STOCK TITAN

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) Financials

SNTUF OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $6.4B +9.1% YoY
Net Income $1.5B +20.1% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$12.4B n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$11.8B n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SNTUF SEC filings page.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) reported $6.4B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 9.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Santander UK plc 10 3/8, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$6.4B
YoY+9.1%
5Y CAGR+3.9%
10Y CAGR-0.6%

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 generated $6.4B in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 9.1% from the prior year.

Net Income
$1.5B
YoY+20.1%
5Y CAGR+18.8%
10Y CAGR+0.5%

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 reported $1.5B in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 20.1% from the prior year.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$12.4B
YoYn/m
10Y CAGRn/m

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 recorded an outflow of $12.4B in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$38.6B
YoY+5.8%
5Y CAGR-9.5%

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 held $38.6B in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
31.05B
YoY0.0%
5Y CAGR0.0%

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 had 31.05B shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the prior year.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
23.0%
YoY+2.1pp
5Y change+11.2pp
10Y change+2.4pp

Santander UK plc 10 3/8's net profit margin was 23.0% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.1 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
7.2%
YoY+0.1pp
5Y change+4.3pp
10Y change+0.9pp

Santander UK plc 10 3/8's ROE was 7.2% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$547.3M
YoY-17.2%
5Y CAGR+1.4%
10Y CAGR+0.4%

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 invested $547.3M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 17.2% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

SNTUF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNTUF annual income statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-F
Revenue$6.4B+9.1%$5.8B-10.2%$6.5B+8.5%$6.0B-1.5%$6.1B+15.4%$5.3B-1.7%$5.4B-7.5%$5.8B-12.9%$6.6B+12.3%$5.9B-12.3%$6.7B
Interest Expense$9.6B-5.4%$10.2B+14.7%$8.9B+221.6%$2.8B+151.2%$1.1B-51.1%$2.2B-34.8%$3.4B+9.5%$3.1B+10.5%$2.8B-20.1%$3.6B-22.6%$4.6B
Income Tax$532.5M+12.5%$473.3M-33.6%$712.3M+22.9%$579.7M-12.7%$664.2M+301.8%$165.3M-53.5%$355.6M-30.2%$509.2M-26.9%$696.7M-5.6%$737.8M+31.3%$561.8M
Net Income$1.5B+20.1%$1.2B-38.1%$2.0B+16.6%$1.7B-8.6%$1.8B+198.4%$617.5M-34.8%$947.4M-34.0%$1.4B-17.2%$1.7B+8.7%$1.6B+15.1%$1.4B

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

SNTUF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNTUF annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-F
Total Assets$358.8B+10.2%$325.5B-7.3%$351.0B+1.9%$344.5B-11.1%$387.6B-3.0%$399.4B+6.8%$373.8B+3.4%$361.7B-15.1%$425.8B+14.1%$373.2B-9.9%$414.0B
Cash & Equivalents$38.6B+5.8%$36.5B-22.0%$46.9B-9.5%$51.8B-17.9%$63.1B-1.1%$63.8B+72.5%$37.0BN/AN/AN/AN/A
Goodwill$1.6B+7.4%$1.5B-1.7%$1.5B+5.5%$1.4B-10.8%$1.6B-1.2%$1.6B+3.0%$1.6B+4.0%$1.5B-5.7%$1.6B+9.7%$1.5BN/A
Total Liabilities$338.4B+9.8%$308.2B-7.3%$332.4B+1.6%$327.1B-10.6%$365.8B-3.1%$377.6B+7.1%$352.5B+3.3%$341.4B-15.5%$403.9B+14.1%$354.1B-9.6%$391.9B
Total Equity$20.4B+18.1%$17.2B-7.5%$18.6B+7.1%$17.4B-20.0%$21.7B+0.9%$21.6B+2.4%$21.0B+4.6%$20.1B-7.4%$21.7B+15.0%$18.9B-14.8%$22.2B
Retained Earnings$11.9B+170.8%$4.4B-19.4%$5.5B-6.5%$5.9B-14.2%$6.8B+14.8%$5.9B-1.5%$6.0B-0.4%$6.1B-5.4%$6.4B+22.0%$5.2BN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

SNTUF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNTUF annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-F
Operating Cash Flow-$11.8Bn/m-$4.2Bn/m-$4.2Bn/m-$4.8B-134.8%$13.8B-46.5%$25.8B+383.3%$5.3Bn/m-$19.7B-160.6%$32.4B+46.0%$22.2Bn/m-$5.7B
Depreciation & Amortization$433.0M+15.3%$375.6M+1.6%$369.5M+3.4%$357.5M-47.1%$676.4M-11.9%$767.8M+6.6%$720.5M+50.5%$478.6M-0.1%$478.9M+20.6%$397.3M-8.7%$435.0M
Capital Expenditures$547.3M-17.2%$661.1M+34.8%$490.6M-18.1%$599.0M-27.6%$827.6M+62.4%$509.6M-24.0%$670.1M-24.6%$888.3M+21.1%$733.3M+58.9%$461.4M-12.1%$525.0M
Free Cash Flow-$12.4Bn/m-$4.8Bn/m-$4.7Bn/m-$5.4B-141.7%$13.0B-48.6%$25.3B+441.7%$4.7Bn/m-$20.5B-164.8%$31.7B+45.8%$21.8Bn/m-$6.3B
Investing Cash Flow$4.0Bn/m-$5.7Bn/m-$3.5Bn/m-$239.1M-105.8%$4.2B-54.2%$9.1B+136.4%$3.8Bn/m-$4.7B-525.7%$1.1Bn/m-$9.1Bn/m-$763.8M
Financing Cash Flow$7.3B+1938.6%$356.8M+1373.9%$24.2M-92.8%$334.5Mn/m-$14.5Bn/m-$9.3Bn/m-$5.5B-259.2%$3.5Bn/m-$10.3Bn/m-$7.9Bn/m-$4.3B
Dividends PaidN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.8B+940.2%$176.2M-57.8%$418.0M-71.2%$1.5B+29.6%$1.1B+117.0%$516.9M-39.0%$847.9M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.

SNTUF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNTUF annual financial ratios
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-F
Net Margin23.0%+2.1pp20.8%-9.4pp30.2%+2.1pp28.1%-2.2pp30.3%+18.6pp11.7%-6.0pp17.7%-7.1pp24.8%-1.3pp26.1%-0.9pp26.9%+6.4pp20.5%
Return on Equity7.2%+0.1pp7.0%-3.5pp10.5%+0.9pp9.7%+1.2pp8.5%+5.6pp2.9%-1.6pp4.5%-2.6pp7.1%-0.8pp8.0%-0.5pp8.4%+2.2pp6.3%
Return on Assets0.4%0.0pp0.4%-0.2pp0.6%+0.1pp0.5%0.0pp0.5%+0.3pp0.1%-0.1pp0.3%-0.1pp0.4%0.0pp0.4%0.0pp0.4%+0.1pp0.3%
Liabilities-to-Equity16.62-1.3x17.870.0x17.84-1.0x18.80+2.0x16.83-0.7x17.52+0.8x16.76-0.2x16.97-1.6x18.60-0.2x18.76+1.1x17.68
Asset Turnover0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.02
FCF Margin-194.6%-82.9%-10.5pp-72.4%+18.2pp-90.6%214.2%481.4%87.4%-355.1%477.1%367.7%-93.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Santander UK plc 10 3/8 SNTUF FY2025 $6.4B $1.5B 23.0% N/A —
NatWest Group plc RBSPF FY2025 $22.4B $7.8B 35.1% $61.0B —
Tri County Fincl Grp Corp TYFG FY2025 $67.3M $13.7M 20.3% $204.7M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) reported $6.4B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) revenue grew by 9.1% year-over-year, from $5.8B to $6.4B in fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) reported a net income of $1.5B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 23.0%.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) had a net profit margin of 23.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) has a return on equity of 7.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) recorded an outflow of $12.4B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) recorded an outflow of $11.8B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) had $358.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) invested $547.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) had 31.05B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 16.62 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) had a return on assets of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Santander UK plc 10 3/8 (SNTUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top