A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RIME SEC filings page.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) reported $4.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 1378.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business has shifted from profitable operations to a low-revenue structure with losses consuming cash and liabilities exceeding assets.
Cash conversion has deteriorated with profitability: in FY2025, a net loss of$15.9M was accompanied by operating cash flow of-$7.3M and free cash flow of-$7.3M . Because the cash outflow broadly tracks the accounting loss, the weakness is operational rather than mainly a non-cash accounting effect.
The revenue base fell from
The balance sheet is structurally tight: FY2025 liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $7.3M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. scores 11/100 among other emerging companies.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. had 15M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. scores 13/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Algorhythm Holdings, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $4.4M in fiscal year 2025, against $297K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. scores 2/100 among other emerging companies.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s operations used $7.3M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $8.6M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. scores 1/100 among other emerging companies.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $1.6M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $14.6M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. scores 18/100 among other emerging companies.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. scores -9.38, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.7M) relative to total liabilities ($14.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. reported a net loss of $15.9M while operations used $7.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. reported an operating loss of $7.9M against $747K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. generated $3.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.2%.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$2.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 123.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.9%.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. reported -$3.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 554.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. recorded an outflow of $2.7M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.0%.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. held $5.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s gross margin was -19.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 64.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.5 percentage points.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was -89.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 45.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s ROE was -116.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 95.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 44.4 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. invested $5K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 64.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RIME Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.0M+10.6% | $2.4M+1851.2% | N/A | $1.7M+1273.2% | $2.7M+11.3% | $123K-94.9% | N/A | $127K-99.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | $3.6M+141.2% | $3.1M+2285.3% | N/A | $2.1M+1217.6% | $1.5M-29.5% | $129K-93.3% | N/A | $159K-98.7% |
| Gross Profit | -$593K-148.4% | -$677K-11183.3% | N/A | -$351K-996.9% | $1.2M+277.8% | -$6K-101.2% | N/A | -$32K-100.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.1M+137.2% | $3.6M+244.1% | N/A | $1.2M-32.4% | $868K-57.7% | $1.1M-51.1% | N/A | $1.8M-27.2% |
| Operating Income | -$2.7M-123.6% | -$4.3M-309.0% | N/A | -$1.6M+14.2% | -$1.2M+80.4% | -$1.1M+53.6% | N/A | -$1.8M-1819.8% |
| EBITDA | -$2.7M-123.5% | -$4.3M-308.9% | N/A | -$1.6M+14.2% | -$1.2M+80.2% | -$1.1M+50.6% | N/A | -$1.8M-1261.1% |
| Interest Expense | $1.0M+3770.4% | $1.0M+6375.0% | N/A | $34K-88.0% | $27K+58.8% | $16K-36.0% | N/A | $283K+436.9% |
| Income Tax | $3K | N/A | N/A | $24K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$3.8M-554.5% | -$5.1M+44.4% | N/A | -$3.0M-347.9% | -$585K+90.4% | -$9.2M-288.3% | N/A | $1.2M+1125.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.25-4.2% | -$0.52+88.8% | -$0.96+99.7% | -$1.15-984.6% | -$0.24+99.9% | -$4.66+93.7% | -$352.88 | $0.13+333.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.25 | -$0.52 | -$0.96 | -$1.15 | -$0.24 | -$4.66 | -$352.88 | $0.13 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 15M | 10M | N/A | 3M | 2M | 2M | N/A | 9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
RIME Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $18.6M+46.3% | $18.5M+76.4% | $12.7M-30.5% | $10.8M-44.7% | $12.7M+2.7% | $10.5M-47.4% | $18.3M-34.0% | $19.6M-39.8% |
| Current Assets | $13.4M+75.7% | $13.6M+51.3% | $7.9M-52.7% | $5.5M-61.7% | $7.6M-35.4% | $9.0M-42.0% | $16.8M-27.8% | $14.4M-48.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.0M+338.4% | $7.7M+133.6% | $1.6M-77.4% | $2.8M+357.2% | $1.1M-8.9% | $3.3M-20.1% | $7.2M+7.9% | $621K-80.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.7M-60.4% | $1.9M-70.8% | $2.2M-68.2% | $7.3M-43.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.4M | $918K | $1.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $2.7M-39.3% | $2.7M+241.2% | $2.7M+241.2% | $4.4M+31.7% | $4.4M | $786K | $786K | $3.4M |
| Total Liabilities | $15.3M+54.7% | $15.3M+114.7% | $14.6M-49.4% | $10.7M-36.3% | $9.9M-25.3% | $7.1M-51.5% | $28.8M+43.1% | $16.9M-26.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $14.9M+61.0% | $15.2M+125.1% | $14.4M-49.2% | $10.5M-36.3% | $9.3M+1.6% | $6.7M-36.7% | $28.4M+75.4% | $16.5M-13.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $394K-38.0% | $126K-67.3% | $144K-62.6% | $250K-35.1% | $635K-84.6% | $385K-90.4% | $385K-90.2% | $385K-90.0% |
| Total Equity | $3.3M+16.7% | $3.2M-5.2% | -$1.9M+82.3% | $100K-96.3% | $2.8M+422.2% | $3.3M-36.1% | -$10.5M-238.8% | $2.7M-72.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$74.0M-25.5% | -$70.1M-20.2% | -$65.0M-32.3% | -$61.9M-86.4% | -$58.9M-71.4% | -$58.4M-106.4% | -$49.2M-89.7% | -$33.2M-51.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
RIME Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.7M-133600.0% | -$3.9M-26.2% | N/A | -$1.2M-175.4% | $2K+100.1% | -$3.1M-21.5% | -$4.8M-402.0% | $1.6M+19.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $3K+200.0% | $2K | N/A | $1K | $1K-98.1% | $0-100.0% | -$44K-183.7% | $0-100.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $923K+985.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $85K+347.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $5K | $14K | N/A | $3K-95.3% | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $64K+146.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.7M | -$3.9M | N/A | -$1.2M-178.7% | N/A | N/A | -$4.8M-402.0% | $1.6M+16.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$686K | -$673K | -$2.2M-1857727.1% | -$47K-262.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $852K+4157.1% | -$473K-2152.4% | $10.6M+456.8% | $1.1M+1452.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RIME Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -19.7%-64.8pp | -28.2%-23.3pp | N/A | -20.1%+5.1pp | 45.1%+31.8pp | -4.9%-25.6pp | N/A | -25.2%-48.6pp |
| Operating Margin | -89.9%-45.4pp | -181.0% | N/A | -89.7% | -44.5% | -863.4% | N/A | -1435.4% |
| Net Margin | -127.4% | -212.8% | N/A | -169.8% | -21.5% | -7472.4% | N/A | 940.9% |
| Return on Equity | -116.7%-95.9pp | -161.2%+113.9pp | N/A | -2962.0%-3006.3pp | -20.8% | -275.1%-229.8pp | N/A | 44.3%+43.3pp |
| Return on Assets | -20.6%-16.0pp | -27.7%+60.2pp | N/A | -27.3%-33.4pp | -4.6%+44.9pp | -87.9%-76.0pp | N/A | 6.1%+5.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.90+0.1x | 0.90-0.4x | 0.550.0x | 0.53-0.3x | 0.82-0.5x | 1.34-0.1x | 0.59-0.8x | 0.87-0.6x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 4.66+1.1x | 4.83+2.7x | N/A | 107.45+101.2x | 3.52 | 2.13-0.7x | N/A | 6.25+3.9x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.16-0.1x | 0.13+0.1x | N/A | 0.16+0.2x | 0.210.0x | 0.01-0.1x | N/A | 0.01-0.5x |
| FCF Margin | -89.0% | -164.0% | N/A | -71.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1240.9% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.55), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. RIME | FY2025 | $4.4M | -$15.9M | N/A | $2.7M | 8/100 |
| Boxlight Corporation BOXL | FY2025 | $109.2M | -$23.8M | -21.8% | $2.4M | 33/100 |
| Fenbo Holdings Limited FEBO | FY2025 | $10.9M | -$1.4M | -12.5% | $8.2M | 26/100 |
| Emerson Radio Corp. MSN | FY2026 | $6.3M | -$4.3M | -68.2% | $8.1M | 53/100 |
| Wearable Devices Ltd. WLDS | FY2025 | $647K | -$8.1M | N/A | $3.5M | — |
| AXIL Brands, Inc. AXIL | FY2026 | $30.8M | $2.7M | 8.8% | $39.6M | 57/100 |
Where Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) reported $4.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1378.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) revenue grew by 1378.5% year-over-year, from $297K to $4.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. profitable?
No, Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) reported a net income of -$15.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) had EBITDA of -$7.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s gross margin?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) had a gross margin of -29.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) recorded an outflow of $7.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) recorded an outflow of $7.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s total assets?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) had $12.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) invested $14K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s current ratio?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) had a current ratio of 0.55 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) had a return on assets of -124.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $2.7M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) trades at 0.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $4.4M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $2.7M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $7.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) has an Altman Z-Score of -9.38, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) reported a net loss of $15.9M while operations used $7.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. cover its interest payments?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) reported an operating loss of $7.9M against $747K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.?
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. (RIME) scores 8 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.