A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SFM SEC filings page.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) reported $9.0B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 28, 2026, up 7.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Profitability improved faster than sales, while cash generation remained positive even as working-capital liquidity tightened.
From FY2023 to FY2025, gross margin widened from36.9% to38.8% , indicating better gross economics rather than growth alone. That improvement reached operating profit: operating margin rose from5.1% to7.8% , showing more of each sales dollar remained after operating costs.
FY2025 operating cash flow of
The balance sheet became less comfortable as expansion continued: the current ratio fell from 1.1x in FY2023 to 0.9x in FY2025, putting short-term obligations above current assets. Meanwhile, the debt-to-equity ratio reached 2.0x in FY2025, so the stronger earnings profile coexisted with a more leveraged financing structure.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. has an operating margin of 7.8%, meaning the company retains $8 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 65/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 6.5% the prior year.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s revenue grew 14.1% year-over-year to $8.8B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 73/100.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.96. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 32/100.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s current ratio of 0.93 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 16/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 5.3%, earning a moderate score of 45/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. earns a strong 37.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $37 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 84/100. This is up from 28.8% the prior year.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. scores 4.12, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. generates $1.37 in operating cash flow ($716.0M OCF vs $523.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. generated $2.3B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1%.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s EBITDA was $217.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 0.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.3%.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. reported $129.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 3.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 21.1%.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. earned $1.37 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.9%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. generated $45.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 10.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 66.5%.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. held $223.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s gross margin was 38.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.7 percentage points.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s operating margin was 7.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.8 percentage points.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s net profit margin was 5.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.5 percentage points.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s ROE was 8.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. spent $70.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 4.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 50.0%.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. invested $88.8M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 45.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SFM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.3B+4.7% | $2.3B+4.1% | $2.1B+7.6% | $2.2B+13.1% | $2.2B+17.3% | $2.2B+18.7% | $2.0B+16.5% | $1.9B+15.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.4B+4.9% | $1.4B+4.6% | $1.3B+7.8% | $1.3B+12.0% | $1.4B+15.6% | $1.4B+16.2% | $1.2B+13.6% | $1.2B+13.0% |
| Gross Profit | $900.6M+4.4% | $917.3M+3.5% | $816.4M+7.4% | $851.1M+14.9% | $862.6M+20.1% | $886.4M+22.7% | $759.9M+21.5% | $740.9M+18.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $682.6M+5.8% | $658.8M+5.7% | $653.0M+6.2% | $653.3M+12.6% | $645.1M+16.0% | $623.2M+15.5% | $614.9M+22.3% | $580.3M+16.5% |
| Operating Income | $174.2M-2.9% | $215.3M-4.9% | $123.1M+15.6% | $157.4M+28.5% | $179.4M+40.9% | $226.3M+52.7% | $106.5M+21.5% | $122.5M+33.7% |
| EBITDA | $217.3M+0.6% | $259.6M-1.4% | $168.5M+15.3% | $196.3M+25.1% | $216.0M+36.0% | $263.2M+44.0% | $146.2M+22.4% | $156.9M+24.9% |
| Interest Expense | $68K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $44.9M-2.5% | $51.7M+9.5% | $33.8M+17.9% | $38.0M+19.0% | $46.1M+43.3% | $47.2M+41.6% | $28.7M+38.9% | $31.9M+44.1% |
| Net Income | $129.2M-3.4% | $163.7M-9.1% | $89.8M+12.8% | $120.1M+31.1% | $133.7M+40.3% | $180.0M+57.8% | $79.6M+21.9% | $91.6M+36.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.370.0% | $1.73-5.5% | $0.93+16.3% | $1.23+35.2% | $1.37+44.2% | $1.83+61.9% | $0.80+25.0% | $0.91+40.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.37+1.5% | $1.71-5.5% | $0.93+19.2% | $1.22+34.1% | $1.35+43.6% | $1.81+61.6% | $0.78+21.9% | $0.91+40.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 94M-4.4% | 96M-4.1% | N/A | 99M-2.3% | 99M-2.4% | 100M-2.3% | N/A | 101M-2.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
SFM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.3B+14.5% | $4.3B+14.2% | $4.2B+14.2% | $4.0B+11.9% | $3.8B+10.9% | $3.7B+7.7% | $3.6B+10.6% | $3.6B+11.8% |
| Current Assets | $770.8M+8.7% | $772.3M+5.5% | $809.9M+19.9% | $817.5M+17.9% | $709.3M+24.9% | $732.3M+5.0% | $675.5M+8.9% | $693.6M+9.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $223.9M-14.3% | $252.2M-11.7% | $257.3M-3.0% | $322.4M+4.1% | $261.4M+47.4% | $285.7M-8.5% | $265.2M+5.3% | $309.7M+19.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $436.8M+24.4% | $419.2M+23.2% | $427.1M+24.4% | $399.9M+21.4% | $351.1M+7.8% | $340.3M+7.6% | $343.3M+6.1% | $329.5M+3.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $381.8M0.0% | $381.8M0.0% | $381.8M0.0% | $381.8M0.0% | $381.8M0.0% | $381.8M0.0% | $381.8M0.0% | $381.8M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $2.8B+16.6% | $2.8B+15.7% | $2.8B+18.8% | $2.6B+15.0% | $2.4B+13.3% | $2.5B+8.4% | $2.3B+6.6% | $2.2B+5.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $777.3M+7.8% | $837.8M+8.5% | $870.8M+28.1% | $781.5M+26.9% | $721.0M+31.1% | $772.0M+31.8% | $680.0M+25.6% | $616.0M+14.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.1B+20.4% | $2.0B+19.0% | $1.9B+15.0% | $1.8B+10.5% | $1.7B+7.2% | $1.7B+0.2% | $1.6B+0.3% | $1.6B+2.0% |
| Total Equity | $1.5B+10.6% | $1.4B+11.4% | $1.4B+6.1% | $1.4B+6.8% | $1.4B+6.9% | $1.3B+6.4% | $1.3B+18.6% | $1.3B+25.0% |
| Retained Earnings | $642.2M+20.6% | $583.7M+23.4% | $561.1M+9.2% | $602.6M+10.8% | $532.6M+11.5% | $473.1M+10.7% | $513.7M+48.1% | $543.9M+73.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.
SFM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $133.7M+20.2% | $235.3M-21.3% | $138.5M+10.9% | $167.1M-20.1% | $111.2M+21.4% | $299.1M+36.1% | $124.9M+9.3% | $209.1M+81.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $43.1M+17.7% | $44.3M+20.2% | $41.7M+15.0% | $38.9M+12.9% | $36.6M+16.3% | $36.8M+6.7% | $36.3M+14.1% | $34.4M+1.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $7.1M-8.3% | $8.6M+28.7% | N/A | $7.6M+14.8% | $7.7M+14.1% | $6.7M+2.8% | N/A | $6.7M+18.7% |
| Capital Expenditures | $88.8M+45.9% | $101.2M+70.1% | $72.2M+5.1% | $55.8M+5.7% | $60.8M+5.5% | $59.5M+16.1% | $68.7M+3.6% | $52.8M+2.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | $45.0M-10.8% | $134.1M-44.0% | $66.3M+18.1% | $111.4M-28.7% | $50.4M+48.6% | $239.6M+42.2% | $56.2M+17.2% | $156.3M+146.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$88.8M-45.9% | -$101.2M-70.1% | -$72.2M-5.1% | -$55.8M-5.7% | -$60.8M-5.5% | -$59.5M-16.1% | -$68.7M-3.6% | -$52.8M-2.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$73.2M+1.9% | -$140.2M+36.0% | -$130.9M-30.0% | -$49.4M-105.4% | -$74.6M+55.8% | -$219.1M-277.9% | -$100.7M-80.7% | -$24.0M+75.6% |
| Share Buybacks | $70.0M-4.7% | $140.0M-36.0% | $130.0M+31.6% | $49.7M+97.2% | $73.5M+65.1% | $218.8M+264.6% | $98.8M+208.0% | $25.2M-49.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
SFM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 38.7%-0.1pp | 39.4%-0.3pp | 38.0%-0.1pp | 38.7%+0.6pp | 38.9%+0.9pp | 39.6%+1.3pp | 38.1%+1.6pp | 38.1%+1.1pp |
| Operating Margin | 7.5%-0.6pp | 9.2%-0.9pp | 5.7%+0.4pp | 7.1%+0.9pp | 8.1%+1.4pp | 10.1%+2.2pp | 5.3%+0.2pp | 6.3%+0.9pp |
| Net Margin | 5.5%-0.5pp | 7.0%-1.0pp | 4.2%+0.2pp | 5.5%+0.8pp | 6.0%+1.0pp | 8.1%+2.0pp | 4.0%+0.2pp | 4.7%+0.7pp |
| Return on Equity | 8.6%-1.2pp | 11.4%-2.6pp | 6.4%+0.4pp | 8.4%+1.6pp | 9.9%+2.3pp | 14.0%+4.6pp | 6.0%+0.2pp | 6.8%+0.6pp |
| Return on Assets | 3.0%-0.5pp | 3.8%-1.0pp | 2.2%0.0pp | 3.0%+0.4pp | 3.5%+0.7pp | 4.8%+1.5pp | 2.2%+0.2pp | 2.5%+0.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.990.0x | 0.920.0x | 0.93-0.1x | 1.05-0.1x | 0.980.0x | 0.95-0.2x | 0.99-0.2x | 1.13-0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.89+0.1x | 1.98+0.1x | 1.96+0.2x | 1.80+0.1x | 1.79+0.1x | 1.900.0x | 1.75-0.2x | 1.67-0.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.54-0.1x | 0.55-0.1x | 0.520.0x | 0.550.0x | 0.590.0x | 0.60+0.1x | 0.550.0x | 0.540.0x |
| FCF Margin | 1.9%-0.3pp | 5.8%-5.0pp | 3.1%+0.3pp | 5.1%-3.0pp | 2.3%+0.5pp | 10.7%+1.8pp | 2.8%0.0pp | 8.0%+4.3pp |
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.93), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM | FY2025 | $8.8B | $523.7M | 5.9% | $5.9B | 53/100 |
| Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI | FY2026 | $83.2B | $217.4M | 0.3% | $6.1B | 34/100 |
| The Kroger Co. KR | FY2025 | $147.6B | $1.0B | 0.7% | $36.9B | 36/100 |
| BJs Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. BJ | FY2025 | $21.5B | $578.0M | 2.7% | $12.6B | 51/100 |
| Dollar Tree Inc. DLTR | FY2025 | $19.4B | $1.3B | 6.6% | $22.1B | 55/100 |
| Weis Markets, Inc. WMK | FY2025 | $5.0B | $93.7M | 1.9% | $1.8B | 51/100 |
Where Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) reported $8.8B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 14.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) revenue grew by 14.1% year-over-year, from $7.7B to $8.8B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. profitable?
Yes, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) reported a net income of $523.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 5.9%.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) had EBITDA of $843.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s gross margin?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) had a gross margin of 38.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s operating margin?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) had an operating margin of 7.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) had a net profit margin of 5.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) has a return on equity of 37.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) generated $467.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) generated $716.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s total assets?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) had $4.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) invested $248.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s current ratio?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) had a current ratio of 0.93 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.96 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) had a return on assets of 12.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) trades at 11.8x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $502.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 28, 2026. The market capitalization is $5.9B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) trades at 0.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $9.0B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 28, 2026. The market capitalization is $5.9B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.12, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.37x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.?
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) scores 53 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.