A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WLDS SEC filings page.
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) reported $647K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 23.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Equity-funded expansion is enlarging Wearable Devices’ balance sheet while sales remain too small to absorb operating costs.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue rose24.0% while gross margin moved from16.3% to-22.9% ; added sales therefore did not cover product costs, making unit economics a central constraint. FY2025 operating cash flow was-$6.6M while financing supplied$20.9M , indicating that cash movement was dominated by external funding rather than operations.
Debt-to-equity fell from 0.5x to 0.1x between FY2024 and FY2025, reducing the balance sheet’s reliance on borrowing. Assets expanded from
In FY2023, R&D was
Financial Health Signals
Wearable Devices Ltd. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Wearable Devices Ltd. passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Wearable Devices Ltd. reported a net loss of $8.1M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Wearable Devices Ltd. held $6.5M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
WLDS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
WLDS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'2510-Q | Q4'2420-F | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $20.0M+234.5% | $4.8M-10.9% | $6.0M-21.3% | $5.4M-42.7% | $7.6M-32.4% | $9.4M | $11.2M+676.7% | $1.4M |
| Current Assets | $19.5M+254.1% | $4.5M-4.7% | $5.5M-18.3% | $4.7M-45.5% | $6.8M-38.5% | $8.7M | $11.0M+682.9% | $1.4M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.5M+110.4% | $2.1M-33.5% | $3.1M+281.4% | $3.1M-47.9% | $810K-92.2% | $6.0M | $10.4M+714.2% | $1.3M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $778K-36.5% | N/A | $1.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $37K | N/A | N/A | $47K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.4M-32.1% | $974K-73.5% | $2.1M+2.4% | $3.7M+112.8% | $2.1M+66.1% | $1.7M | $1.2M+95.0% | $638K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M-34.1% | $974K-72.4% | $2.1M+17.2% | $3.5M+131.5% | $1.8M+55.5% | $1.5M | $1.1M+80.3% | $638K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $57K+171.4% | $0-100.0% | $21K-92.4% | $144K-28.7% | $278K+195.7% | $202K | $94K | $0 |
| Total Equity | $18.6M+380.6% | $3.8M+124.3% | $3.9M-30.1% | $1.7M-77.8% | $5.5M-44.6% | $7.6M | $10.0M+1136.7% | $807K |
| Retained Earnings | N/A | -$32.8M-229.1% | $29.0M+36.8% | $25.4M+46.8% | $21.2M+58.2% | $17.3M | $13.4M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
WLDS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
WLDS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wearable Devices Ltd. WLDS | FY2025 | $647K | -$8.1M | N/A | $4.1M | — |
| Fenbo Holdings Limited FEBO | FY2025 | $10.9M | -$1.4M | -12.5% | $8.3M | 26/100 |
| Axil Brands AXIL | FY2026 | $30.8M | $2.7M | 8.8% | $41.0M | 57/100 |
| Emerson Radio MSN | FY2026 | $6.3M | -$4.3M | -68.2% | $10.9M | 52/100 |
| Algorhythm Holdings Inc RIME | FY2025 | $4.4M | -$15.9M | N/A | $4.0M | 7/100 |
| Boxlight Corp BOXL | FY2025 | $109.2M | -$23.8M | -21.8% | $4.2M | 32/100 |
Where Wearable Devices Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s annual revenue?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) reported $647K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 23.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s revenue growing?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) revenue grew by 23.9% year-over-year, from $522K to $647K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Wearable Devices Ltd. profitable?
No, Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) reported a net income of -$8.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s EBITDA?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) had EBITDA of -$8.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s gross margin?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) had a gross margin of -22.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) has a return on equity of -43.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) recorded an outflow of $6.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 13.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) recorded an outflow of $6.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Wearable Devices Ltd.'s total assets?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) had $20.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Wearable Devices Ltd.'s capital expenditures?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) invested $20K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s current ratio?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) had a current ratio of 14.15 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) had a return on assets of -40.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $4.1M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) trades at 6.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $647K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $4.1M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Wearable Devices Ltd.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) held $6.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $6.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 12 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Wearable Devices Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
Wearable Devices Ltd. (WLDS) reported a net loss of $8.1M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.