0.2x | 0.96+0.2x | 1.00+0.2x | 0.83+0.1x | 0.81+0.2x | 0.76+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.080.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.090.0x |
| FCF Margin | 22.3%+31.2pp | 27.3%-4.2pp | -12.6%-46.6pp | 15.9%-31.8pp | -8.9%-25.1pp | 31.5%+28.8pp | 34.0%+6.1pp | 47.7%+34.8pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P10, Inc. PX | FY2025 | $297.3M | $19.5M | 6.6% | $1.2B | 41/100 |
| Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. VRTS | FY2025 | $852.9M | $136.0M | 16.0% | $811.1M | 39/100 |
| Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. GSBD | FY2025 | N/A | $119.3M | N/A | $972.6M | — |
Where P10, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is P10, Inc.'s annual revenue?
P10, Inc. (PX) reported $297.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is P10, Inc.'s revenue growing?
P10, Inc. (PX) revenue grew by 0.3% year-over-year, from $296.4M to $297.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is P10, Inc. profitable?
Yes, P10, Inc. (PX) reported a net income of $19.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 6.6%.
What is P10, Inc.'s EBITDA?
P10, Inc. (PX) had EBITDA of $91.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does P10, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, P10, Inc. (PX) had $28.2M in cash and equivalents against $373.2M in long-term debt.
What is P10, Inc.'s operating margin?
P10, Inc. (PX) had an operating margin of 22.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is P10, Inc.'s net profit margin?
P10, Inc. (PX) had a net profit margin of 6.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does P10, Inc. pay dividends?
Yes, P10, Inc. (PX) paid $0.15 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is P10, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
P10, Inc. (PX) has a return on equity of 4.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is P10, Inc.'s free cash flow?
P10, Inc. (PX) generated $18.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -81.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is P10, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
P10, Inc. (PX) generated $23.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are P10, Inc.'s total assets?
P10, Inc. (PX) had $928.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are P10, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
P10, Inc. (PX) invested $4.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is P10, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
P10, Inc. (PX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.93 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is P10, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
P10, Inc. (PX) had a return on assets of 2.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is P10, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
P10, Inc. (PX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are P10, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
P10, Inc. (PX) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.18x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can P10, Inc. cover its interest payments?
P10, Inc. (PX) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.40x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is P10, Inc.?
P10, Inc. (PX) scores 41 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.