Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2022, filed May 2, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows 0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
0913693 B.C. LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
0913693 B.C. LTD passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
0913693 B.C. LTD reported a net loss of $549K while operations used $1.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
0913693 B.C. LTD's EBITDA was -$1.0M in fiscal year 2022, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
0913693 B.C. LTD reported a net loss of $549K in fiscal year 2022.
0913693 B.C. LTD earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2022. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
Cash & Balance Sheet
0913693 B.C. LTD held $305K in cash against $30K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2022, with $1.5M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2022.
Capital Allocation
0913693 B.C. LTD invested $461K in research and development in fiscal year 2022. This represents a decrease of 48.7% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
REPCF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K | FY1510-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $461K-48.7% | $899K+40.0% | $643K-62.1% | $1.7M+226.0% | $520K-74.4% | $2.0M+144.5% | $831K-50.5% | $1.7M |
| Operating Income | -$1.0Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.1M | N/A | -$2.0M | N/A | -$3.2Mn/m | -$3.6M |
| EBITDA | -$1.0Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.1M | N/A | -$2.0M | N/A | -$3.2Mn/m | -$3.6M |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | $2Kn/m | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Net Income | -$549K | N/A | -$1.2M | N/A | -$2.0M | N/A | -$3.2Mn/m | -$3.6M |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01n/m | -$0.10n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.09 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 38M+16.3% | 32M+20.5% | 27M+11.8% | 24M+10.3% | 22M+17.0% | 19M | 8M+39.8% | 6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, SG&A Expenses, EPS (Basic).
REPCF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K | FY1510-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $590K+27.4% | $463K+40.3% | $330K-15.4% | $390K-84.0% | $2.4M+260.4% | $676K-50.4% | $1.4M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $470K+52.7% | $308K+111.3% | $146K-19.1% | $180K-91.9% | $2.2M+231.2% | $667K-50.6% | $1.4M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $305K+76.3% | $173K+542.5% | $27K+46.0% | $18K-99.0% | $1.8M+346.3% | $397K+777.7% | $45K-64.4% | $127K |
| Total Liabilities | $5.0M-14.7% | $5.8M+35.4% | $4.3M+13.0% | $3.8M-0.6% | $3.8M+311.0% | $932K+101.2% | $463K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.5M+16.9% | $1.3M-25.4% | $1.8M+46.8% | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M+28.4% | $932K | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.4M-23.9% | $4.5M+77.3% | $2.5M-2.5% | $2.6M-1.0% | $2.6Mn/m | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $30K+12.9% | $27K+19.0% | $23K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$4.4Mn/m | -$5.4Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$256K-128.5% | $899Kn/m | -$435K |
| Retained Earnings | -$31.8Mn/m | -$33.1Mn/m | -$29.9Mn/m | -$28.2Mn/m | -$24.6Mn/m | -$24.6Mn/m | -$18.5M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
REPCF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K | FY1510-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.0Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m | -$600K | N/A | $384K | N/A | -$2.6Mn/m | -$3.2M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $620-31.0% | $898-27.2% | $1K-26.2% | $2K-23.9% | $2K-33.8% | $3K-22.9% | $4K-14.6% | $5K |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $2K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$2.6Mn/m | -$3.2M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $9Kn/m | -$22K | N/A | $1.2Mn/m | -$1.1M-199.8% | $1.1M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.2M-44.0% | $2.1M+252.8% | $599K+86.7% | $321K-68.7% | $1.0M | N/A | $3.6M+100.8% | $1.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
REPCF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.31), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where 0913693 B.C. LTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is 0913693 B.C. LTD profitable?
No, 0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) reported a net loss of $549K in fiscal year 2022.
What is 0913693 B.C. LTD's EBITDA?
0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) had EBITDA of -$1.0M in fiscal year 2022, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does 0913693 B.C. LTD have?
As of fiscal year 2022, 0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) had $305K in cash and equivalents against $30K in long-term debt.
What is 0913693 B.C. LTD's operating cash flow?
0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2022, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are 0913693 B.C. LTD's total assets?
0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) had $590K in total assets as of fiscal year 2022, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does 0913693 B.C. LTD spend on research and development?
0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) invested $461K in research and development during fiscal year 2022.
What is 0913693 B.C. LTD's current ratio?
0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) had a current ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2022, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is 0913693 B.C. LTD's return on assets (ROA)?
0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) had a return on assets of -93.1% for fiscal year 2022, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is 0913693 B.C. LTD's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.4M as of fiscal year 2022, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is 0913693 B.C. LTD's Piotroski F-Score?
0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are 0913693 B.C. LTD's earnings high quality?
0913693 B.C. LTD (REPCF) reported a net loss of $549K while operations used $1.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.