Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SBEV SEC filings page.
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) reported $73K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 90.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business has shrunk to a very small revenue base while liabilities remain far larger than assets, making financing—not operations—dominant.
From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue fell99.6% while liabilities rose4.9% . By FY2025, liabilities equaled1684.4% of assets, so the balance sheet did not contract alongside the operating base.
FY2025 produced
Interest expense increased
Financial Health Signals
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. reported a net loss of $2.1M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. held $243K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SBEV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $4K-93.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $69K-95.5% | N/A | $982K-80.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $469K-66.0% | N/A | $691K-82.0% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | $2Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$400K-344.5% | N/A | $291K-77.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $55K-98.2% |
| Operating Income | -$2.0Mn/m | -$979Kn/m | N/A | -$9.5Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | N/A | -$2.7Mn/m |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$977Kn/m | N/A | -$9.5Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | N/A | -$2.5Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | $231K-63.0% | $889K+39.6% | N/A | $320K-64.1% | $625K+0.5% | $637K+19.7% | N/A | $890K+302.0% |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | N/A | -$9.9Mn/m | -$8.5Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | N/A | -$4.7Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.77 | -$0.47 | -$0.40 | -$4.51 | -$17.88 | -$1.97 | -$6.29 | -$3.55 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.77 | -$0.47 | -$0.40 | -$4.51 | -$17.88 | -$1.97 | -$6.29 | -$3.55 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M | 5M | N/A | 2M | 474,969 | 2M | N/A | 1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
SBEV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.1M-95.2% | $770K-69.3% | $966K-65.0% | $22.5M+168.9% | $22.2M+176.0% | $2.5M-70.7% | $2.8M-72.1% | $8.4M-25.6% |
| Current Assets | $900K-43.9% | $709K-58.2% | $632K-66.8% | $2.0M-35.2% | $1.6M-36.7% | $1.7M-40.2% | $1.9M-52.1% | $3.0M-40.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $243K+1310.0% | $381K | $281K+1941.0% | $266K-41.9% | $17K+107.4% | N/A | $14K-96.4% | $457K+375.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $55K-93.6% | $55K-93.6% | $34K-89.5% | $855K-36.2% | $855K-34.5% | $861K-41.5% | $319K-85.8% | $1.3M-53.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $14K-89.8% | $20K-88.2% | $16K-91.8% | $140K-76.6% | $141K-79.0% | $173K-77.1% | $192K-78.4% | $595K-60.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $257K0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $16.8M+24.5% | $17.0M-24.7% | $16.3M-24.0% | $15.7M-18.1% | $13.5M-26.6% | $22.5M+24.8% | $21.4M+38.0% | $19.2M+61.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $16.8M+25.1% | $17.0M-16.9% | $16.3M-16.1% | $15.6M-12.0% | $13.4M-20.1% | $20.4M+19.9% | $19.4M+31.3% | $17.8M+59.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $857-100.0% | $6K-99.7% | $70K-95.1% | $73K-95.4% | $2.1M+104.1% | $2.0M+168.6% | $1.4M+82.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $857-100.0% | $3K-99.8% | $58K-95.6% | $53K-96.3% | $2.1M+157.0% | $2.0M+330.7% | $1.3M+223.6% |
| Total Equity | -$15.7M-280.6% | -$16.2Mn/m | -$15.3Mn/m | $6.8Mn/m | $8.7Mn/m | -$20.0Mn/m | -$18.6Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$186.8Mn/m | -$184.4Mn/m | -$181.9Mn/m | -$178.3Mn/m | -$168.0Mn/m | -$159.5Mn/m | -$155.8Mn/m | -$146.8Mn/m |
SBEV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.1Mn/m | -$930Kn/m | -$991Kn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$551Kn/m | -$808Kn/m | -$920Kn/m | -$2.6Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $2K0.0% | -$102Kn/m | $37K-72.6% | $37K-72.6% | $2K-98.3% | -$4K-102.6% | $135K-0.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.1M+1956.4% | $177K+30.4% | N/A | $7.8M+4052.3% | $54K-96.0% | $136K-75.6% | N/A | $187K-49.2% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$920Kn/m | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | -$5Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.2M+65.9% | $1.1M+39.4% | $978K-15.6% | $2.7M-11.3% | $696K-71.2% | $756K-20.5% | $1.2M-41.4% | $3.0M+163.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SBEV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | 43.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -583.2% | N/A | 29.6%+4.4pp |
| Operating Margin | N/A | -23176.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -2417.1% | N/A | -271.9% |
| Net Margin | N/A | -50579.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -5320.9% | N/A | -480.7% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | -145.9% | -97.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -190.9%-152.7pp | -277.5%-132.0pp | N/A | -44.0%+12.5pp | -38.2%+27.9pp | -145.5%-90.9pp | N/A | -56.4%-6.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.05-0.1x | 0.040.0x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.130.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.08-0.1x | 0.10-0.2x | 0.17-0.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.01 | 0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.32 | 1.55 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.010.0x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.03-0.2x | N/A | 0.12-0.3x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$15.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Splash Beverage Group, Inc. SBEV | FY2025 | $73K | N/A | N/A | $3.0M | — |
| Innovation Beverage Group Limited IBG | FY2025 | $2.8M | -$6.2M | N/A | $3.7M | 37/100 |
| LQR House Inc. YHC | FY2025 | $1.6M | -$25.5M | N/A | $3.9M | 35/100 |
| Willamette Valley Vineyards, Inc. Series A Redeemable Preferred Stock WVVIP | FY2025 | $37.2M | -$918K | -2.5% | N/A | 36/100 |
| Willamette Valley Vineyards WVVI | FY2025 | $37.2M | -$918K | -2.5% | $9.5M | 36/100 |
| Beeline Holdings, Inc. BLNE | FY2025 | $7.8M | -$23.2M | N/A | $21.7M | 13/100 |
Where Splash Beverage Group, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Splash Beverage Group, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) reported $73K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -90.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Splash Beverage Group, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) revenue declined by 90.9% year-over-year, from $801K to $73K in fiscal year 2025.
How much debt does Splash Beverage Group, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) had $281K in cash and equivalents against $3K in long-term debt.
What is Splash Beverage Group, Inc.'s gross margin?
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) had a gross margin of 23.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Splash Beverage Group, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) recorded an outflow of $4.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Splash Beverage Group, Inc.'s total assets?
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) had $966K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Splash Beverage Group, Inc.'s current ratio?
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
How does Splash Beverage Group, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) held $281K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Splash Beverage Group, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) has negative shareholder equity of -$15.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Splash Beverage Group, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. (SBEV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.