Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Sep 18, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RDPTF SEC filings page.
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) reported $3.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 1114.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Radiopharm’s revenue base expanded, but operating cash use still requires financing support while losses remain large in FY2025.
FY2025 net loss narrowed from$47.9M to$38.3M , yet operating cash flow worsened, so accounting improvement did not reduce cash demands. Accounts receivable reached$10.4M , pointing to cash tied in collections alongside the operating shortfall.
Short-term liquidity metrics improved: the current ratio rose from 1.3x in FY2024 to 2.7x in FY2025, while higher current assets and lower current liabilities created more near-term resources against bills. Debt-to-equity also fell from 1.6x to 1.0x, pointing to a larger equity cushion rather than lower operating needs.
FY2025 financing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS reported a net loss of $38.3M while operations used $36.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS held $29.1M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
RDPTF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
RDPTF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F |
|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $86.5M+20.1% | $72.0M |
| Current Assets | $39.9M+74.4% | $22.8M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $29.1M+56.8% | $18.6M |
| Accounts Receivable | $10.4M+953.3% | $987K |
| Total Liabilities | $43.6M-2.4% | $44.7M |
| Current Liabilities | $14.9M-15.0% | $17.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $28.7M+5.8% | $27.1M |
| Total Equity | $42.9M+56.7% | $27.4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
RDPTF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RDPTF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS's annual revenue?
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) reported $3.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1114.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS's revenue growing?
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) revenue grew by 1114.3% year-over-year, from $299K to $3.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS profitable?
No, RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) reported a net income of -$38.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS's return on equity (ROE)?
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) has a return on equity of -89.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS's operating cash flow?
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) recorded an outflow of $36.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS's total assets?
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) had $86.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS's current ratio?
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) had a current ratio of 2.67 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS's debt-to-equity ratio?
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.02 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS's return on assets (ROA)?
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) had a return on assets of -44.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS's Piotroski F-Score?
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS's earnings high quality?
RADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS (RDPTF) reported a net loss of $38.3M while operations used $36.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.