Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RBOT SEC filings page.
This page shows VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A (RBOT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The development-led business is reducing losses, but still consumes cash while requiring little capital spending.
Operating loss narrowed to$50.0M in FY2025, while operating cash flow was-$45.1M . Because free cash flow was-$45.2M , nearly identical to operating cash flow, the cash requirement was mainly ongoing operations rather than heavy capital reinvestment.
The spending pattern remains research-heavy: FY2025 R&D was
The balance sheet became less substantial: assets fell from
Financial Health Signals
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A reported a net loss of $50.2M while operations used $45.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A's EBITDA was -$7.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 44.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A reported -$7.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 44.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A recorded an outflow of $6.3M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex.
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A held $1.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A's ROE was -205.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 148.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A invested $5.0M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 44.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A invested $9K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RBOT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $5.0M-44.3% | N/A | $8.0M-26.0% | $9.1M-17.2% | N/A | N/A | $10.8M-17.2% | $10.9M-14.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.1M-48.5% | N/A | $3.2M-45.0% | $4.1M-26.3% | N/A | N/A | $5.7M-16.8% | $5.6M-21.0% |
| Operating Income | -$7.5M+44.5% | N/A | -$11.5M+35.2% | -$13.5M+23.7% | N/A | N/A | -$17.8M+16.8% | -$17.7M+17.5% |
| EBITDA | -$7.3M+44.2% | N/A | -$11.2M+35.3% | -$13.1M+23.8% | N/A | N/A | -$17.2M+17.5% | -$17.2M+18.2% |
| Net Income | -$7.3M+44.5% | N/A | -$11.1M+35.3% | -$13.2M+13.1% | N/A | N/A | -$17.1M-8.8% | -$15.2M+0.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.03 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$2.59+28.5% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.03 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$2.59+28.5% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 7M+19.9% | N/A | 6M+0.9% | 6M+1.1% | N/A | N/A | 6M+14.1% | 6M+38.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
RBOT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.6M-69.2% | N/A | $29.3M-63.6% | $40.9M-56.2% | $55.1M-47.7% | $67.7M-43.5% | $80.6M-39.0% | $93.3M-10.7% |
| Current Assets | $5.2M-80.2% | N/A | $15.1M-76.4% | $26.1M-65.7% | $39.7M-54.5% | $51.7M-48.8% | $64.0M-43.6% | $75.9M-11.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.4M-64.0% | $9.8M+0.6% | $3.2M-55.2% | $3.9M-80.7% | $2.6M-93.2% | $9.7M-81.6% | $7.1M-88.0% | $20.3M-38.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | N/A | $0-100.0% | $10.3M-80.9% | $20.1M-62.1% | $34.8M-24.3% | $39.4M-13.2% | $53.8M+5.3% | $53.0M+6.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $9.0M-49.4% | N/A | $15.3M-32.9% | $17.8M-17.0% | $21.0M-1.4% | $21.0M-4.0% | $22.7M-6.0% | $21.5M-25.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.3M-34.3% | N/A | $3.2M-63.1% | $5.1M-29.0% | $7.9M+54.7% | $7.7M+5.3% | $8.6M+10.3% | $7.2M-4.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.7M-55.5% | N/A | $12.1M-14.5% | $12.7M-11.0% | $13.1M-19.0% | $13.4M-8.6% | $14.1M-13.7% | $14.3M-33.0% |
| Total Equity | $3.6M-84.5% | N/A | $14.1M-75.7% | $23.1M-67.9% | $34.1M-59.4% | $46.7M-52.3% | $57.9M-46.3% | $71.9M-5.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$253.4M-12.9% | N/A | -$235.6M-29.4% | -$224.5M-36.2% | -$211.3M-41.2% | -$195.9M-47.6% | -$182.0M-52.2% | -$164.9M-58.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RBOT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$6.3M | -$9.3M+21.0% | -$10.5M+17.5% | N/A | N/A | -$11.8M-3.7% | -$12.7M+26.6% | -$11.0M+26.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $183K-55.7% | N/A | $352K-30.6% | $413K-21.2% | N/A | N/A | $507K+13.4% | $524K+18.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.1M | N/A | $2.0M-30.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.9M-18.7% | $3.1M-7.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $9K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6K-97.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$6.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$11.0M+27.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $5.1M | $3.0M-79.1% | $9.7M+2069.9% | N/A | N/A | $14.4M+186.4% | -$492K+23.6% | -$7.0M-9.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$154K | $5.7M+94800.0% | $26K | N/A | N/A | $6K-82.4% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RBOT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -205.3%-148.0pp | N/A | -78.5%-49.0pp | -57.3%-36.1pp | N/A | N/A | -29.5%-15.0pp | -21.2%-0.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -58.2%-25.9pp | N/A | -37.7%-16.5pp | -32.3%-16.0pp | N/A | N/A | -21.2%-9.3pp | -16.3%-1.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.54-3.6x | N/A | 4.75-2.7x | 5.11-5.5x | 5.05-12.1x | 6.74-7.1x | 7.44-7.1x | 10.57-0.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 2.53+1.8x | N/A | 1.08+0.7x | 0.77+0.5x | 0.62+0.4x | 0.45+0.4x | 0.39+0.2x | 0.30-0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A RBOT | FY2025 | N/A | -$50.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. IINN | FY2025 | $289K | -$13.2M | N/A | $16.6M | — |
| Myomo Inc. MYO | FY2025 | $40.9M | -$15.6M | -38.1% | $47.5M | 44/100 |
| electroCore, Inc. ECOR | FY2025 | $32.0M | -$14.0M | -43.6% | $70.8M | 45/100 |
| NeuroOne Medical Technologies Corporation NMTC | FY2025 | $9.1M | -$3.6M | -39.6% | $8.8M | 64/100 |
| Modular Medical, Inc. MODD | FY2026 | N/A | -$28.2M | N/A | $22.0M | — |
Where VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A profitable?
No, VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A (RBOT) reported a net income of -$50.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A's EBITDA?
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A (RBOT) had EBITDA of -$48.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A's free cash flow?
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A (RBOT) recorded an outflow of $45.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A's operating cash flow?
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A (RBOT) recorded an outflow of $45.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A's capital expenditures?
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A (RBOT) invested $132K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A spend on research and development?
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A (RBOT) invested $33.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
How does VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A (RBOT) held $9.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $45.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Are VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A's earnings high quality?
VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A (RBOT) reported a net loss of $50.2M while operations used $45.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.