Ticker history: SCVL became SHOE (Shoe Station Group, Inc.) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View SCVL history.
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 6, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SHOE SEC filings page.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) reported $1.1B in revenue over the twelve months to Aug 1, 2026, down 4.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
FY2025’s weaker sales exposed a cost-heavy model: gross margin improved, but overhead and inventory pressure cut cash generation.
From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue fell3.4% while operating income fell28.6% ; SG&A increased over the same span, so gross-profit stability did not translate into operating profit.
FY2025 operating cash flow of
Inventory rose
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Shoe Station Group, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. has an operating margin of 5.9%, meaning the company retains $6 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 56/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 7.6% the prior year.
Shoe Station Group, Inc.'s revenue declined 5.6% year-over-year, from $1.2B to $1.1B. This contraction results in a growth score of 25/100.
With a current ratio of 3.76, Shoe Station Group, Inc. holds $3.76 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 86/100.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 2.3%, earning a moderate score of 42/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Shoe Station Group, Inc.'s ROE of 7.6% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 56/100. This is down from 11.4% the prior year.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. scores 2.97, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The largest contribution to the score comes from revenue of $1.1B against total assets of $1.2B. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Shoe Station Group, Inc. generates $1.36 in operating cash flow ($71.3M OCF vs $52.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. earns $178.98 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($66.8M vs $373K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Shoe Station Group, Inc. generated $284.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0%.
Shoe Station Group, Inc.'s EBITDA was $16.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 52.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 438.3%.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. reported $6.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 67.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. earned $0.23 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 67.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Shoe Station Group, Inc. generated $6.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 197.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 48.3%.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. held $118.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. paid $0.17 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 13.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
Shoe Station Group, Inc.'s gross margin was 31.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 6.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.4 percentage points.
Shoe Station Group, Inc.'s operating margin was 2.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 5.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.9 percentage points.
Shoe Station Group, Inc.'s net profit margin was 2.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 4.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.3 percentage points.
Shoe Station Group, Inc.'s quarterly ROE was 0.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 1.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Shoe Station Group, Inc. repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. invested $4.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 59.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 56.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SHOE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $284.3M-7.2% | $270.7M-2.5% | $254.1M-3.4% | $297.2M-3.2% | $306.4M-7.9% | $277.7M-7.5% | $262.9M-6.1% | $306.9M-4.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $193.7M+3.3% | $180.6M-0.7% | $165.3M-3.5% | $185.3M-5.7% | $187.6M-11.8% | $181.9M-6.0% | $171.3M-5.1% | $196.5M-2.8% |
| Gross Profit | $90.6M-23.7% | $90.1M-5.9% | $88.7M-3.2% | $111.8M+1.3% | $118.8M-0.9% | $95.8M-10.3% | $91.7M-8.1% | $110.4M-6.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $83.0M-11.3% | $96.1M+14.7% | $77.8M+0.2% | $93.2M+8.6% | $93.6M+4.1% | $83.8M-0.6% | $77.6M-2.6% | $85.9M-4.4% |
| Operating Income | $7.6M-69.8% | -$6.0M-150.5% | $10.9M-22.0% | $18.6M-24.1% | $25.2M-16.1% | $12.0M-46.8% | $14.0M-29.7% | $24.5M-12.2% |
| EBITDA | $16.0M-52.3% | $3.0M-85.3% | $19.9M-37.5% | $27.2M-15.4% | $33.7M-11.0% | $20.3M-32.1% | $31.9M+26.1% | $32.2M-8.9% |
| Interest Expense | $90K+16.9% | $85K+9.0% | $140Kn/m | $78K-43.9% | $77K-43.8% | $78K-42.6% | -$40K-1100.0% | $139K+95.8% |
| Income Tax | $2.3M-66.1% | $568K-84.4% | $2.8M-20.9% | $5.0M-20.6% | $6.7M-16.6% | $3.6M-38.1% | $3.5M-37.0% | $6.3M-7.9% |
| Net Income | $6.3M-67.4% | -$5.6M-160.2% | $9.1M-38.3% | $14.6M-23.9% | $19.2M-14.8% | $9.3M-46.0% | $14.7M-5.5% | $19.2M-12.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.23-67.1% | -$0.21-161.8% | $0.33-38.9% | $0.54-23.9% | $0.70-15.7% | $0.34-46.9% | $0.54-5.3% | $0.71-11.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.23-67.1% | -$0.21-161.8% | $0.33-37.7% | $0.53-24.3% | $0.70-14.6% | $0.34-46.0% | $0.53-7.0% | $0.70-12.5% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 27M-0.5% | 27M-0.3% | N/A | 28M+0.1% | 27M-0.2% | 27M+0.2% | N/A | 28M+0.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
SHOE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B+0.2% | $1.2B+1.7% | $1.2B+6.9% | $1.2B+4.3% | $1.2B+4.5% | $1.1B+4.4% | $1.1B+7.9% | $1.1B+9.9% |
| Current Assets | $590.7M+2.9% | $570.9M+4.1% | $596.1M+11.2% | $573.0M+8.7% | $574.1M+6.9% | $548.6M+8.6% | $536.1M+11.4% | $527.0M+14.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $118.0M+49.9% | $116.1M+47.9% | $117.1M+7.7% | $94.4M+22.2% | $78.7M+9.9% | $78.5M+37.9% | $108.7M+9.8% | $77.2M+29.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $13.6M+3.3% | $13.2M-8.5% | $13.6M-5.5% | $13.3M-4.1% | $13.2M+2.9% | $14.5M+15.3% | $14.4M+17.8% | $13.9M+23.5% |
| Inventory | $426.6M-5.0% | $417.2M-2.6% | $439.6M+14.0% | $435.3M+7.1% | $449.0M+5.5% | $428.4M+4.1% | $385.6M+11.3% | $406.6M+10.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $6.3M-25.9% | $6.7M-23.2% | $6.4M-29.4% | $7.1M-18.3% | $8.5M+53.2% | $8.7M+49.0% | $9.0M+247.8% | $8.7M+179.5% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $18.0M0.0% | $18.0M0.0% | $18.0M0.0% | $18.0M0.0% | $18.0M+17.2% | $18.0M+18.4% | $18.0M+49.9% | $18.0M+49.9% |
| Total Liabilities | $490.8M-0.8% | $485.7M-0.2% | $512.1M+7.8% | $489.4M+0.1% | $494.6M-0.4% | $486.6M-1.7% | $475.1M+3.6% | $488.8M+7.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $146.2M-6.6% | $141.9M-5.1% | $158.4M+21.5% | $141.3M+4.1% | $156.5M-2.2% | $149.6M+0.3% | $130.4M+2.0% | $135.8M+11.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $344.7M+1.9% | $343.7M+2.0% | $353.7M+2.6% | $348.0M-1.4% | $338.1M+0.5% | $336.9M-2.5% | $344.7M+4.2% | $353.0M+6.3% |
| Total Equity | $676.8M+0.9% | $673.4M+3.0% | $689.7M+6.3% | $683.2M+7.5% | $670.7M+8.4% | $653.6M+9.3% | $649.0M+11.2% | $635.7M+11.5% |
| Retained Earnings | $799.9M+0.8% | $798.4M+2.6% | $808.8M+4.6% | $803.9M+5.4% | $793.5M+6.2% | $778.5M+6.9% | $773.4M+8.2% | $762.5M+8.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
SHOE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $11.1M-16.6% | $23.1Mn/m | $34.0M-23.6% | $33.6M+93.9% | $13.3M-44.0% | -$9.6M-156.5% | $44.5M-16.6% | $17.3M-63.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8.4M0.0% | $9.0M+8.2% | $9.0M+8.4% | $8.6M+12.3% | $8.4M+9.0% | $8.3M+12.9% | $8.3M+9.2% | $7.6M+3.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.8M-13.4% | $3.4M+118.2% | N/A | $2.0M+23.8% | $2.1M+15.6% | $1.5M-12.0% | N/A | $1.6M+33.4% |
| Capital Expenditures | $4.5M-59.1% | $10.4M-21.8% | $6.4M-23.9% | $13.9M+53.8% | $11.1M+100.0% | $13.3M+30.9% | $8.4M-33.9% | $9.1M-30.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | $6.5M+197.4% | $12.6Mn/m | $27.7M-23.5% | $19.7M+137.8% | $2.2M-87.9% | -$23.0M-434.7% | $36.2M-11.2% | $8.3M-75.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$4.5Mn/m | -$9.8Mn/m | -$7.2Mn/m | -$13.9Mn/m | -$8.9Mn/m | -$14.0Mn/m | -$9.4Mn/m | -$8.1Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$4.6Mn/m | -$14.2Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$6.5Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $4.6M+12.3% | $5.0M+13.5% | $4.1M+12.1% | $4.1M+11.9% | $4.1M+12.2% | $4.4M+19.2% | $3.7M+12.6% | $3.7M+12.7% |
| Share Buybacks | $0n/m | $7.0Mn/m | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A |
SHOE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 31.9%-6.9pp | 33.3%-1.2pp | 34.9%+0.1pp | 37.6%+1.7pp | 38.8%+2.7pp | 34.5%-1.1pp | 34.9%-0.7pp | 36.0%-0.8pp |
| Operating Margin | 2.7%-5.5pp | -2.2%-6.5pp | 4.3%-1.0pp | 6.3%-1.7pp | 8.2%-0.8pp | 4.3%-3.2pp | 5.3%-1.8pp | 8.0%-0.7pp |
| Net Margin | 2.2%-4.1pp | -2.1%-5.4pp | 3.6%-2.0pp | 4.9%-1.3pp | 6.3%-0.5pp | 3.4%-2.4pp | 5.6%0.0pp | 6.3%-0.6pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.9%-1.9pp | -0.8%-2.3pp | 1.3%-0.9pp | 2.1%-0.9pp | 2.9%-0.8pp | 1.4%-1.5pp | 2.3%-0.4pp | 3.0%-0.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.5%-1.1pp | -0.5%-1.3pp | 0.8%-0.5pp | 1.3%-0.5pp | 1.7%-0.4pp | 0.8%-0.8pp | 1.3%-0.2pp | 1.7%-0.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.04+0.4x | 4.02+0.4x | 3.76-0.3x | 4.05+0.2x | 3.67+0.3x | 3.67+0.3x | 4.11+0.3x | 3.88+0.1x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.730.0x | 0.720.0x | 0.740.0x | 0.72-0.1x | 0.74-0.1x | 0.74-0.1x | 0.73-0.1x | 0.770.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.240.0x | 0.230.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.250.0x | 0.260.0x | 0.240.0x | 0.230.0x | 0.270.0x |
| FCF Margin | 2.3%+1.6pp | 4.7%+13.0pp | 10.9%-2.9pp | 6.6%+3.9pp | 0.7%-4.7pp | -8.3%-10.6pp | 13.8%-0.8pp | 2.7%-7.9pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shoe Station Group, Inc. SHOE | FY2025 | $1.1B | $52.3M | 4.6% | $395.3M | 53/100 |
| Genesco Inc. GCO | FY2026 | $2.4B | $13.3M | 0.5% | $390.3M | 47/100 |
| Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX | FY2026 | $1.3B | -$12.6M | -0.9% | $366.1M | 33/100 |
| J.Jill, Inc. JILL | FY2025 | $596.5M | $27.9M | 4.7% | $332.8M | 54/100 |
| Citi Trends, Inc. CTRN | FY2025 | $820.0M | $5.2M | 0.6% | $375.4M | 27/100 |
| Caleres Inc CAL | FY2025 | $2.8B | -$6.7M | -0.2% | $437.9M | 35/100 |
Where Shoe Station Group, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) reported $1.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) revenue declined by 5.6% year-over-year, from $1.2B to $1.1B in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) reported a net income of $24.3M over the trailing 12 months to August 1, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $52.3M, with a net profit margin of 4.6%.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) had EBITDA of $101.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) had a gross margin of 36.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) had an operating margin of 5.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) had a net profit margin of 4.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Yes, Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) paid $0.60 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) has a return on equity of 7.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) generated $26.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -61.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) generated $71.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) invested $44.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) had a current ratio of 3.76 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.74 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) had a return on assets of 4.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) trades at 16.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $24.3M net income, trailing 12 months to August 1, 2026. The market capitalization is $395.3M as of Nov 6, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by $1.1B revenue, trailing 12 months to August 1, 2026. The market capitalization is $395.3M as of Nov 6, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.97, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.36x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) has an interest coverage ratio of 178.98x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. (SHOE) scores 53 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.