A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SNRG SEC filings page.
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) reported $32K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 59.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is shrinking revenue with deepening losses, while financing inflows support an increasingly strained balance sheet.
Revenue contraction is colliding with operating rigidity: from FY2024 to FY2025, revenue fell from$80K to$32K while gross margin worsened from-1,518.3% to-2,185.0% . The widening loss structure suggests costs and interest are not flexing down with the smaller business base, rather than a simple volume decline.
Accounting loss and cash movement diverged sharply in FY2025: net loss was
The balance sheet is financed outside operations: liabilities reached
Financial Health Signals
Susglobal Energy Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Susglobal Energy Corp passes 2 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Susglobal Energy Corp reported a net loss of $5.7M while operations used $3K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Susglobal Energy Corp generated $17K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 33.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Susglobal Energy Corp reported $1.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 321.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 219.6%.
Susglobal Energy Corp earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Susglobal Energy Corp held $213K in cash against $0 in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $33.2M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SNRG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $17K-33.3% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0 | $26K | $6K-83.6% | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $70K-35.1% | $75K-83.5% | N/A | $90K-66.8% | $108K-52.4% | $451K+67.5% | N/A | $272K+40.7% |
| Gross Profit | -$53K+35.7% | -$75K+83.2% | N/A | -$90K+66.8% | -$82K+63.8% | -$444K-92.7% | N/A | -$272K-4268.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $23K-27.1% | $56K-18.4% | N/A | $73K+27.6% | $32K-70.9% | $69K+21.0% | N/A | $57K+1.3% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$913K+15.2% |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$842K+14.8% |
| Interest Expense | $528K+43.2% | $399K+14.7% | N/A | $370K+26.7% | $369K+21.0% | $348K+22.0% | N/A | $292K+108.3% |
| Net Income | $1.8M+321.3% | -$1.5M+19.4% | N/A | -$1.8M-801.7% | -$819K+65.6% | -$1.9M-23.3% | N/A | $257K+121.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.01+200.0% | -$0.010.0% | -$0.01+66.7% | -$0.01 | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.010.0% | -$0.030.0% | $0.00+100.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.010.0% | -$0.01+66.7% | -$0.01 | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.010.0% | -$0.030.0% | $0.00+100.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 682M+390.6% | 142M+6.2% | N/A | 142M+13.6% | 139M+11.0% | 134M+6.5% | N/A | 125M+1.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
SNRG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.0M-66.5% | $8.6M0.0% | $8.8M+1.5% | $8.8M-20.4% | $9.1M-17.4% | $8.6M-23.2% | $8.7M-25.9% | $11.0M+4.0% |
| Current Assets | $291K+281.4% | $35K-26.8% | $33K-52.5% | $46K-71.6% | $76K-56.7% | $48K-82.3% | $69K-84.1% | $163K-90.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $213K+2243.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $5K-89.9% | $9K+18.0% | $953+329.3% | $1K+2.5% | $54K+732.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $33.2M-12.0% | $41.2M+17.0% | $40.4M+20.7% | $38.7M+16.7% | $37.8M+13.9% | $35.2M+12.6% | $33.5M+8.7% | $33.2M+26.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $33.2M-12.0% | $41.2M+17.0% | $40.4M+20.7% | $38.7M+16.7% | $37.8M+13.9% | $35.2M+12.6% | $33.5M+8.7% | $33.2M+26.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Debt | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$30.2M-5.1% | -$32.6M-22.5% | -$31.6M-27.4% | -$29.9M-35.2% | -$28.7M-29.4% | -$26.6M-32.7% | -$24.8M-30.1% | -$22.1M-41.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$51.8M-5.5% | -$53.6M-11.0% | -$52.1M-12.2% | -$50.9M-20.6% | -$49.1M-15.7% | -$48.3M-20.5% | -$46.4M-20.4% | -$42.2M-18.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
SNRG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.1M-785.5% | -$442K-264.1% | $76K+108.7% | -$404K-128.1% | $447K+235.7% | -$121K+74.1% | -$875K-36.1% | -$177K+51.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $65K0.0% | $66K+4.6% | $65K+0.1% | $65K-7.1% | $65K-16.8% | $63K-20.9% | $64K-21.6% | $70K-20.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | $54K-78.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$4.6M-2142.6% | $186K+55.4% | $136K+249.9% | $125K-17.1% | $227K-20.3% | $120K-33.2% | -$91K-104.4% | $151K+39.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SNRG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -306.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -317.3% | -7003.6% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | 10462.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -3152.5% | -29655.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 59.8%+68.9pp | -17.6%+4.2pp | N/A | -20.5%-22.9pp | -9.0%+12.7pp | -21.8%-8.2pp | N/A | 2.3%+13.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$31.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susglobal Energy Corp SNRG | FY2025 | $32K | -$5.7M | N/A | $1.4M | — |
| Titan Environmental Solutions TESI | FY2024 | $9.6M | -$21.5M | N/A | $41K | — |
Where Susglobal Energy Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Susglobal Energy Corp's annual revenue?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) reported $32K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -59.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Susglobal Energy Corp's revenue growing?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) revenue declined by 59.5% year-over-year, from $80K to $32K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Susglobal Energy Corp profitable?
No, Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) reported a net income of -$5.7M in fiscal year 2025.
How much debt does Susglobal Energy Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) had $0 in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.
What is Susglobal Energy Corp's operating cash flow?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) recorded an outflow of $3K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Susglobal Energy Corp's total assets?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) had $8.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Susglobal Energy Corp's current ratio?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Susglobal Energy Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) had a return on assets of -64.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Susglobal Energy Corp's P/E ratio?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.4M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Susglobal Energy Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) trades at 44.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $32K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.4M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Susglobal Energy Corp's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Susglobal Energy Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) has negative shareholder equity of -$31.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Susglobal Energy Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Susglobal Energy Corp's earnings high quality?
Susglobal Energy Corp (SNRG) reported a net loss of $5.7M while operations used $3K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.