A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TACH SEC filings page.
This page shows Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing-funded asset deployment dominates the reported business, while operations consume cash and reported equity remains negative.
FY2025 pairs net income of$7.2M with operating income of-$1.0M , indicating bottom-line profit was not produced by reported operating performance. Operating cash flow was-$676K , reinforcing that earnings and cash generation pointed in opposite directions rather than describing a cash-producing operating model.
The capital-flow structure is financing-led: investing used
Short-term coverage improved from 0.0x in FY2024 to 1.2x in FY2025, but that is a liquidity change rather than a balance-sheet repair. Total liabilities still exceeded total assets in FY2025, leaving equity negative and making the liability structure more important than conventional profitability ratios.
Financial Health Signals
Titan Acquisition Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Titan Acquisition Corp. passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Titan Acquisition Corp. used $0.09 of operating cash (-$676K OCF vs $7.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Titan Acquisition Corp. reported $2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 182.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Titan Acquisition Corp. held $247K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TACH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TACH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $291.0M+3.5% | $288.7M+56598.4% | $286.5M+82851.7% | $283.9M | $281.1M | $509K | $345K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $335K-68.4% | $613K+2353.9% | $829K+3216.9% | $969K | $1.1M | $25K | $25K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $247K-74.0% | $504K+1918.0% | $720K+2781.2% | $860K+3338.4% | $951K+3715.7% | $25K0.0% | $25K | $25K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $305.1M+4.1% | $302.4M+36967.9% | $299.4M+52107.3% | $296.0M | $293.1M | $816K | $574K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M | $1.1M+38.7% | $698K+21.7% | $31K | N/A | $816K | $574K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $303.8M | $301.3M | $298.7M | $296.0M | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$14.1M-17.6% | -$13.7M-4355.9% | -$13.0M-5590.5% | -$12.2M-8391.9% | -$12.0M-12128.8% | -$307K-476.0% | -$228K | -$143K |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.1M-17.6% | -$13.7M-4020.1% | -$13.0M-5029.0% | -$12.2M | -$12.0M | -$332K | -$253K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TACH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TACH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titan Acquisition Corp. TACH | FY2025 | N/A | $7.2M | N/A | $362.6M | — |
| Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. CAEP | FY2025 | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | $526.2M | — |
Where Titan Acquisition Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Titan Acquisition Corp. profitable?
Yes, Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) reported a net income of $7.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Titan Acquisition Corp.'s operating cash flow?
Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) recorded an outflow of $676K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Titan Acquisition Corp.'s total assets?
Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) had $286.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Titan Acquisition Corp.'s current ratio?
Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) had a current ratio of 1.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Titan Acquisition Corp.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Titan Acquisition Corp.'s P/E ratio?
Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) trades at 50.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $7.2M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $362.6M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Titan Acquisition Corp.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $362.6M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Titan Acquisition Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Titan Acquisition Corp.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Titan Acquisition Corp.'s earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$676K OCF vs $7.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.