Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the QSEAU SEC filings page.
This page shows Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units (QSEAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units used $2.48 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $511K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units reported an operating loss of $1.9M against $2.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units reported $574K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2213.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
QSEAU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
QSEAU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $86.8M+3.0% | $86.0M+17355.1% | $85.3M+16438.2% | $84.6M | $84.3M | $493K | $516K |
| Current Assets | $112K-84.7% | $82K-60.5% | $92K-71.6% | $206K | $735K | $208K | $326K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $208K | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $605K | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $91.2M+4.7% | $90.2M+17607.2% | $89.3M+17709.8% | $88.0M | $87.1M | $509K | $501K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.1M+340.8% | $921K+80.7% | $742K+48.0% | $284K | $260K | $509K | $501K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $90.0M+3.7% | $89.3M | $88.5M | $87.7M | $86.8M | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$4.3M-56.4% | -$4.2M-25175.6% | -$3.9M-26523.7% | -$3.3M | -$2.8M | -$16K | $15K |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.3M-56.4% | -$4.2M-9921.1% | -$3.9M-38459.9% | -$3.3M | -$2.8M | -$41K | -$10K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
QSEAU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
QSEAU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units profitable?
Yes, Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units (QSEAU) reported a net income of $511K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units's operating cash flow?
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units (QSEAU) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units's total assets?
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units (QSEAU) had $85.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units's current ratio?
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units (QSEAU) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units (QSEAU) had a return on assets of 0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units (QSEAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units (QSEAU) used $2.48 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $511K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units cover its interest payments?
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation Units (QSEAU) reported an operating loss of $1.9M against $2.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.