Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q1 FY2026, filed May 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SEVCF SEC filings page.
This page shows Sono Group N.V. (SEVCF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Sono Group N.V. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sono Group N.V.'s EBITDA was -$1.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 45.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Sono Group N.V. reported -$2.0M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 125.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sono Group N.V. held $237K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
SEVCF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
SEVCF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
SEVCF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sono Group N.V. SEVCF | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $12.9M | — |
| Nu Ride NRDE | FY2025 | N/A | -$619K | N/A | $29.3M | — |
| Thunder Power Holdings, Inc. AIEV | FY2025 | N/A | -$2.1M | N/A | $13.7M | — |
Where Sono Group N.V. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sono Group N.V.'s operating cash flow?
Sono Group N.V. (SEVCF) recorded an outflow of $7.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Sono Group N.V.'s total assets?
Sono Group N.V. (SEVCF) had $1.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How does Sono Group N.V.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Sono Group N.V. (SEVCF) held $243K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $7.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Sono Group N.V.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Sono Group N.V. (SEVCF) has negative shareholder equity of -$126K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.