Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RHEPA SEC filings page.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) reported $81.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 200.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 revenue expanded sharply, but cash generation turned negative while leverage and short-term liquidity remained tight.
FY2025 reported net income of$3.045M while operating cash flow was-$2.260M , exposing a sharp earnings-to-cash disconnect. Reported free cash flow was-$3.129M , so accounting profit did not fund reinvestment during the year.
Current ratio was 0.7x, indicating current assets did not cover current liabilities. Debt-to-equity was 99.5x while equity was just
Revenue reached
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Regional Health PRP PFD A, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Regional Health PRP PFD A passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Regional Health PRP PFD A used $0.74 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $3.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Regional Health PRP PFD A earns $0.62 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.7M vs $2.7M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Regional Health PRP PFD A generated $24.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 143.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.5%.
Regional Health PRP PFD A's EBITDA was $541K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 2605.0%.
Regional Health PRP PFD A reported a net loss of $782K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Regional Health PRP PFD A earned -$0.20 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Regional Health PRP PFD A generated $889K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 224.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Regional Health PRP PFD A held $1.7M in cash against $34.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Regional Health PRP PFD A's operating margin was -0.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 4.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.4 percentage points.
Regional Health PRP PFD A's net profit margin was -3.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 11.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Regional Health PRP PFD A invested $498K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 68.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RHEPA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $24.4M+143.0% | $21.2M+194.3% | $20.8M+267.2% | $15.1M+258.3% | $10.1M+132.5% | $7.2M+74.2% | $5.7M+25.1% | $4.2M+2.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.7M+175.7% | $6.5M+192.2% | $3.7M+177.2% | $3.7M+203.3% | $2.4M+97.6% | $2.2M+36.7% | $1.3M+17.1% | $1.2M-7.9% |
| Operating Income | -$216Kn/m | -$702Kn/m | $3.1M+470.1% | -$594Kn/m | -$508K-337.4% | -$318Kn/m | $541K+240.3% | -$300Kn/m |
| EBITDA | $541Kn/m | $20K-76.2% | $3.8M+243.8% | -$47K-127.0% | -$105K-114.4% | $84K-61.3% | $1.1M+63.3% | $174K+42.6% |
| Interest Expense | $567K-7.8% | $522K-20.1% | $652K-5.5% | $751K+10.9% | $615K-8.1% | $653K-3.1% | $690K+0.9% | $677K-4.4% |
| Net Income | -$782Kn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | $2.7Mn/m | $3.4Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$568Kn/m | -$982Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.20 | -$0.29 | $0.95 | $1.17 | -$0.68 | -$0.94n/m | -$0.31n/m | -$0.52 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.20 | -$0.29 | $0.95 | $1.17 | -$0.68 | -$0.94n/m | -$0.31n/m | -$0.52 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 4M | 4M | N/A | 3,125 | 2M | 2M+8.4% | N/A | 1,904 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
RHEPA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $68.0M+13.0% | $67.3M+13.5% | $67.8M+12.1% | $72.2M+20.1% | $60.1M-1.9% | $59.3M-3.2% | $60.5M-2.8% | $60.1M-6.2% |
| Current Assets | $17.7M | $16.2M | $16.3M+138.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.8M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.7M+325.0% | $1.1M+120.0% | $3.0M+415.5% | $1.0M+100.0% | $400K-42.9% | $500K-37.5% | $582K-41.8% | $500K-64.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $1.5M | $1.6M | $1.4M | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $10.3M+135.7% | $10.1M+176.3% | $8.0M+138.7% | $7.7M+279.3% | $4.4M+140.3% | $3.6M+148.6% | $3.4M+140.1% | $2.0M0.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% | $1.6M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $65.0M-0.9% | $63.6M+0.2% | $62.8M-1.0% | $69.0M+10.5% | $65.6M+4.6% | $63.4M+2.4% | $63.4M+2.2% | $62.4M-1.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $27.1M | $25.3M | $24.2M+18.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $20.4M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $37.9M | $38.3M | $38.6M-10.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $43.0M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $34.1M-30.2% | $34.5M-29.7% | $34.7M-11.6% | $48.6M-2.2% | $48.9M-2.6% | $49.2M-1.7% | $39.3M-22.6% | $49.7M-3.3% |
| Total Equity | -$1.7Mn/m | -$962Kn/m | $349Kn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$2.9M-1677.8% | -$2.4M-715.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$83.7Mn/m | -$82.9Mn/m | -$81.8Mn/m | -$84.8Mn/m | -$88.4Mn/m | -$87.0Mn/m | -$85.1Mn/m | -$84.6Mn/m |
RHEPA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.4M+143.8% | -$890K-477.1% | -$1.3M-232.8% | -$1.8Mn/m | $569K+12.7% | $236K-60.5% | $953K+278.2% | -$112K-122.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $757K+87.8% | $722K+79.6% | $712K+26.5% | $547K+15.4% | $403K-21.6% | $402K-21.3% | $563K+8.9% | $474K-9.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $73K+192.0% | $96K+336.4% | N/A | N/A | $25K | $22K-48.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $498K+68.8% | $364K+460.0% | $226K+126.0% | $283K+708.6% | $295K-13.2% | $65K+18.2% | $100K+138.1% | $35K-43.5% |
| Free Cash Flow | $889K+224.5% | -$1.3M-833.3% | -$1.5M-274.9% | -$2.1Mn/m | $274K+66.1% | $171K-68.5% | $853K+306.2% | -$147K-133.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$498Kn/m | -$364Kn/m | $9.8Mn/m | $5.7Mn/m | -$295Kn/m | -$65Kn/m | -$100Kn/m | -$35Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$388Kn/m | -$735Kn/m | -$6.4Mn/m | -$3.1M-4246.7% | -$121Kn/m | -$587Kn/m | -$883Kn/m | $75Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RHEPA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -0.9%+4.2pp | -3.3%+1.1pp | 14.8%+5.3pp | -3.9%+3.2pp | -5.1%-10.0pp | -4.4%+2.7pp | 9.6%+6.0pp | -7.1%+2.7pp |
| Net Margin | -3.2%+11.2pp | -5.5%+20.5pp | 13.0%+23.0pp | 22.3%+45.6pp | -14.4%+1.9pp | -25.9%-2.6pp | -10.0%-4.8pp | -23.2%+0.3pp |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | 773.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -1.1%+1.3pp | -1.7%+1.4pp | 4.0%+4.9pp | 4.7%+6.3pp | -2.4%-1.3pp | -3.1%-1.6pp | -0.9%-0.6pp | -1.6%-0.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.67+0.3x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.33 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 99.54 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 179.85 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.36+0.2x | 0.31+0.2x | 0.31+0.2x | 0.21+0.1x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.12+0.1x | 0.090.0x | 0.070.0x |
| FCF Margin | 3.6%+0.9pp | -5.9%-8.3pp | -7.2%-22.3pp | -13.8%-10.3pp | 2.7%-1.1pp | 2.4%-10.8pp | 15.1%+10.4pp | -3.5%-14.2pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.67), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regional Health PRP PFD A RHEPA | FY2025 | $53.2M | $3.0M | 5.7% | N/A | — |
| Elite Health Systems EHSI | FY2025 | $1.0M | -$7.8M | N/A | $24.2M | — |
| Syra Health Corp A SYRA | FY2025 | $7.2M | -$896K | -12.4% | $12.8M | — |
| Ethema Health Corporation GRST | FY2025 | $18.8M | -$2.2M | -11.6% | $773K | — |
Where Regional Health PRP PFD A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) reported $53.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 189.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) revenue grew by 189.9% year-over-year, from $18.3M to $53.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) reported a net income of $4.1M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.0M, with a net profit margin of 5.7%.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) had EBITDA of $3.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) had $3.0M in cash and equivalents against $34.7M in long-term debt.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) had an operating margin of 3.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) had a net profit margin of 5.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) has a return on equity of 872.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) recorded an outflow of $3.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -321.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) had $67.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) invested $869K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) had a current ratio of 0.67 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 99.54 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 179.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) had a return on assets of 4.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) held $3.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) used $0.74 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $3.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Regional Health PRP PFD A (RHEPA) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.62x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.