STOCK TITAN

NU RIDE (NRDE) Financials

NRDE OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$619K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.22 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$7.2M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NRDE SEC filings page.

This page shows NU RIDE INC (NRDE) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NRDE FY2025

The latest accounts show a downsized business whose shrinking losses have not repaired an increasingly creditor-funded balance sheet.

The FY2025 net loss was $619K, while operating cash outflow remained $7.23M; compared with FY2024, both measures indicate a much smaller operating drain. That alignment makes the latest loss less detached from cash reality, but operations still did not self-fund.

Liabilities represented 94.5% of assets in FY2025, up from 87.3% in FY2024, indicating a more creditor-dependent balance sheet. Equity fell 61.7%, leaving total liabilities at 17.1x equity.

SG&A fell 47.5% in FY2025 while total assets fell 11.7%, suggesting expense reduction drove the improvement rather than demonstrated revenue growth or margin expansion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

NU RIDE INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

NU RIDE INC passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$1.1M
YoY-242.9%
QoQn/m

NU RIDE INC reported a net loss of $1.1M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 242.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.11
YoYn/m

NU RIDE INC earned -$0.11 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$21.5M
YoY-19.8%
QoQ-14.3%
5Y CAGR-43.3%

NU RIDE INC held $21.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
16M
YoY+1.2%

NU RIDE INC had 16M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-250.0%
YoY-266.8pp
QoQ-244.3pp

NU RIDE INC's quarterly ROE was -250.0% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 266.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 244.3 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

NRDE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRDE quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.6M-7.9%$1.5M-22.5%N/A$1.2M-46.9%$1.7M+13.6%$1.9M-63.0%N/A$2.3M
Operating Income-$1.6Mn/m-$722Kn/mN/A$417Kn/m-$357K-167.0%-$1.8Mn/mN/A-$519Kn/m
Net Income-$1.1M-242.9%-$108Kn/mN/A$955K+182.5%$742K-49.8%-$1.2Mn/mN/A$338Kn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.11n/m-$0.05-$0.12n/m$0.01n/m$0.00-$0.12-$0.13n/m-$0.02
EPS (Diluted)-$0.11n/m-$0.05-$0.12n/m$0.01n/m$0.00-$0.12-$0.13n/m-$0.02
Diluted Shares (Avg)16M-8.2%16MN/A16,0960.0%18M16MN/A16,096

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

NRDE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRDE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$43.8M-11.9%$44.2M-14.1%$47.0M-11.7%$48.6M-16.5%$49.7M-22.0%$51.5M-34.9%$53.2M-42.3%$58.3M-46.0%
Current Assets$32.2M-35.3%$35.4M-31.2%$44.8M-15.8%$48.6M-16.5%$49.7M-22.0%$51.5M-34.9%$53.2M-42.3%$58.3M-42.2%
Cash & Equivalents$21.5M-19.8%$25.1M-10.4%$34.4M+49.1%$18.2M-30.1%$26.8M+28.1%$28.0M+42.2%$23.1M-73.5%$26.1M-72.1%
Short-Term Investments$7.4M-62.6%$7.3M-63.5%$4.7M-25.9%$6.9Mn/m$19.7Mn/m$19.9Mn/m$6.4Mn/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$43.3M-4.3%$42.3M-9.1%$44.4M-4.4%$43.8M-12.3%$45.3M-18.0%$46.6M-34.8%$46.4M-41.0%$50.0M-47.0%
Current Liabilities$799K-4.5%$588K-31.6%$991K-6.9%$977K-45.0%$837K-51.5%$860K-92.2%$1.1M-93.1%$1.8M-92.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$42.5M-4.3%$41.8M-8.7%$43.4M-4.3%$42.9M-11.1%$44.4M-16.9%$45.7M-24.2%$45.3M-28.3%$48.2M-32.7%
Total Equity$424K-90.4%$1.9M-61.5%$2.6M-61.7%$4.8M-42.1%$4.4M-48.2%$4.9M-36.5%$6.8M-50.0%$8.2M-39.8%
Retained Earnings-$1.2Bn/m-$1.2Bn/m-$1.2Bn/m-$1.2Bn/m-$1.2Bn/m-$1.2Bn/m-$1.2Bn/m-$1.2Bn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NRDE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRDE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$938Kn/m-$2.6Mn/m-$1.6Mn/m-$1.7Mn/m-$2.1Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$5.1Mn/m-$5.2Mn/m
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$186K+72.2%N/AN/AN/A$108K-96.8%N/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$2.7M-747.4%-$6.7M-167.2%$17.8M-$9.6M$411K$10.0MN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NRDE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NRDE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-250.0%-266.8pp-5.7%+19.0ppN/A20.0%+15.9pp16.8%-0.5pp-24.7%+85.2ppN/A4.1%+124.7pp
Return on Assets-2.4%-3.9pp-0.2%+2.1ppN/A2.0%+1.4pp1.5%-0.8pp-2.4%+8.4ppN/A0.6%+15.9pp
Current Ratio40.25-19.1x60.23+0.4x45.16-4.8x49.76+17.0x59.36+22.4x59.88+52.7x49.98+44.0x32.78+28.3x
Liabilities-to-Equity102.19+92.0x22.45+12.9x17.09+10.2x9.19+3.1x10.23+3.8x9.52+0.3x6.84+1.0x6.07-0.8x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
NU RIDE INC NRDE FY2025 N/A -$619K N/A $27.7M —
THUNDER POWER HOLDINGS AIEV FY2025 N/A -$2.1M N/A $13.3M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Is NU RIDE INC profitable?

No, NU RIDE INC (NRDE) reported a net loss of $619K in fiscal year 2025.

What is NU RIDE INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

NU RIDE INC (NRDE) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.22 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is NU RIDE INC's return on equity (ROE)?

NU RIDE INC (NRDE) has a return on equity of -23.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

NU RIDE INC (NRDE) recorded an outflow of $7.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

NU RIDE INC (NRDE) had $47.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

NU RIDE INC (NRDE) had 16M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

NU RIDE INC (NRDE) had a current ratio of 45.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

NU RIDE INC (NRDE) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 17.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

NU RIDE INC (NRDE) had a return on assets of -1.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

NU RIDE INC (NRDE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top