Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RANGU SEC filings page.
This page shows Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (RANGU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.
The reported 2025 balance sheet was 99.8% liabilities, while net income coexisted with negative operating cash flow.
The combination of$121M in assets and$121M in liabilities leaves only$211K of equity, so the reported capital structure dominates interpretation more than operating scale.
2025 reported net income of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units reported $722K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 30.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
RANGU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$273Kn/m | -$213Kn/m | -$155K | -$167Kn/m | -$182K | -$299K | N/A | -$28K |
| Net Income | $722K-30.7% | $858K-5.3% | $1.0M | $1.1Mn/m | $1.0M | $906K | N/A | -$28K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
RANGU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $23.2M-80.4% | $121.7M+3.4% | $120.9M+18.9% | $119.9M+7117.5% | $118.8M | $117.8M | $101.7M | $1.7M |
| Current Assets | $100K-85.3% | $153K-81.3% | $417K-58.7% | $546K+2207.8% | $681K | $817K | $1.0M | $24K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $23.6M-80.1% | $121.7M+4.0% | $120.7M+19.7% | $119.5M+94928.7% | $118.3M | $117.1M | $100.9M | $126K |
| Total Equity | -$336K-163.1% | -$2K-100.3% | $211K-75.1% | $365K-76.2% | $532K | $714K | $847K | $1.5M |
| Retained Earnings | -$336K-163.2% | -$3K-100.4% | $210Kn/m | $365Kn/m | $532K | $714K | -$39K | -$28K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
RANGU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$115Kn/m | -$234Kn/m | -$106Kn/m | -$110Kn/m | -$99K | -$272K | -$314K | -$21K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $99.4Mn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | -$15.1M | -$100.5M | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$99.3Mn/m | -$75K-100.5% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $15.1M | $101.7M | $44K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RANGU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units RANGU | FY2025 | N/A | $4.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. DMII | FY2025 | N/A | $4.2M | N/A | $651.3M | — |
| EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II EVAC | FY2025 | N/A | $8.9M | N/A | $606.1M | — |
| Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc. CEPF | FY2025 | N/A | $6.1M | N/A | $590.6M | — |
Where Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (RANGU) reported a net income of $3.7M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.0M.
Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (RANGU) has a return on equity of 1915.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (RANGU) recorded an outflow of $587K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (RANGU) had $120.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (RANGU) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 572.94 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (RANGU) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.