STOCK TITAN

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) Financials

RHEPB OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $81.5M +200.5% YoY
Net Income $4.1M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) $1.63 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$3.9M -442.2% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RHEPB SEC filings page.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) reported $81.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 200.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RHEPB FY2025

Revenue expanded sharply in FY2025, but profit did not convert to cash and liabilities still exceed assets.

FY2025 net income was $3.05M, yet operating cash flow was -$2.26M; the reversal means accounting profit was not realized in cash from operations. Free cash flow was -$3.13M even though capital expenditures were just $869K, pointing to weak operating cash generation rather than unusually heavy reinvestment.

Revenue reached $53.2M in FY2025, up 189.9% from FY2024; the business expanded its reported scale dramatically. SG&A rose 122.7% while operating margin was 3.1%, indicating much of that enlarged revenue base was absorbed by overhead.

The balance sheet remains thinly capitalized: liabilities were 92.6% of assets and equity was only $349K in FY2025. That tiny equity base makes the reported 872.5% ROE a poor standalone gauge of operating performance, while a 0.7x current ratio points to limited short-term coverage.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/8

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD used $0.74 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $3.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
0.62x

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD earns $0.62 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.7M vs $2.7M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$24.4M
YoY+143.0%
QoQ+15.5%
5Y CAGR+30.5%
10Y CAGR+13.1%

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD generated $24.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 143.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.5%.

EBITDA
$541K
YoYn/m
QoQ+2605.0%
5Y CAGR-13.8%
10Y CAGR-11.8%

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD's EBITDA was $541K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 2605.0%.

Net Income
-$782K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD reported a net loss of $782K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.20
QoQn/m

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD earned -$0.20 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$889K
YoY+224.5%
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD generated $889K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 224.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$1.7M
YoY+325.0%
QoQ+54.5%
5Y CAGR-21.2%
10Y CAGR-6.3%

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD held $1.7M in cash against $34.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
4M
QoQ0.0%

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
-0.9%
YoY+4.2pp
QoQ+2.4pp
5Y change-8.4pp
10Y change-8.6pp

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD's operating margin was -0.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 4.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
-3.2%
YoY+11.2pp
QoQ+2.3pp
5Y change+4.6pp

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD's net profit margin was -3.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 11.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.3 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$498K
YoY+68.8%
QoQ+36.8%
5Y CAGR+64.8%

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD invested $498K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 68.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.8%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

RHEPB Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHEPB quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$24.4M+143.0%$21.2M+194.3%$20.8M+267.2%$15.1M+258.3%$10.1M+132.5%$7.2M+74.2%$5.7M+25.1%$4.2M+2.1%
SG&A Expenses$6.7M+175.7%$6.5M+192.2%$3.7M+177.2%$3.7M+203.3%$2.4M+97.6%$2.2M+36.7%$1.3M+17.1%$1.2M-7.9%
Operating Income-$216Kn/m-$702Kn/m$3.1M+470.1%-$594Kn/m-$508K-337.4%-$318Kn/m$541K+240.3%-$300Kn/m
EBITDA$541Kn/m$20K-76.2%$3.8M+243.8%-$47K-127.0%-$105K-114.4%$84K-61.3%$1.1M+63.3%$174K+42.6%
Interest Expense$567K-7.8%$522K-20.1%$652K-5.5%$751K+10.9%$615K-8.1%$653K-3.1%$690K+0.9%$677K-4.4%
Net Income-$782Kn/m-$1.2Mn/m$2.7Mn/m$3.4Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$1.9Mn/m-$568Kn/m-$982Kn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.20-$0.29$0.95$1.17-$0.68-$0.94n/m-$0.31n/m-$0.52
EPS (Diluted)-$0.20-$0.29$0.95$1.17-$0.68-$0.94n/m-$0.31n/m-$0.52
Diluted Shares (Avg)4M4MN/A3,1252M2M+8.4%N/A1,904

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

RHEPB Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHEPB quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$68.0M+13.0%$67.3M+13.5%$67.8M+12.1%$72.2M+20.1%$60.1M-1.9%$59.3M-3.2%$60.5M-2.8%$60.1M-6.2%
Current Assets$17.7M$16.2M$16.3M+138.8%N/AN/AN/A$6.8MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.7M+325.0%$1.1M+120.0%$3.0M+415.5%$1.0M+100.0%$400K-42.9%$500K-37.5%$582K-41.8%$500K-64.3%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Inventory$1.5M$1.6M$1.4M$1.4MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$10.3M+135.7%$10.1M+176.3%$8.0M+138.7%$7.7M+279.3%$4.4M+140.3%$3.6M+148.6%$3.4M+140.1%$2.0M0.0%
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Goodwill$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%
Total Liabilities$65.0M-0.9%$63.6M+0.2%$62.8M-1.0%$69.0M+10.5%$65.6M+4.6%$63.4M+2.4%$63.4M+2.2%$62.4M-1.9%
Current Liabilities$27.1M$25.3M$24.2M+18.4%N/AN/AN/A$20.4MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$37.9M$38.3M$38.6M-10.1%N/AN/AN/A$43.0MN/A
Long-Term Debt$34.1M-30.2%$34.5M-29.7%$34.7M-11.6%$48.6M-2.2%$48.9M-2.6%$49.2M-1.7%$39.3M-22.6%$49.7M-3.3%
Total Equity-$1.7Mn/m-$962Kn/m$349Kn/m-$1.5Mn/m-$5.5Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$2.9M-1677.8%-$2.4M-715.0%
Retained Earnings-$83.7Mn/m-$82.9Mn/m-$81.8Mn/m-$84.8Mn/m-$88.4Mn/m-$87.0Mn/m-$85.1Mn/m-$84.6Mn/m

RHEPB Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHEPB quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$1.4M+143.8%-$890K-477.1%-$1.3M-232.8%-$1.8Mn/m$569K+12.7%$236K-60.5%$953K+278.2%-$112K-122.2%
Depreciation & Amortization$757K+87.8%$722K+79.6%$712K+26.5%$547K+15.4%$403K-21.6%$402K-21.3%$563K+8.9%$474K-9.9%
Stock-Based Compensation$73K+192.0%$96K+336.4%N/AN/A$25K$22K-48.8%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$498K+68.8%$364K+460.0%$226K+126.0%$283K+708.6%$295K-13.2%$65K+18.2%$100K+138.1%$35K-43.5%
Free Cash Flow$889K+224.5%-$1.3M-833.3%-$1.5M-274.9%-$2.1Mn/m$274K+66.1%$171K-68.5%$853K+306.2%-$147K-133.2%
Investing Cash Flow-$498Kn/m-$364Kn/m$9.8Mn/m$5.7Mn/m-$295Kn/m-$65Kn/m-$100Kn/m-$35Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow-$388Kn/m-$735Kn/m-$6.4Mn/m-$3.1M-4246.7%-$121Kn/m-$587Kn/m-$883Kn/m$75Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RHEPB Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHEPB quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-0.9%+4.2pp-3.3%+1.1pp14.8%+5.3pp-3.9%+3.2pp-5.1%-10.0pp-4.4%+2.7pp9.6%+6.0pp-7.1%+2.7pp
Net Margin-3.2%+11.2pp-5.5%+20.5pp13.0%+23.0pp22.3%+45.6pp-14.4%+1.9pp-25.9%-2.6pp-10.0%-4.8pp-23.2%+0.3pp
Return on EquityN/AN/A773.4%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-1.1%+1.3pp-1.7%+1.4pp4.0%+4.9pp4.7%+6.3pp-2.4%-1.3pp-3.1%-1.6pp-0.9%-0.6pp-1.6%-0.1pp
Current Ratio0.650.640.67+0.3xN/AN/AN/A0.33N/A
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/A99.54N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/A179.85N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.36+0.2x0.31+0.2x0.31+0.2x0.21+0.1x0.17+0.1x0.12+0.1x0.090.0x0.070.0x
FCF Margin3.6%+0.9pp-5.9%-8.3pp-7.2%-22.3pp-13.8%-10.3pp2.7%-1.1pp2.4%-10.8pp15.1%+10.4pp-3.5%-14.2pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.67), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD RHEPB FY2025 $53.2M $3.0M 5.7% N/A —
REGIONAL HEALTH PRP PFD A RHEPA FY2025 $53.2M $3.0M 5.7% N/A —
REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC RHEP FY2025 $53.2M $3.0M 5.7% $4.1M —
CARDIFF LEXINGTN CORP CDIX FY2025 $11.5M -$5.5M -47.7% $203K —
ELITE HEALTH SYSTEMS EHSI FY2025 $1.0M -$7.8M N/A $24.2M —
SYRA HEALTH CORP A SYRA FY2025 $7.2M -$896K -12.4% $12.8M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) reported $53.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 189.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) revenue grew by 189.9% year-over-year, from $18.3M to $53.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) reported a net income of $4.1M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.0M, with a net profit margin of 5.7%.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) reported diluted earnings per share of $1.09 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) had EBITDA of $3.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) had $3.0M in cash and equivalents against $34.7M in long-term debt.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) had an operating margin of 3.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) had a net profit margin of 5.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) has a return on equity of 872.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) recorded an outflow of $3.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -321.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) had $67.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) invested $869K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) had a current ratio of 0.67 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 99.54 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 179.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) had a return on assets of 4.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) held $3.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) used $0.74 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $3.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD (RHEPB) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.62x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top