A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ROLR SEC filings page.
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) reported $15.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 28.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Positive net income in FY2025 came from a tax benefit, while operations still consumed cash and revenue continued shrinking.
FY2025's positive net income of$3.16M occurred alongside an operating loss of$6.18M , so reported profitability did not come from the core operation. A $2.94M tax benefit helped produce that result, while operating cash flow remained-$3.23M , revealing weak earnings quality.
Revenue fell from
Debt-to-equity declined from 1.9x in FY2024 to 0.9x in FY2025, an improved capitalization profile even as operations remained loss-making. Current ratio slipped from 0.9x to 0.8x, leaving short-term obligations above current assets; with capital expenditures of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
High Roller Technologies, Inc. held $2.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $3.2M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and High Roller Technologies, Inc. scores 25/100 among other emerging companies.
High Roller Technologies, Inc. had 11M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 8M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and High Roller Technologies, Inc. scores 31/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for High Roller Technologies, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
High Roller Technologies, Inc. reported revenue of $20.5M in fiscal year 2025, against $23.2M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and High Roller Technologies, Inc. scores 22/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for High Roller Technologies, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $2.1M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $8.9M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and High Roller Technologies, Inc. scores 29/100 among other emerging companies.
High Roller Technologies, Inc. scores 1.56, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($51.5M) relative to total liabilities ($8.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
High Roller Technologies, Inc. passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, High Roller Technologies, Inc. used $1.02 of operating cash (-$3.2M OCF vs $3.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
High Roller Technologies, Inc. reported an operating loss of $6.2M against $74K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
High Roller Technologies, Inc. generated $2.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 51.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.5%.
High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$2.4M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 145.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.0%.
High Roller Technologies, Inc. reported -$2.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 300.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.1%.
High Roller Technologies, Inc. earned -$0.22 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 214.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.1%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
High Roller Technologies, Inc. recorded an outflow of $2.9M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 241.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.6%.
High Roller Technologies, Inc. held $18.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s operating margin was -88.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 69.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0 percentage points.
High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s net profit margin was -84.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 74.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.7 percentage points.
High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s ROE was -8.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 14.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
High Roller Technologies, Inc. invested $2K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 60.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ROLR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.8M-51.6% | $3.4M-35.2% | $3.2M-6.0% | $6.3M-16.4% | $5.8M0.0% | $5.2M-20.2% | $3.4M | $7.5M-0.7% |
| Operating Income | -$2.5M-131.6% | -$3.0M+18.2% | -$1.5M+67.5% | $80K+116.9% | -$1.1M+27.9% | -$3.7M-100.6% | -$4.7M | -$474K-156.2% |
| EBITDA | -$2.4M-145.5% | -$2.9M+18.4% | -$1.5M+68.1% | $177K+143.3% | -$977K+31.3% | -$3.6M-102.0% | -$4.6M | -$409K-127.2% |
| Interest Expense | -$145K-373.6% | -$46K-200.0% | -$80K-270.2% | $55K+103.7% | $53K+120.8% | $46K+76.9% | $47K | $27K |
| Income Tax | $31K-16.2% | $16K-5.9% | $646K+9128.6% | -$3.6M | $37K | $17K | $7K | $0-100.0% |
| Net Income | -$2.4M-300.3% | -$3.0M+9.5% | $3.4M+262.5% | $3.7M+831.9% | -$592K+60.6% | -$3.3M-77.2% | -$2.1M | -$501K-140.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.22-214.3% | -$0.29+25.6% | $0.39+244.4% | $0.43+714.3% | -$0.07+66.7% | -$0.39-50.0% | -$0.27-8.0% | -$0.07-133.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.22-214.3% | -$0.29+25.6% | $0.35+229.6% | $0.39+657.1% | -$0.07+66.7% | -$0.39-50.0% | -$0.27-8.0% | -$0.07-133.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 11M+30.1% | 10M+24.1% | N/A | 10M+35.8% | 8M+19.9% | 8M+19.8% | N/A | 7M+0.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.
ROLR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $36.7M+198.5% | $39.3M+206.4% | $18.5M+11.4% | $16.0M+24.5% | $12.3M | $12.8M | $16.6M+41.1% | $12.9M |
| Current Assets | $22.5M+484.5% | $26.5M+397.5% | $5.8M-33.8% | $3.9M-0.2% | $3.9M | $5.3M | $8.8M+79.8% | $3.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $18.0M+571.5% | $22.5M+533.7% | $2.1M-69.8% | $2.7M+105.3% | $2.7M | $3.5M | $6.9M+229.1% | $1.3M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $7.1M-26.5% | $7.8M-22.3% | $8.9M-18.6% | $9.5M-30.8% | $9.7M | $10.0M | $10.9M+15.0% | $13.7M |
| Current Liabilities | $5.4M-38.7% | $6.1M-34.2% | $7.2M-29.7% | $8.7M-31.2% | $8.9M | $9.3M | $10.2M+7.5% | $12.7M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.7M+109.6% | $1.7M+127.1% | $1.7M+134.4% | $744K-25.3% | $798K | $737K | $736K+3100.0% | $996K |
| Total Equity | $29.6M+1026.9% | $31.5M+1024.5% | $9.6M+68.5% | $6.6M+944.7% | $2.6M+622.7% | $2.8M+213.7% | $5.7M+148.2% | -$779K-120.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$29.6M+4.4% | -$27.3M+10.4% | -$24.3M+10.5% | -$27.3M-9.1% | -$31.0M | -$30.4M | -$27.1M-27.9% | -$25.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ROLR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.9M-243.1% | -$3.0M+17.1% | $1.3M+150.7% | -$78K+65.3% | -$840K+3.4% | -$3.6M-1287.7% | -$2.6M-1494.0% | -$225K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $72K-20.0% | $71K-6.6% | $56K-21.1% | $97K+49.2% | $90K+57.9% | $76K+52.0% | $71K+29.1% | $65K+1200.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $407K-18.6% | $260K-15.6% | N/A | $333K+316.3% | $500K+237.8% | $308K-41.3% | N/A | $80K |
| Capital Expenditures | $2K-60.0% | $1K-92.3% | $21K+75.0% | $12K-84.4% | $5K-80.8% | $13K-81.9% | $12K-92.6% | $77K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.9M-241.3% | -$3.0M+17.4% | $1.3M+149.6% | -$90K+70.2% | -$845K+5.7% | -$3.6M-990.7% | -$2.6M-12304.8% | -$302K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.8M-535.0% | -$79K-507.7% | -$1.1M-639.7% | -$184K-121.7% | -$283K-214.4% | -$13K+91.4% | -$146K+37.9% | -$83K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $47K | $23.8M+26510.0% | $0-100.0% | $0+100.0% | $0-100.0% | -$90K+37.9% | $7.3M+43311.8% | -$3K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ROLR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -88.0%-69.6pp | -89.0%-18.5pp | -48.1% | 1.3%+7.6pp | -18.4%+7.1pp | -70.5%-42.4pp | -139.3% | -6.3%-3.9pp |
| Net Margin | -84.4%-74.2pp | -88.1%-25.1pp | 105.9% | 58.4%+65.0pp | -10.2%+15.7pp | -63.1%-34.6pp | -61.2% | -6.7%-3.9pp |
| Return on Equity | -8.0%+14.5pp | -9.4%+107.5pp | 34.9%+71.0pp | 55.7% | -22.5% | -117.0%+90.1pp | -36.2% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -6.5%-1.6pp | -7.5%+18.0pp | 18.1%+30.6pp | 22.9%+26.8pp | -4.8% | -25.6% | -12.4% | -3.9% |
| Current Ratio | 4.14+3.7x | 4.34+3.8x | 0.81-0.1x | 0.45+0.1x | 0.43 | 0.57 | 0.86+0.3x | 0.31 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.24-3.4x | 0.25-3.3x | 0.92-1.0x | 1.44 | 3.68 | 3.58 | 1.91-2.2x | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.08-0.4x | 0.09-0.3x | 0.170.0x | 0.39-0.2x | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.20 | 0.58 |
| FCF Margin | -102.7% | -88.9%-19.2pp | 40.1%+115.9pp | -1.4%+2.6pp | -14.6%+0.9pp | -69.7%-64.6pp | -75.8% | -4.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.81), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Roller Technologies, Inc. ROLR | FY2025 | $20.5M | $3.2M | 15.4% | $51.5M | 18/100 |
| Inspired Entertainment, Inc. INSE | FY2025 | $304.1M | -$17.0M | -5.6% | $99.1M | 46/100 |
Where High Roller Technologies, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s annual revenue?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) reported $20.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -11.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s revenue growing?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) revenue declined by 11.9% year-over-year, from $23.2M to $20.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is High Roller Technologies, Inc. profitable?
Yes, High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) reported a net income of $3.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 15.4%.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s EBITDA?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) had EBITDA of -$5.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s operating margin?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) had an operating margin of -30.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s net profit margin?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) had a net profit margin of 15.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) has a return on equity of 32.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s free cash flow?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) recorded an outflow of $3.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 19.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s total assets?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) had $18.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) invested $51K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s current ratio?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) had a current ratio of 0.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.92 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) had a return on assets of 17.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) trades at 30.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $1.7M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $51.5M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) trades at 3.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $15.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $51.5M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) held $2.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.56, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are High Roller Technologies, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) used $1.02 of operating cash (-$3.2M OCF vs $3.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can High Roller Technologies, Inc. cover its interest payments?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) reported an operating loss of $6.2M against $74K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is High Roller Technologies, Inc.?
High Roller Technologies, Inc. (ROLR) scores 18 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.