A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RMTG SEC filings page.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) reported $9.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 94.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is expanding, but 2025 exposed a margin reversal, renewed cash consumption, and a balance sheet financed largely by obligations.
The 2024 improvement did not translate into a sturdier model: despite higher revenue, gross margin compressed from68.7% to55.1% . That compression coincided with operating cash flow reversing from$851K generated in 2024 to-$707K in 2025, showing that added sales did not translate into cash generation.
Liability dependence intensified: total liabilities reached
The 2025 operating loss of
Financial Health Signals
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH scores -33.15, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($548K) relative to total liabilities ($40.5M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH reported a net loss of $7.8M while operations used $707K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH reported an operating loss of $867K against $7.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH generated $4.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 309.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 52.4%.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's EBITDA was $657K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 436.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.6%.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH reported -$2.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 101.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 231.6%.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH earned -$0.22 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 83.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 214.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH generated $288K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. Against the prior quarter it is up 235.3%.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH held $1.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's gross margin was 64.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 4.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8 percentage points.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's operating margin was 14.1% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 39.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.4 percentage points.
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's net profit margin was -72.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is down 39.0 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH invested $43K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 86.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RMTG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.0M+309.1% | $2.6M+93.5% | $1.6M+4.1% | $1.2M+19.7% | $983K+23.9% | $1.4M+67.0% | $1.5M+145.4% | $986K+52.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.4M+263.2% | $873K+107.6% | $792K+49.3% | $679K+183.8% | $398K+49.3% | $420K+69.5% | $531K+193.5% | $239K+21.7% |
| Gross Profit | $2.6M+340.2% | $1.8M+87.1% | $780K-20.5% | $502K-32.9% | $586K+11.2% | $944K+65.9% | $980K+125.5% | $747K+65.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $619K+198.5% | $476K+93.8% | $389K+244.2% | $278K+5.2% | $207K-20.8% | $246K+54.4% | $113K-69.7% | $264K+79.5% |
| Operating Income | $566K+326.3% | $230K+70.3% | -$306K-180.5% | -$446K-2368.7% | -$250K-16.9% | $135K+228.4% | $381K | $20K |
| EBITDA | $657K+436.4% | $327K+75.3% | -$208K-158.9% | -$370K-440.8% | -$195K-49.0% | $187K+754.6% | $353K | $108K |
| Interest Expense | $2.2M+111.7% | $2.2M+144.5% | $2.0M+96.7% | $3.5M+285.5% | $1.1M-43.3% | $896K-51.7% | $1.0M | $906K |
| Net Income | -$2.9M-101.3% | -$876K-15.3% | -$1.3M-96.7% | -$4.4M-390.8% | -$1.4M+30.5% | -$760K+61.2% | -$638K-149.3% | -$887K+84.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.22-83.3% | -$0.07-16.7% | -$0.11-120.0% | -$0.35-400.0% | -$0.12+29.4% | -$0.06+62.5% | -$0.05-150.0% | -$0.07+85.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.22-83.3% | -$0.07-16.7% | -$0.11-120.0% | -$0.35-400.0% | -$0.12+29.4% | -$0.06+62.5% | -$0.05-150.0% | -$0.07+85.1% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 13M+5.5% | 13M+4.8% | N/A | 13M0.0% | 13M+0.4% | 13M+0.4% | N/A | 13M+0.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
RMTG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.9M+30.4% | $5.0M+25.8% | $4.5M+17.5% | $4.5M | $4.5M+47.1% | $4.0M+29.3% | $3.8M+32.7% | N/A |
| Current Assets | $2.3M+19.5% | $1.6M+8.0% | $1.2M-2.0% | $1.5M | $1.9M+178.4% | $1.4M+116.9% | $1.2M+117.1% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.3M-18.0% | $1.1M-13.2% | $957K-17.9% | $1.2M+41.8% | $1.6M+161.6% | $1.2M+111.1% | $1.2M+119.7% | $836K-26.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $481K+355.3% | $298K+1206.2% | $159K+1474.7% | $156K | $106K+1482.2% | $23K | $10K | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $110K | $35K | $44K+93.8% | $114K | N/A | N/A | $23K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $1.7M0.0% | $1.7M0.0% | $1.7M0.0% | $1.7M | $1.7M0.0% | $1.7M0.0% | $1.7M0.0% | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $45.1M+34.6% | $40.6M+26.6% | $40.5M+30.0% | $34.6M | $33.5M+16.0% | $32.1M+19.6% | $31.2M+26.4% | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $42.6M+39.5% | $38.2M+27.9% | $38.1M+31.6% | $17.3M | $30.5M+15.6% | $29.9M+22.7% | $29.0M+30.2% | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.5M-16.0% | $2.4M+9.2% | $2.4M+8.9% | $17.3M | $3.0M+20.3% | $2.2M-10.4% | $2.2M-8.8% | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$39.3M-35.3% | -$36.4M-29.3% | -$36.0M-31.8% | -$30.1M-12.5% | -$29.0M-12.3% | -$28.1M-18.4% | -$27.4M-25.5% | -$26.7M-24.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$79.5M-14.2% | -$76.2M-11.6% | -$76.3M-12.9% | -$74.0M | -$69.6M-5.4% | -$68.3M-6.8% | -$67.6M-9.0% | N/A |
RMTG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $332K+155.5% | $102K+78.8% | $38K-89.9% | -$204K-174.6% | -$598K-761.6% | $57K-47.1% | $379K+1390.5% | $273K+2592.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $91K+65.6% | $98K+88.5% | $98K+453.6% | $76K-14.4% | $55K-33.9% | $52K-32.3% | -$28K-128.7% | $89K-10.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $43K | $315K | $267K+434.3% | $225K+319.4% | N/A | N/A | $50K-82.4% | $54K-41.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | $288K | -$213K | -$229K-169.5% | -$429K-295.4% | N/A | N/A | $329K+205.1% | $219K+370.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$43K | -$315K | -$267K-434.3% | -$225K-319.4% | N/A | N/A | -$50K+82.4% | -$54K+41.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$27K | $318K | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RMTG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 64.1%+4.5pp | 66.9%-2.2pp | 49.6%-15.3pp | 42.5%-33.2pp | 59.6%-6.9pp | 69.2%-0.5pp | 64.9%-5.8pp | 75.7%+6.1pp |
| Operating Margin | 14.1%+39.5pp | 8.7%-1.2pp | -19.5%-44.7pp | -37.8%-39.8pp | -25.4%+1.5pp | 9.9%+22.7pp | 25.2% | 2.0% |
| Net Margin | -72.2% | -33.2%+22.5pp | -79.8%-37.6pp | -368.8% | -146.8% | -55.7% | -42.2%-0.7pp | -90.0% |
| Return on Assets | -49.7%-17.5pp | -17.5%+1.6pp | -28.0%-11.3pp | -96.3% | -32.2%+35.9pp | -19.1%+44.6pp | -16.7%-7.8pp | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.09 | 0.060.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.69+0.5x | 0.53+0.2x | 0.350.0x | 0.26 | 0.220.0x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.40+0.2x | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 7.2% | -8.1% | -14.6%-36.4pp | -36.3%-58.5pp | N/A | N/A | 21.8%+72.7pp | 22.2%+34.8pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$36.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH RMTG | FY2025 | $5.1M | -$7.8M | N/A | $548K | — |
| EMMAUS LIFE SCIENCES INC EMMA | FY2025 | $12.5M | -$7.5M | -60.2% | $4.1M | — |
| REGEN BIOPHARMA INC RGBP | FY2025 | $237K | -$1.3M | N/A | $168K | — |
| HEPION PHARMS INC HEPA | FY2025 | N/A | -$8.3M | N/A | $12.8M | — |
Where REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's annual revenue?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) reported $5.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 24.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's revenue growing?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) revenue grew by 24.2% year-over-year, from $4.1M to $5.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH profitable?
No, REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) reported a net income of -$7.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's EBITDA?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) had EBITDA of -$586K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's gross margin?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) had a gross margin of 55.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's operating margin?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) had an operating margin of -17.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's free cash flow?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -306.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's operating cash flow?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) recorded an outflow of $707K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's total assets?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) had $4.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's capital expenditures?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) invested $603K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's current ratio?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's return on assets (ROA)?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) had a return on assets of -174.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's P/E ratio?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $548K as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's price-to-sales ratio?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) trades at 0.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $9.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $548K as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) held $957K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $707K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) has negative shareholder equity of -$36.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's Altman Z-Score?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) has an Altman Z-Score of -33.15, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's Piotroski F-Score?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH's earnings high quality?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) reported a net loss of $7.8M while operations used $707K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH cover its interest payments?
REGENERATIVE MEDICAL TECH (RMTG) reported an operating loss of $867K against $7.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.