STOCK TITAN

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) Financials

RYAM
Trailing 12 months to June 27, 2026
Revenue $1.5B -3.1% YoY
Net Income -$139.9M +68.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.10 +68.5% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $51.4M -55.0% YoY
Market Cap $484.3M as of Oct 13, 2026
Price / Sales 0.3x on $1.5B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 27, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 27, 2026
Price / Book 2.5x on $194.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 27, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RYAM SEC filings page.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) reported $1.5B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 27, 2026, down 3.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RYAM FY2025

The business remains operationally profitable at a thin level, but 2025’s large accounting loss sharply weakened equity and cash generation.

In FY2025, operating income was $4.1M, yet the company reported a net loss of $420.7M; interest and tax charges overwhelmed the operating result. Operating cash flow also fell to $23.9M from $203.6M in FY2024, so the deterioration extended beyond accounting earnings into cash conversion.

Gross margin rose from 5.4% in FY2023 to 10.2% in FY2024, showing a meaningful margin recovery. It then eased to 8.1% in FY2025 as revenue fell 10.1%, suggesting the improvement was not yet durable or scale-led.

Total equity dropped to $316.6M from $713.9M in FY2024. Debt-to-equity climbed to 2.4x from 1.0x, indicating a much thinner equity cushion beneath the capital structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 20 / 100
Financial Health Score 20/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
25

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. has an operating margin of 0.3%, meaning the company retains less than $1 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This below-average margin results in a low score of 25/100, suggesting thin profitability after operating expenses. This is down from 2.4% the prior year.

Growth
15

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s revenue declined 10.1% year-over-year, from $1.6B to $1.5B. This contraction results in a growth score of 15/100.

Leverage
12

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 2.39), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 12/100, reflecting increased financial risk.

Liquidity
45

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s current ratio of 1.58 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 45/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
0

Not available for Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Returns
23

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. posts a -132.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $133 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 23/100. This is down from -5.4% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Distress
1.11

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. scores 1.11, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. reported a net loss of $420.7M while generating $23.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
0.04x

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. earns $0.04 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($4.1M vs $98.0M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$376.1M
YoY+10.6%
QoQ+17.9%
5Y CAGR+3.4%
10Y CAGR+5.6%

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. generated $376.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.9%.

EBITDA
$25.7M
YoY-14.1%
QoQ+180.5%
5Y CAGR-4.8%
10Y CAGR-7.2%

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s EBITDA was $25.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 14.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 180.5%.

Net Income
-$32.8M
YoY+91.0%
QoQ+59.7%

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. reported -$32.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 91.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 59.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.49
YoY+91.0%
QoQ+59.8%

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. earned -$0.49 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 91.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 59.8%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$57.0M
YoY-19.3%
QoQ-16.1%
5Y CAGR-11.8%
10Y CAGR-6.4%

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. held $57.0M in cash against $745.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
68M
YoY+1.0%
QoQ+0.3%
5Y CAGR+1.2%
10Y CAGR+4.6%

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. had 68M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
6.1%
YoY-0.9pp
QoQ+8.5pp
5Y change-0.3pp
10Y change-12.4pp

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s gross margin was 6.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.5 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-1.7%
YoY-1.3pp
QoQ+18.8pp
5Y change-1.5pp
10Y change-16.4pp

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s operating margin was -1.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.8 percentage points.

Net Margin
-8.7%
QoQ+16.8pp
5Y change-0.3pp
10Y change-18.3pp

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s net profit margin was -8.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.8 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity
-16.9%
YoY+89.2pp
QoQ+18.7pp
5Y change-12.8pp
10Y change-737.1pp

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s ROE was -16.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 89.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.7 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

RYAM Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RYAM quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$376.1M+10.6%$319.1M-9.5%$420.9M-0.4%$352.8M-12.0%$340.0M-18.9%$352.6M-9.0%$422.5M0.0%$401.1M+8.8%
Cost of Revenue$353.2M+11.6%$326.7M-0.6%$383.9M-0.4%$318.8M-10.8%$316.4M-14.7%$328.5M-6.4%$385.6M-2.4%$357.5M-0.7%
Gross Profit$22.9M-2.9%-$7.6M-131.6%$37.0M+0.2%$34.1M-21.8%$23.6M-51.1%$24.1M-34.6%$36.9M+35.1%$43.6M+399.0%
SG&A Expenses$17.2M-4.0%$19.2M-17.6%$19.1M-28.6%$23.7M+4.3%$18.0M-17.6%$23.3M+10.4%$26.7M+56.5%$22.7M+7.2%
Operating Income-$6.3M-373.7%-$65.3M-332.8%$10.8M-2.0%$9.7M+158.0%-$1.3M-104.7%-$15.1M-188.4%$11.0M+118.1%-$16.8M-16.3%
EBITDA$25.7M-14.1%-$31.9M-297.2%$49.2M+6.4%$42.9M+133.1%$29.8M-51.6%$16.2M-67.9%$46.2M+284.4%$18.4M-16.2%
Interest Expense$24.7M+4.3%$23.1M-2.1%$25.9M+12.0%$24.8M+20.9%$23.7M+11.4%$23.6M+13.2%$23.1M+5.7%$20.5M-2.6%
Income Tax$2.2M-99.3%-$7.2M-28.8%$28K+100.9%-$10.4M-125.7%$339.2M+40053.1%-$5.6M-1084.7%-$3.0M+85.7%-$4.6M+14.8%
Net Income-$32.8M+91.0%-$81.6M-155.2%-$21.1M-31.9%-$4.5M+86.3%-$363.2M-3288.7%-$32.0M-1936.3%-$16.0M+74.1%-$32.6M-29.9%
EPS (Basic)-$0.49+91.0%-$1.22-149.0%-$0.32-33.3%-$0.07+85.7%-$5.44-3300.0%-$0.49-2350.0%-$0.24+74.7%-$0.49-25.6%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.49+91.0%-$1.22-149.0%-$0.32-33.3%-$0.07+85.7%-$5.44-3300.0%-$0.49-2350.0%-$0.24+74.7%-$0.49-25.6%
Diluted Shares (Avg)68M+0.9%67M+1.4%N/A67M+1.7%67M-2.8%66M+1.2%N/A66M+0.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

RYAM Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RYAM quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.6B-7.7%$1.7B-21.3%$1.8B-17.4%$1.8B-16.8%$1.8B-20.1%$2.1B-0.8%$2.1B-2.4%$2.2B-0.7%
Current Assets$510.4M-5.4%$529.2M-7.6%$568.4M-5.4%$590.6M-6.1%$539.8M-15.0%$572.5M+4.9%$601.0M+4.5%$629.0M+21.4%
Cash & Equivalents$57.0M-19.3%$67.9M-47.7%$75.4M-39.8%$77.0M-43.4%$70.7M-38.1%$129.9M+137.8%$125.2M+65.3%$136.1M+401.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$196.0M-15.9%$223.7M+5.5%$238.0M+14.4%$254.0M+8.5%$233.2M+3.4%$212.0M-7.0%$208.0M+0.3%$234.0M-3.6%
Accounts Receivable$180.1M+18.0%$173.6M+3.9%$193.3M-9.7%$183.2M-5.3%$152.6M-25.0%$167.1M-8.7%$214.0M+8.4%$193.3M+10.0%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.4B+0.9%$1.4B+0.6%$1.4B+1.8%$1.5B+2.2%$1.4B-2.0%$1.4B+2.6%$1.4B-1.4%$1.4B+2.6%
Current Liabilities$371.8M0.0%$385.2M-4.8%$360.4M-9.9%$376.2M+3.4%$371.6M-1.3%$404.8M+21.8%$400.2M+6.5%$363.9M+8.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.1B+1.2%$1.1B+2.7%$1.1B+6.5%$1.1B+1.8%$1.0B-2.3%$1.0B-3.4%$1.0B-4.2%$1.1B+0.7%
Long-Term Debt$745.1M+3.4%$735.5M+4.0%$758.1M+7.3%$763.5M+2.1%$720.4M-4.3%$707.0M-6.4%$706.4M-6.1%$747.7M+2.4%
Total Equity$194.8M-43.1%$229.4M-66.7%$316.6M-55.7%$338.2M-53.8%$342.3M-54.7%$688.1M-7.2%$713.9M-4.4%$732.7M-6.7%
Retained Earnings-$204.3M-227.0%-$171.0M-156.8%-$88.9M-126.7%-$67.4M-119.3%-$62.5M-116.3%$301.2M-18.8%$333.6M-10.5%$349.8M-19.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

RYAM Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RYAM quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$5.0M+116.6%$31.9M-19.4%$32.3M-41.3%-$17.8M-135.7%-$30.2M-134.5%$39.6M+251.7%$54.9M+1.5%$49.8M+2995.5%
Depreciation & Amortization$32.0M+2.6%$33.5M+7.0%$38.4M+9.1%$33.1M-5.8%$31.2M-6.9%$31.3M-6.1%$35.2M-2.0%$35.2M-3.3%
Stock-Based Compensation$1.0M0.0%$767K-57.5%N/A$2.0M0.0%$1.0M-50.0%$1.8M+1.4%N/A$2.0M0.0%
Investing Cash Flow-$25.4M+32.3%-$20.0M+46.7%-$16.9M+40.1%-$22.2M-2.5%-$37.5M-47.2%-$37.5M-15.2%-$28.3M+10.7%-$21.6M+47.6%
Financing Cash Flow$9.8M+499.5%-$18.3M-2446.0%-$17.4M+46.5%$46.5M+624.4%$1.6M+180.2%-$718K-177.5%-$32.5M-230.9%-$8.9M+89.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RYAM Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RYAM quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin6.1%-0.9pp-2.4%-9.2pp8.8%+0.1pp9.7%-1.2pp7.0%-4.6pp6.8%-2.7pp8.7%+2.3pp10.9%+8.5pp
Operating Margin-1.7%-1.3pp-20.5%-16.2pp2.6%-0.1pp2.8%+7.0pp-0.4%-7.1pp-4.3%-8.7pp2.6%+17.0pp-4.2%-0.3pp
Net Margin-8.7%-25.6%-16.5pp-5.0%-1.2pp-1.3%+6.9pp-106.8%-9.1%-8.7pp-3.8%+10.8pp-8.1%-1.3pp
Return on Equity-16.9%+89.2pp-35.6%-30.9pp-6.7%-4.4pp-1.3%+3.1pp-106.1%-107.6pp-4.7%-4.4pp-2.2%+6.0pp-4.5%-1.3pp
Return on Assets-2.0%+18.7pp-4.9%-3.4pp-1.2%-0.5pp-0.3%+1.3pp-20.7%-21.2pp-1.5%-1.4pp-0.8%+2.1pp-1.5%-0.4pp
Current Ratio1.37-0.1x1.370.0x1.58+0.1x1.57-0.2x1.45-0.2x1.41-0.2x1.500.0x1.73+0.2x
Debt-to-Equity3.83+1.7x3.21+2.2x2.39+1.4x2.26+1.2x2.10+1.1x1.030.0x0.990.0x1.02+0.1x
Asset Turnover0.230.0x0.190.0x0.240.0x0.200.0x0.190.0x0.170.0x0.200.0x0.190.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. RYAM FY2025 $1.5B -$420.7M -28.7% $484.3M 20/100
Valhi, Inc. VHI FY2025 $2.1B -$57.6M -2.8% $402.4M 44/100
AdvanSix Inc. ASIX FY2025 $1.5B $49.3M 3.2% $438.5M 21/100
LSB INDUSTRIES INC LXU FY2025 $615.2M $24.6M 4.0% $706.3M 44/100
TRONOX LIMITED CL A TROX FY2025 $2.9B -$470.0M -16.2% $579.7M 30/100
ASP Isotopes Inc. ASPI FY2025 $23.8M -$159.8M N/A $406.3M 51/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s annual revenue?

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) reported $1.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -10.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s revenue growing?

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) revenue declined by 10.1% year-over-year, from $1.6B to $1.5B in fiscal year 2025.

Is Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. profitable?

No, Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) reported a net income of -$420.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -28.7%.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) reported diluted earnings per share of -$6.33 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -972.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) had EBITDA of $138.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) had $75.4M in cash and equivalents against $758.1M in long-term debt.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) had a gross margin of 8.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) had an operating margin of 0.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) had a net profit margin of -28.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) has a return on equity of -132.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) generated $23.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) had $1.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) invested $7.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) had 67M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) had a current ratio of 1.58 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.39 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) had a return on assets of -23.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 27, 2026). The market capitalization is $484.3M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) trades at 0.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.5B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 27, 2026. The market capitalization is $484.3M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.11, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) reported a net loss of $420.7M while generating $23.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.04x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (RYAM) scores 20 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top