Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 26, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IINN SEC filings page.
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) reported $289K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The numbers describe a development-stage business: commercial revenue is tiny, while research spending and financing needs dominate operations.
In FY2025, operating cash flow was-$9.9M while financing provided$7.3M , so reported operations were not self-funded; financing sources supplied much of the cash needed to offset operating outflows. That pattern sits beside$5.3M of assets and$3.0M of liabilities, indicating a small balance sheet with liabilities consuming a substantial asset share.
FY2025 revenue was
The company reported a net loss of
Financial Health Signals
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. reported a net loss of $13.2M while operations used $9.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. held $3.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
IINN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IINN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'256-K | Q4'2410-K | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q4'22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.3M-33.8% | $4.5M-52.7% | $8.1M-13.3% | $9.4M | $9.3M-42.4% | $16.2M |
| Current Assets | $4.4M-35.2% | $3.3M-59.7% | $6.8M-12.6% | $8.1M | $7.8M-46.2% | $14.5M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.2M-38.2% | $2.1M-40.1% | $5.1M+1.4% | $3.5M | $5.0M-25.7% | $6.8M |
| Inventory | $735K+65.5% | $711K+89.1% | $444K | $376K | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $3.0M-19.5% | $3.2M-22.2% | $3.7M+4.9% | $4.1M | $3.6M+40.9% | $2.5M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.8M-16.2% | $2.8M-22.0% | $3.4M+12.9% | $3.6M | $3.0M+79.5% | $1.7M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $194K-48.7% | $348K-23.5% | $378K-35.7% | $455K | $588K-32.6% | $873K |
| Total Equity | $2.3M-46.3% | $1.3M-76.1% | $4.3M-24.7% | $5.3M | $5.7M-57.9% | $13.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
IINN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IINN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. IINN | FY2025 | $289K | -$13.2M | N/A | $16.6M | — |
| VICARIOUS SRGCL INC A RBOT | FY2025 | N/A | -$50.2M | N/A | $13.7M | — |
| Myomo Inc. MYO | FY2025 | $40.9M | -$15.6M | -38.1% | $64.6M | 44/100 |
| electroCore, Inc. ECOR | FY2025 | $32.0M | -$14.0M | -43.6% | $91.4M | 45/100 |
| Modular Medical, Inc. MODD | FY2026 | N/A | -$28.2M | N/A | $16.5M | — |
| NeuroOne Medical Technologies Corporation NMTC | FY2025 | $9.1M | -$3.6M | -39.6% | $10.2M | 64/100 |
Where Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s annual revenue?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) reported $289K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. profitable?
No, Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) reported a net income of -$13.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s EBITDA?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) had EBITDA of -$13.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s gross margin?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) had a gross margin of 0.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) has a return on equity of -569.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) recorded an outflow of $10.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -4.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) recorded an outflow of $9.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s total assets?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) had $5.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s capital expenditures?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) invested $103K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. spend on research and development?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) invested $7.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s current ratio?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) had a current ratio of 1.56 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.30 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) had a return on assets of -247.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) held $3.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $9.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. (IINN) reported a net loss of $13.2M while operations used $9.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.