STOCK TITAN

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) Financials

CDIX
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $10.2M +0.3% YoY
Net Income -$9.4M -105.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.26 -106.6% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$1.6M +53.6% YoY
Market Cap $1.8M as of Sep 4, 2026
Price / Sales 0.2x on $10.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.0x on $1.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CDIX SEC filings page.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) reported $10.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 0.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CDIX FY2025

Leverage and financing costs became the dominant mechanic as FY2025 revenue recovered but internal cash generation remained negative.

FY2025's revenue rebound and gross-margin recovery restored operating profit, but interest expense of $6.8M overwhelmed operating income of $1.1M. That financing burden helps explain why net income was -$5.5M while operating cash flow remained -$2.9M: reported operating gains did not become cash.

Debt increased sharply from $9.2M in FY2024 to $18.6M in FY2025. Equity then turned negative at -$2.5M, leaving leverage without a positive book-capital buffer.

The current ratio was 0.9x while reported liquidity equaled 1.3 months of the latest annual operating outflow, pointing to a narrow short-term funding buffer. Financing cash flow of $2.0M partially offset the operating cash outflow, making external funding a visible bridge.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Cardiff Lexingto does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-3.40

Cardiff Lexingto scores -3.40, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.8M) relative to total liabilities ($26.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

Cardiff Lexingto passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Cardiff Lexingto reported a net loss of $5.5M while operations used $2.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
0.16x

Cardiff Lexingto earns $0.16 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.1M vs $6.8M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$2.2M
YoY-22.6%
QoQ-2.8%
5Y CAGR-0.2%
10Y CAGR+26.3%

Cardiff Lexingto generated $2.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 22.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8%.

EBITDA
-$544K
YoY-189.2%
QoQ-6.6%

Cardiff Lexingto's EBITDA was -$544K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 189.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.6%.

Net Income
-$2.5M
YoY-102.1%
QoQ+19.8%

Cardiff Lexingto reported -$2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 102.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.8%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.18
QoQ+21.7%

Cardiff Lexingto earned -$0.18 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.7%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$218K
YoY-61.1%
QoQ-68.2%
5Y CAGR-27.1%
10Y CAGR+13.3%

Cardiff Lexingto held $218K in cash against $22.7M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
16M
QoQ+2.3%
5Y CAGR-35.5%
10Y CAGR+1.7%

Cardiff Lexingto had 16M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
54.8%
YoY-6.0pp
QoQ-4.6pp
5Y CAGR-15.6pp
10Y CAGR+25.1pp

Cardiff Lexingto's gross margin was 54.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 6.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.6 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-25.2%
YoY-47.1pp
QoQ-2.2pp

Cardiff Lexingto's operating margin was -25.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 47.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-141.2%
YoY+21.5pp
QoQ-61.4pp

Cardiff Lexingto's ROE was -141.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 21.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 61.4 percentage points.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CDIX Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDIX quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$2.2M-22.6%$2.2M-23.8%$2.8M-11.2%$3.1M+125.6%$2.8M+89.5%$2.9M+25.6%$3.1M+31.3%$1.4M-60.2%
Cost of Revenue$977K-10.7%$904K-15.9%$1.0M-8.0%$1.1M+14.8%$1.1M+37.9%$1.1M+13.4%$1.1M+13.2%$1.0M+81.5%
Gross Profit$1.2M-30.3%$1.3M-28.4%$1.8M-12.9%$1.9M+437.8%$1.7M+149.8%$1.8M+34.0%$2.0M+43.8%$355K-87.6%
SG&A Expenses$1.4M+37.7%$1.2M-9.1%$1.8M+27.7%$1.2M+30.7%$987K+18.3%$1.3M+50.4%$1.4M+46.8%$937K+62.2%
Operating Income-$545K-189.3%-$511K-194.0%-$696K-309.6%$643K+209.9%$610K+482.3%$544K+148.4%$332K-19.9%-$585K-125.7%
EBITDA-$544K-189.2%-$511K-193.3%-$696K-307.3%$644K+210.7%$610K+491.0%$547K+146.1%$336K-20.9%-$582K-125.6%
Interest Expense$2.1M+16.4%$1.9M+92.4%$2.2M+47.5%$1.8M+27.4%$1.8M+4340.6%$993K+824.2%$1.5M+304.8%$1.4M+513.0%
Net Income-$2.5M-102.1%-$3.1M-585.9%-$2.7M-195.1%-$1.1M+42.1%-$1.2M-832.0%-$451K-59.2%-$910K-468.9%-$2.0M-199.8%
EPS (Basic)-$0.18+25.0%-$0.23-64.3%-$0.78-1014.3%-$0.07+56.3%-$0.24-500.0%-$0.14-27.3%-$0.07+99.4%-$0.16-100.1%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.18-$0.23-$0.78-$0.07+56.3%-$0.24-$0.14-27.3%-$0.07-$0.16
Diluted Shares (Avg)15M15MN/A20M+40.4%6M5M+33.7%N/A14M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

CDIX Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDIX quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$30.7M+15.7%$30.3M+19.6%$29.1M+21.6%$27.6M+17.4%$26.5M+7.3%$25.3M+12.1%$23.9M+15.3%$23.5M+27.0%
Current Assets$24.3M+22.3%$23.9M+28.2%$22.6M+31.3%$21.0M+25.6%$19.9M+10.0%$18.6M+17.0%$17.2M+21.4%$16.8M+39.2%
Cash & Equivalents$218K-61.1%$684K-31.4%$319K-73.2%$232K-88.1%$560K-82.5%$997K-20.5%$1.2M+37.1%$1.9M+975.8%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$23.7M+23.6%$22.9M+30.8%$22.1M+38.5%$20.7M+39.9%$19.2M+29.2%$17.5M+19.5%$15.9M+19.8%$14.8M+24.9%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$5.7M0.0%$5.7M0.0%$5.7M0.0%$5.7M0.0%$5.7M0.0%$5.7M0.0%$5.7M0.0%$5.7M0.0%
Total Liabilities$27.1M+31.9%$24.6M+35.1%$26.0M+22.5%$22.6M+14.2%$20.5M+44.7%$18.2M-14.8%$21.2M+6.1%$19.8M+10.9%
Current Liabilities$26.6M+31.1%$24.4M+36.1%$25.8M+62.6%$22.4M+52.9%$20.3M+46.1%$17.9M+19.3%$15.9M+14.6%$14.6M+23.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$487K+95.4%$272K-19.4%$182K-96.6%$215K-95.8%$249K-20.1%$337K-94.7%$5.4M-13.0%$5.1M-13.5%
Long-Term Debt$22.7M+73.4%N/A$18.6M+101.5%$15.1M+83.4%$13.1M+77.9%$10.7M+185.9%$9.2M+303.8%$8.2M+4753.3%
Total Equity$1.8M+132.9%$3.9M+90.4%-$2.5M-192.0%-$364K-109.8%$754K-87.2%$2.0M+68.3%$2.7M+267.1%$3.7M+451.9%
Retained Earnings-$85.6M-14.0%-$82.9M-12.5%-$79.5M-9.0%-$76.5M-6.6%-$75.1M-8.0%-$73.6M-6.5%-$72.9M-6.2%-$71.8M-4.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

CDIX Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDIX quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$652K+53.4%-$17K+96.6%-$390K+46.0%-$574K+36.7%-$1.4M-1293.7%-$491K+52.5%-$723K+37.9%-$908K-205.6%
Depreciation & Amortization$253-66.8%$593-82.4%$762-77.4%$762-77.4%$763-77.3%$3K0.0%$3K-64.2%$3K0.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$367K+276.3%$664KN/A$41K$98K$0-100.0%N/A$0
Financing Cash Flow$186K-80.6%$382K+27.2%$476K+1326.3%$247K+172.7%$961K-53.0%$300K-77.1%-$39K-102.1%-$339K-589.2%
Dividends Paid$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0-100.0%$50K$0-100.0%$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

CDIX Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDIX quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin54.8%-6.0pp59.3%-3.8pp63.5%-1.2pp62.4%+36.2pp60.8%+14.7pp63.1%+4.0pp64.8%+5.6pp26.2%-57.6pp
Operating Margin-25.2%-47.1pp-23.0%-41.7pp-25.1%-35.8pp21.0%+64.2pp21.9%+32.7pp18.7%+9.2pp10.6%-6.8pp-43.2%-109.9pp
Net Margin-114.8%-139.1%-96.9%-67.7pp-37.4%-44.0%-35.0pp-15.5%-3.3pp-29.2%-39.6pp-145.9%
Return on Equity-141.2%+21.5pp-79.8%-57.6ppN/AN/A-162.7%-160.5pp-22.1%+1.3pp-33.9%-67.6pp-53.0%-346.3pp
Return on Assets-8.1%-3.4pp-10.2%-8.4pp-9.2%-5.4pp-4.1%+4.3pp-4.6%-4.1pp-1.8%-0.5pp-3.8%-5.0pp-8.4%-19.1pp
Current Ratio0.91-0.1x0.98-0.1x0.87-0.2x0.94-0.2x0.98-0.3x1.040.0x1.08+0.1x1.14+0.1x
Debt-to-Equity12.95-4.4x6.35+1.1xN/AN/A17.39+16.1x5.26+2.2x3.43+0.3x2.20+2.0x
Asset Turnover0.070.0x0.070.0x0.100.0x0.11+0.1x0.110.0x0.120.0x0.130.0x0.06-0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.87), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Cardiff Lexingto CDIX FY2025 $11.5M -$5.5M -47.7% $1.8M
Selectis Health Inc GBCS FY2025 $41.4M -$1.0M -2.5% $17.6M
Biocorrx Inc BICX FY2025 $797K -$3.4M N/A $6.2M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Cardiff Lexingto's annual revenue?

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) reported $11.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 39.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Cardiff Lexingto's revenue growing?

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) revenue grew by 39.5% year-over-year, from $8.3M to $11.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Cardiff Lexingto profitable?

No, Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) reported a net income of -$5.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -47.7%.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.98 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) had EBITDA of $1.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) had $319K in cash and equivalents against $18.6M in long-term debt.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) had a gross margin of 62.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) had an operating margin of 9.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) had a net profit margin of -47.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) recorded an outflow of $2.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) had $29.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) had 15M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) had a current ratio of 0.87 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) had a return on assets of -18.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.8M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $10.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.8M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) held $319K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) has an Altman Z-Score of -3.40, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) reported a net loss of $5.5M while operations used $2.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Cardiff Lexingto (CDIX) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.16x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top