STOCK TITAN

Summit Networks (SNTW) Financials

SNTW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $12K YoY not available
Net Income -$331K -53.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.05 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$273K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SNTW SEC filings page.

Summit Networks (SNTW) reported $12K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SNTW FY2025

Financing-supported operation where minimal revenue cannot absorb overhead or repair balance-sheet strain

In FY2025, revenue was only $12K against a -$870 gross result, so the business was not yet producing enough activity to cover direct costs. With SG&A at $320K and operating cash flow at -$266K, the reported loss reflects both weak unit economics and an overhead base vastly larger than sales.

FY2024 showed positive equity of $2.1M and a 4.5x current ratio. By FY2025, equity was negative -$892K and the current ratio was just 0.1x, indicating a reversal from balance-sheet cushion to short-term liability pressure.

Operating cash flow was -$266K while financing supplied $328K, so external funding more than offset the operating shortfall. The reported liquidity measure was 4.3 months of annual outflow, framing cash resources as dependent on recent funding and spending patterns rather than operating self-sufficiency.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Summit Networks does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-34.84

Summit Networks scores -34.84, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($9.0M) relative to total liabilities ($1.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

Summit Networks passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Summit Networks reported a net loss of $331K while operations used $266K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Summit Networks reported an operating loss of $320K against $10K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$71K
YoY+12.2%
QoQ-22.5%

Summit Networks's EBITDA was -$71K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 12.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 22.5%.

Net Income
-$80K
YoY+5.8%
QoQ-23.3%

Summit Networks reported -$80K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 23.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Summit Networks earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$145K
YoY+826.2%
QoQ+19.0%
5Y CAGR+7.9%

Summit Networks held $145K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
69M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+2.1%

Summit Networks had 69M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SNTW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNTW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
RevenueN/AN/AN/A$9K$3K-96.6%N/AN/AN/A
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/A$9K$3K-92.8%N/AN/AN/A
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/A-$120-$749-102.7%N/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$72K-12.2%$59K-29.0%N/A$81K+96.6%$82K+6.5%$83K+58.5%$98K+87.8%$41K
Operating Income-$72K+13.0%-$59K+29.0%N/A-$81K-96.9%-$83K-7.5%-$83K-59.7%-$98K-87.8%-$41K
EBITDA-$71K+12.2%-$58K+29.7%N/AN/A-$81K-$83K-59.7%-$98K-87.8%N/A
Interest Expense$8K+304.7%$6KN/A$543$2K+1379.2%N/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$80K+5.8%-$65K+22.0%N/A-$81K-180.7%-$85K-10.2%-$83K-59.7%-$98K-92.8%-$29K
EPS (Basic)$0.000.0%$0.000.0%-$0.05$0.00$0.000.0%$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.000.0%$0.000.0%-$0.05$0.00$0.000.0%$0.00$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)69M0.0%69M0.0%N/A69M-15.1%69M+0.4%69M+0.7%69M+1.6%81M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

SNTW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNTW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$179K+226.4%$143K-31.0%$117K+12.7%$116K-95.7%$55K-98.0%$208K+30.7%$104K-11.0%$2.7M+1530.3%
Current Assets$175K+256.1%$139K+42.2%$112K+8.2%$111K-95.9%$49K-62.0%$98K-38.3%$104K-11.0%$2.7M+1530.3%
Cash & Equivalents$145K+826.2%$122K+84.9%$95K+141.0%$95K+105.0%$16K-85.0%$66K-56.5%$39K-61.5%$46K-69.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/A$739N/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.2M+55.1%$1.1M+29.2%$1.0M+51.8%$926K+56.3%$784K+11.1%$852K+39.5%$665K+9.7%$592K-15.7%
Current Liabilities$1.2M+55.1%$1.1M+46.9%$1.0M+51.8%$926K+56.3%$784K+9.0%$749K+22.7%$665K+9.7%$592K-15.7%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0+100.0%$103K$0$0
Total Equity-$1.0M-42.2%-$957K-48.6%-$892K-59.0%-$810K-138.8%-$729K-134.8%-$644K-42.6%-$561K-14.7%$2.1M+487.7%
Retained Earnings-$2.0M-18.4%-$1.9M-19.7%-$1.8M-21.9%-$1.8M-24.6%-$1.7M-19.9%-$1.6M-21.7%-$1.5M-21.2%-$1.4M-18.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SNTW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNTW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$111K-56.5%-$60K+6.2%-$73K-28.4%-$57K-69.2%-$71K-347.8%-$64K-27.1%-$57K-19.4%-$34K-183.6%
Depreciation & Amortization$574-57.5%$573N/AN/A$1K$0$0N/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$0$0$0$7KN/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$73K-$57K-$71K-$71KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$0-$7KN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$135K+541.9%$87K-10.4%$73K+45.8%$137K+105.1%$21K-99.2%$98K-51.2%$50K-$2.7M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SNTW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNTW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/A-1.3%-29.5%-67.7ppN/AN/AN/A
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/A-875.9%-3267.0%N/AN/AN/A
Net MarginN/AN/AN/A-870.0%-3342.8%N/AN/AN/A
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-1.4%
Return on Assets-44.7%+110.1pp-45.2%-5.2ppN/A-69.3%-68.3pp-154.8%-152.1pp-40.0%-7.2pp-94.9%-51.1pp-1.1%
Current Ratio0.14+0.1x0.130.0x0.110.0x0.12-4.4x0.06-0.1x0.13-0.1x0.160.0x4.52+4.3x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.28
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/A0.080.050.0xN/AN/AN/A
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/A-619.1%-2809.8%N/AN/AN/A

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$892K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.11), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Summit Networks SNTW FY2025 $12K -$331K N/A $9.0M
Applied Uv Inc AUVI FY2023 $40.7M -$13.2M -32.4% $1.4M
Luvu Brands LUVU FY2025 $24.7M -$448K -1.8% $2.3M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Summit Networks's annual revenue?

Summit Networks (SNTW) reported $12K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Summit Networks profitable?

No, Summit Networks (SNTW) reported a net income of -$331K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Summit Networks's earnings per share (EPS)?

Summit Networks (SNTW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.05 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Summit Networks (SNTW) had EBITDA of -$318K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Summit Networks (SNTW) had a gross margin of -7.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Summit Networks (SNTW) recorded an outflow of $273K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Summit Networks (SNTW) recorded an outflow of $266K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Summit Networks (SNTW) had $117K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Summit Networks (SNTW) invested $7K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Summit Networks (SNTW) had 69M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Summit Networks (SNTW) had a current ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Summit Networks (SNTW) had a return on assets of -283.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Summit Networks (SNTW) held $95K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $266K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Summit Networks (SNTW) has negative shareholder equity of -$892K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Summit Networks (SNTW) has an Altman Z-Score of -34.84, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Summit Networks (SNTW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Summit Networks (SNTW) reported a net loss of $331K while operations used $266K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Summit Networks (SNTW) reported an operating loss of $320K against $10K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top